Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 955.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Aurangabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERADI*700:15+8NGP617:50+717h 35m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+6NGP622:00-718h 40m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+6NGP022:00-1018h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+1NGP121:40-517h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRADI004:55+2NGP4,621:40+016h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRADI616:35+1NGP609:50-517h 15m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRADI616:35-NGP509:50-17h 15m6
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADI616:35+0NGP1,3,610:50-1218h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRADI016:35-NGP??10:50-18h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km52 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRADI*317:20+0NGP*410:40+317h 20m12
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+11NGP611:25+1317h 25m12
SM  T S
IISL
2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0NGP611:25+317h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Aurangabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +05h 15m-9NGP??16:15+836h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ADI??04:20+8DDRArr +11/Dep +04h 50m-11NGP??16:15+835h 55m20
S  W   
1530 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13NGP??16:15+835h 20m21
 M  T S
1530 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +24h 15m-9NGP??04:10+022h 10m4
  TWT  
1326 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +102h 0m-1NGP??06:10+524h 10m32
 MTWTFS
1326 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +282h 25m+22NGP??01:55+619h 15m8
S  W   
957 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0STArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10NGP??01:55+719h 15m8
 M     
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+0CDArr +25/Dep +34h 51m-22NGP??07:50-325h 10m6
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ADI??07:00+0BCTArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26NGP??04:10+021h 10m4
S TWT  
1326 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??07:00+0STArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11NGP??01:55+718h 55m8
 M     
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +14/Dep +171h 40m+3NGP??01:55+718h 55m-3
 M     
956 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +1855m+12NGP??17:20-331h 20m47
    T  
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +3/Dep +381h 20m+35NGP??17:20-331h 20m50
      S
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ADI410:00+2KYNArr +9/Dep +321h 36m+23NGP109:50+1147h 50m3
 M  T  
2004 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +9/Dep +381h 20m+29NGP??17:20-331h 20m47
  T    
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +215h 18m+13NGP??13:40+527h 40m5
S      
1269 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...ADI??16:35+0AWBArr +34/Dep +3716h 25m+3NGP??16:15+847h 40m25
  T    
1494 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +29/Dep +82h 8m-21NGP??13:10-319h 10m23
   W   
957 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ADI??18:45+0BPLArr +5/Dep +381h 45m+33NGP??17:35+3322h 50m11
S TWTF 
1030 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+0BPLArr +5/Dep +2:492h 35m+2:44NGP??18:20+2:2823h 35m-10
S      
1030 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +6/Dep +485m+42NGP??15:10+1:0720h 25m-9
S      
1030 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +12/Dep +3145m+19NGP??23:15+1:3526h 25m13
  T   S
1360 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +1455m-4NGP??16:40+1519h 50m20
    T  
1031 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ADI222:30+3BDTSArr +1/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP118:55+720h 25m10
 M  T S
1306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +16/Dep +122h 32m-4NGP??05:25+3230h 0m-2
  T    
1858 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site