Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1689.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40-NLR312:38-29h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1717 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00-NLR312:58-29h 58m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+1WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0NLR??10:09+2:2833h 54m25
SMTWTFS
1717 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??11:55+2:3435h 40m21
  T T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+1NGPArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??11:55+1:2435h 40m29
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+1NGPArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??11:55+3:4235h 40m10
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:30+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??15:03+3:2234h 33m6
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NLR??21:14+2635h 14m10
 M WT  
1764 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NLR??00:02+4938h 2m27
      S
1791 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NLR??21:14+2635h 14m10
      S
1764 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 8h 20m+0NLR??10:09+2:2841h 34m18
S  WT  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??06:15+1:1837h 40m71
S  W   
1895 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??06:15+3937h 40m35
    T  
1895 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NLR??02:38+2:2434h 3m31
S  WT  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NLR??05:19+2536h 44m23
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0NLR??06:27+1:0837h 52m9
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 8h 55m+0GDR??11:55+3:4243h 20m3
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0GDR??11:55+2:3443h 20m14
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0GDR??11:55+2:3443h 20m13
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NLR??02:38+2:2434h 3m29
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NLR??05:19+2536h 44m21
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0NLR??10:09+2:2841h 34m16
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NLR??02:38+2:2434h 3m30
S  WT  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??02:38+2:2433h 18m38
S T T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NLR??05:19+2535h 59m30
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NLR??06:27+1:0837h 7m16
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0NLR??10:09+2:2840h 49m25
S T T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr /Dep 8h 5m+0GDR??11:55+3:4242h 35m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+7WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0NLR??02:38+2:2432h 38m38
SM  T S
1717 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NLR??05:19+2535h 19m30
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NLR??06:27+1:0836h 27m16
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NLR??10:09+2:2840h 9m25
SM  T S
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0GDR??11:55+3:4241h 55m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr /Dep 8h 15m+0GDR??11:55+2:3441h 55m21
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NLR??02:38+2:2432h 38m38
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NLR??05:19+2535h 19m30
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NLR??10:09+2:2840h 9m25
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??01:59+3731h 59m18
   W   
1741 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NLR??01:29+4831h 29m17
   W   
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??11:55+3:4241h 10m-5
S      
1982 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+4ETArr /Dep 5m+0NLR??06:27+1:0835h 42m1
S      
1944 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+3NADArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??05:43-32h 53m29
    T  
1945 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+0HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NLR??15:59+3664h 34m8
      S
3711 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site