Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to OGL/Ongole
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1595.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0OGL310:55+3828h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1600 km57 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+2WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56OGL??08:12+1:2531h 57m23
SMTWTFS
1600 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+2NGPArr +6/Dep +2:291h 50m+2:23OGL??09:17+2:0533h 2m20
  T T  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+2NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04OGL??09:18+1:0933h 3m27
   W   
1755 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23OGL??19:57+1833h 57m8
 M WT  
1647 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +22/Dep +483h 45m+26OGL??22:45+5636h 45m26
      S
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1OGL??19:57+1833h 57m8
      S
1647 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47OGL??08:12+1:2539h 37m16
S  WT  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0555m+1:07OGL??04:40+2636h 5m65
S  W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1255m+1:14OGL??04:40+2536h 5m31
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:502h 40m+1:52OGL??01:21+1:4732h 46m30
S  WT  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +545h 30m+56OGL??04:51+4936h 16m8
S      
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +2:299h 50m+2:31OGL??09:17+2:0540h 42m13
   W   
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:299h 50m+0OGL??09:17+2:0540h 42m12
   W   
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54OGL??01:21+1:4732h 46m28
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49OGL??08:12+1:2539h 37m14
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0OGL??01:21+1:4732h 46m29
S  WT  
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48OGL??01:21+1:4732h 1m37
SM  T  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52OGL??04:51+4935h 31m15
S      
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43OGL??08:12+1:2538h 52m23
SM  T  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51OGL??01:21+1:4731h 21m37
SM  T S
1600 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47OGL??04:51+4934h 51m15
S      
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38OGL??08:12+1:2538h 12m23
SM  T S
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +2:298h 15m+2:22OGL??09:17+2:0539h 17m20
 M     
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44OGL??01:21+1:4731h 21m37
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39OGL??08:12+1:2538h 12m23
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +18/Dep +171h 50m-1OGL??00:30+4030h 30m14
   W   
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +18/Dep +442h 10m+26OGL??23:21+1:0329h 21m14
   W   
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26OGL??04:51+4934h 6m0
S      
1828 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8OGL??04:28+1:4131h 38m30
    T  
1829 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+7HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10OGL??14:08+5862h 43m7
      S
3595 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site