Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 1685.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+2PGT4,501:10+3629h 15m19
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1690 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20PGT??20:05+3242h 35m13
 M     
2088 km★Prayas★*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ADI??03:30+0SRRArr +39/Dep +281h 47m-11PGT??11:15+631h 45m26
     F 
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1PGT??01:10+3745h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2157 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0PGT??01:10+3744h 50m20
S  W   
2153 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+3DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2PGT??01:10+3744h 50m21
  T  F 
2153 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1PGT??01:10+3744h 15m21
 M  T S
2162 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5PGT??18:10+3960h 35m5
    T  
1735 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2PGT??01:10+3743h 10m34
 MTWTFS
2168 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8PGT??18:10+3936h 10m15
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36PGT??02:30+1:3443h 50m23
  T    
2374 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27PGT??06:20+1:3947h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13PGT??04:40+3146h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2430 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10PGT??01:45+2143h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2430 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +25/Dep +05h 9m-25PGT??18:10+3935h 10m15
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35PGT??02:30+1:3443h 30m14
  T    
2374 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7PGT??18:10+3935h 0m-5
     F 
1724 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+57BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08PGT??18:10+3932h 40m-3
     F 
1719 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23PGT??09:45+2047h 45m22
 M WT  
2421 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+35KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02PGT??04:20+2342h 20m7
S      
2056 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1PGT??09:45+2047h 45m22
      S
2421 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39PGT??22:35+2433h 35m-2
   W   
1689 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47PGT??22:35+2433h 35m3
     F 
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44PGT??21:55+1832h 55m-4
   W   
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+3TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46PGT??01:40+1936h 40m-2
   W   
1754 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4PGT??14:10+2547h 20m0
S    F 
2087 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4PGT??05:30+3559h 30m6
  T    
2252 kmKishor*^~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9PGT??20:05+3246h 5m30
S      
2085 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0PGT??20:05+3244h 6m20
S      
2089 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site