Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 952.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Aurangabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERADI*700:15+1NGP617:50+417h 35m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+1NGP622:00-518h 40m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+9NGP022:00+1818h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+5NGP121:40-717h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRADI004:55+2NGP4,621:40+316h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRADI616:35+4NGP609:50-117h 15m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRADI616:35-NGP509:50-17h 15m6
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADI616:35+0NGP1,3,610:50-618h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRADI*317:20+0NGP*410:40+1017h 20m12
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+7NGP611:25+1117h 25m12
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0NGP611:25+017h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Aurangabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ADI??03:45+2BDTSArr -2/Dep +15h 15m+3NGP??16:15+336h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ADI??04:20+7DDRArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5NGP??16:15+335h 55m20
S  W   
1530 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ADI??04:55+20DDRArr +24/Dep +14h 10m-23NGP??16:15+335h 20m21
 M  T S
1530 kmHussain*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2NGP??04:10+922h 35m-6
S TWT  
1315 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2NGP??16:15+334h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +6/Dep +14h 15m-5NGP??04:10+922h 10m4
  TWT  
1326 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 0m-1NGP??06:10+024h 10m32
 MTWTFS
1326 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +24/Dep +272h 25m+3NGP??01:55+1019h 15m8
S  W   
957 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+12STArr +23/Dep +82h 25m-15NGP??01:55+1719h 15m8
 M     
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+12CDArr +47/Dep +114h 51m-36NGP??07:50+4125h 10m6
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ADI??07:00+1BCTArr +26/Dep +11h 20m-25NGP??04:10+921h 10m4
S TWT  
1326 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??07:00+1STArr +15/Dep +81h 40m-7NGP??01:55+1718h 55m8
 M     
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 40m+23NGP??01:55+1718h 55m-3
 M     
956 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +1255m+6NGP??17:20-1231h 20m47
    T  
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +16/Dep +231h 20m+7NGP??17:20-1231h 20m50
      S
1516 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +9/Dep +261h 36m+17NGP??09:50-323h 50m1
 M     
1269 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +0/Dep +231h 20m+23NGP??17:20-1231h 20m47
  T    
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+40KYNArr +45/Dep +225h 18m-23NGP??13:40-127h 40m5
S      
1269 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...ADI??16:35+1AWBArr +42/Dep +4016h 25m-2NGP??16:15+347h 40m25
  T    
1494 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +31/Dep +122h 8m-19NGP??13:10-119h 10m23
   W   
957 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr +10/Dep +2:001h 45m+1:50NGP??17:35+2:4622h 50m13
S TWTF 
1029 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr +10/Dep +4:492h 35m+4:39NGP??18:20+5:0123h 35m-10
S      
1029 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +15/Dep +1:355m+1:20NGP??15:10+1:3620h 25m-9
S      
1029 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+3BINAArr +29/Dep +2:1745m+1:48NGP??23:15+3:4826h 25m13
  T   S
1359 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+3NADArr +24/Dep +2255m-2NGP??16:40+5319h 50m18
    T  
1030 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9NGP??18:55+2620h 25m10
 M  T S
1306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +17/Dep +192h 32m+2NGP??05:25+1:3330h 0m-2
  T    
1857 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site