Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1598.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0OGL310:55+3028h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1600 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+1OGL311:30+3328h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1600 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16OGL??08:12+5231h 57m23
SMTWTFS
1600 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27OGL??09:17+1:3333h 2m20
  T T  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55OGL??09:18+1:0933h 3m27
   W   
1755 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8OGL??19:57+1433h 57m8
 M WT  
1636 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +9/Dep +1:033h 45m+54OGL??22:45+1:0736h 45m26
      S
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4OGL??19:57+1433h 57m8
      S
1636 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08OGL??08:12+5239h 37m16
S  WT  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39OGL??04:40+2036h 5m65
S  W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05OGL??04:40+3636h 5m31
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33OGL??01:21+1:0132h 46m30
S  WT  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09OGL??04:51+1:1136h 16m8
S      
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28OGL??09:17+1:3340h 42m13
   W   
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0OGL??09:17+1:3340h 42m12
   W   
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54OGL??01:21+1:0132h 46m28
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29OGL??08:12+5239h 37m14
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0OGL??01:21+1:0132h 46m29
S  WT  
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23OGL??01:21+1:0132h 1m37
SM  T  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59OGL??04:51+1:1135h 31m15
S      
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58OGL??08:12+5238h 52m23
SM  T  
1755 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+10WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0OGL??01:21+1:0131h 21m37
SM  T S
1600 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0OGL??04:51+1:1134h 51m15
S      
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0OGL??08:12+5238h 12m23
SM  T S
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0OGL??09:17+1:3339h 17m20
 M     
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36OGL??01:21+1:0131h 21m37
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11OGL??08:12+5238h 12m23
     F 
1755 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +16/Dep +191h 50m+3OGL??00:30+3630h 30m14
   W   
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +16/Dep +442h 10m+28OGL??23:21+1:0129h 21m14
   W   
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46OGL??04:51+1:1134h 6m0
S      
1828 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr /Dep +1155m+0OGL??04:28+1:1331h 38m30
    T  
1829 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03OGL??14:08+1:0662h 43m7
      S
3595 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site