Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1689.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0NLR312:38+2229h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1717 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+9NLR312:58+3129h 58m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03NLR??10:09+5633h 54m24
SMTWTFS
1717 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20GDR??11:55+1:4335h 40m21
  T T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04GDR??11:55+4935h 40m28
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28GDR??11:55+2:4635h 40m10
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+2NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30GDR??15:03+2:0434h 43m6
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25NLR??21:14+2835h 14m10
 M WT  
1764 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +21/Dep +493h 45m+28NLR??00:02+5938h 2m27
      S
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2NLR??21:14+2835h 14m10
      S
1763 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55NLR??10:09+5641h 34m17
S  WT  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21NLR??06:15+3737h 40m69
S  W   
1895 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18NLR??06:15+3537h 40m35
    T  
1895 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11NLR??02:38+1:3334h 3m31
S  WT  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33NLR??05:19+2936h 44m21
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02NLR??06:27+737h 52m9
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36GDR??11:55+2:4643h 20m3
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28GDR??11:55+1:4343h 20m14
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:4343h 20m13
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13NLR??02:38+1:3334h 3m29
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35NLR??05:19+2936h 44m19
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57NLR??10:09+5641h 34m15
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0NLR??02:38+1:3334h 3m30
S  WT  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07NLR??02:38+1:3333h 18m38
SM  T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29NLR??05:19+2935h 59m28
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58NLR??06:27+737h 7m16
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51NLR??10:09+5640h 49m24
SM  T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32GDR??11:55+2:4642h 35m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+7WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02NLR??02:38+1:3332h 38m38
SM  T S
1717 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18NLR??05:19+2935h 19m28
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47NLR??06:27+736h 27m16
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40NLR??10:09+5640h 9m24
SM  T S
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21GDR??11:55+2:4641h 55m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13GDR??11:55+1:4341h 55m21
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05NLR??02:38+1:3332h 38m38
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27NLR??05:19+2935h 19m28
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49NLR??10:09+5640h 9m24
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1NLR??01:59+4131h 59m18
   W   
1741 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +17/Dep +452h 10m+28NLR??01:29+3931h 29m17
   W   
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38GDR??11:55+2:4641h 10m-5
S      
1983 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49NLR??06:27+735h 42m1
S      
1945 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9NLR??05:43+2:0832h 53m31
    T  
1946 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+7HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26NLR??15:59+4364h 34m8
      S
3711 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site