Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0NLR312:38+1729h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1717 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+8NLR312:58+2129h 58m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+6WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11NLR??10:09+3133h 54m24
SMTWTFS
1717 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+6NGPArr +8/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:16GDR??11:55+5635h 40m21
  T T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+6NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55GDR??11:55+4335h 40m28
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+6NGPArr +8/Dep +5655m+48GDR??11:55+3235h 40m10
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+1NGPArr -4/Dep +1:192h 35m+1:23GDR??15:03+4934h 43m6
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10NLR??21:14+1835h 14m10
 M WT  
1753 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +9/Dep +1:083h 45m+59NLR??00:02+5738h 2m27
      S
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5NLR??21:14+1835h 14m10
      S
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01NLR??10:09+3141h 34m17
S  WT  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr +7/Dep 55m+0NLR306:15-109h 40m71
S  WT  
3032 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep 55m+0NLR??06:15+1237h 40m35
    T  
1895 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +382h 40m+31NLR??02:38+3134h 3m31
S  WT  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +154h 20m+8NLR??05:19+2236h 44m21
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0NLR306:27-85h 52m11
no arr/dep
3009 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +568h 55m+49GDR??11:55+3243h 20m3
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:249h 50m+1:17GDR??11:55+5643h 20m14
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:249h 50m+0GDR??11:55+5643h 20m13
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -18/Dep +381h 40m+56NLR??02:38+3134h 3m29
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33NLR??05:19+2236h 44m19
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26NLR??10:09+3141h 34m15
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +382h 40m+0NLR??02:38+3134h 3m30
S  WT  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +381h 50m+24NLR??02:38+3133h 18m38
SM  T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1NLR??05:19+2235h 59m28
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:20-NGPArr +14/Dep 4h 40m+0NLR306:27-61h 7m18
no arr/dep
1871 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54NLR??10:09+3140h 49m24
SM  T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +568h 5m+42GDR??11:55+3242h 35m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+11WRArr +28/Dep +463h 59m+18NLR??02:38+3132h 38m38
SM  T S
1717 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +152h 45m-4NLR??05:19+2235h 19m28
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00-NGPArr +19/Dep 3h 55m+0NLR306:27-84h 27m18
no arr/dep
3050 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49NLR??10:09+3140h 9m24
SM  T S
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +567h 20m+37GDR??11:55+3241h 55m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +1:248h 15m+1:05GDR??11:55+5641h 55m21
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +381h 5m+38NLR??02:38+3132h 38m38
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +152h 45m+15NLR??05:19+2235h 19m28
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08NLR??10:09+3140h 9m24
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +201h 50m+5NLR??01:59+2131h 59m18
   W   
1741 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +442h 10m+29NLR??01:29+3131h 29m17
   W   
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +1:272h 35m+1:18GDR??11:55+3241h 10m-5
S      
1984 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI418:45-ETArr +6/Dep 5m+0NLR306:27-59h 42m3
no arr/dep
2190 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +22/Dep +1155m-11NLR??05:43+732h 53m31
    T  
1945 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01NLR??15:59+1964h 34m8
      S
3711 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site