Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
16 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 867.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRADI500:50+3DEE*319:35+718h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+5DLI820:00+3519h 10m11
     FS
II2A
RLWL935 km49 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+10DLI523:45+3817h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRADI*610:05+1DLI1305:05+2019h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL958 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+0NDLS804:35+017h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+1NDLS804:35-117h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0NDLS804:35+1217h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1093 km64 km/hr
09413Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa...ACSFWRADI*016:10+0DEE*006:50+014h 40m5
      S
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0NZM*610:40+217h 35m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRADI*1017:40+3NDLS*107:30+1113h 50m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km68 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRADI*1018:30+2DLI*310:10+2215h 40m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL935 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRADI119:40+17DEE*412:15+1716h 35m10
S TW F 
3A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55-DEC011:52-15h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRADI??20:20+11DLI114:35+3118h 15m25
 MT T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRADI320:55+1:11DEE*213:20+5316h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+3DLI1014:45+4117h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18NZM??06:20+5230h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+8ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20DLI??21:35-69h 20m49
SMTWTFS
3175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+3BRCArr +9/Dep +5021h 24m+41NDLS??17:45+2338h 35m0
  TW   
1093 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+0RTMArr +47/Dep +2623h 50m-21NZM??05:25+2546h 35m68
 M     
1086 kmKSG*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20NDLS??12:10+1:3429h 10m13
 M    S
1665 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ADI??07:05+26AIIArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9DLI??03:25+1220h 20m-25
    T S
935 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ADI??07:35+23BKNArr +2/Dep +240m+0DEE??06:10-122h 35m-20
 M     
1188 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +10/Dep +121h 51m+2NDLS??04:35+1018h 35m8
    T  
1093 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+6BRCArr +10/Dep +121h 0m+2NDLS??04:35+1017h 45m5
SM  TF 
1093 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI014:40+3BRCArr /Dep +191h 59m+0NDLS010:40+1344h 0m26
 MTWTFS
1486 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +9/Dep +3823h 53m+29NDLS??11:20+1143h 5m20
no arr/dep
1093 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+0BRCArr +8/Dep +938m+1NZM??10:40+1718h 5m1
  T    
1085 kmKSG*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+2BRCArr +5/Dep +5723h 29m+52NDLS??11:20+042h 45m11
no arr/dep
1092 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +5723h 29m+0NDLS??11:20+042h 45m10
no arr/dep
1093 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +3823h 29m+0NDLS??11:20+1142h 45m12
   W   
1093 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+2BRCArr +5/Dep +3823h 29m+33NDLS??11:20+1142h 45m13
   W   
1092 kmrdb*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +44/Dep 6h 22m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2359h 55m21
     F 
3154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+0BRCArr +2/Dep +1:3523h 9m+1:33NZM??10:40+741h 40m9
no arr/dep
1085 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +13/Dep +5722h 54m+44NDLS??11:20+042h 0m18
 M     
1093 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +13/Dep +3822h 54m+25NDLS??11:20+1142h 0m20
no arr/dep
1093 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +8/Dep +73h 21m-1NZM??13:45+1319h 45m-5
   W   
1085 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +5/Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??08:35+714h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1093 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +5/Dep +172h 15m+12NZM??10:55+816h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??09:40+415h 30m5
     F 
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +5/Dep +72h 56m+2NZM??13:45+1319h 35m3
S  W   
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +5/Dep +131h 30m+8NZM??09:40+715h 30m7
  T T S
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +171h 48m+12NZM??10:55+816h 10m-4
S TWTF 
1085 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +131h 3m+8NZM??09:40+714h 55m-8
  T T  
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+5BRCArr +9/Dep +131h 3m+4NZM??09:40+714h 55m-8
      S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+5BRCArr +9/Dep +171h 48m+8NZM??10:55+816h 10m-4
 M    S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep 1h 3m+0NZM??09:40+414h 55m-10
     F 
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep 45m+0NDLS??08:35+713h 50m-9
S TWTF 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+5BRCArr +9/Dep 45m+0NDLS??08:35+713h 50m-9
 M    S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ADI??19:20+1:08MJArr +36/Dep +1959m-17DLI??14:35+4219h 15m4
      S
935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +3/Dep +1757m+14NZM??10:55+815h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1085 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +57/Dep +391h 15m-18NDLS??23:30+3526h 40m8
S  W F 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ADI??20:55+11SDLPArr +20/Dep +131h 5m-7DEE??17:25+720h 30m4
 M     
1075 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+20AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20DLI??20:00+2521h 30m-2
 M     
935 kmbhaiyou-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+2BRCArr +6/Dep +152h 10m+9NZM??18:45+1019h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1085 kmKSG*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+2BRCArr +10/Dep +135h 8m+3NZM??05:25+2529h 26m67
SMTWTFS
1085 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site