Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 1685.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+38PGT4,501:10+1:0829h 15m19
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1690 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0PGT??20:05+3242h 35m13
 M     
2090 kmCheetah*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ADI??03:30+1SRRArr +33/Dep +241h 47m-9PGT??11:15-231h 45m26
     F 
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+3BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0PGT??01:10+3345h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2159 kmKoush12461^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+7DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0PGT??01:10+3344h 50m19
S  W   
2155 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PGT201:10-44h 50m20
  T  F 
2155 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+23DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0PGT??01:10+3344h 15m20
 M  T S
2164 kmKoush12461^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 35m+0PGT??18:10+1336h 35m5
     F 
1720 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0PGT??01:10+3343h 10m33
 MTWTFS
2170 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0PGT??18:10+1336h 10m15
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+12GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0PGT??02:30+1:2443h 50m23
  T    
2374 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46PGT??06:20+3:1547h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI606:40-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0PGT204:40-46h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2430 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9PGT??01:45+4143h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2430 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+1DDRArr +33/Dep 5h 9m+0PGT??18:10+1335h 10m15
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0PGT??02:30+1:2443h 30m14
  T    
2374 kmKoush12461^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0PGT??18:10+1335h 0m-5
     F 
1724 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+31BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PGT??18:10+1332h 40m-3
     F 
1719 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0PGT??09:45+1947h 45m22
 M WT  
2421 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+44KJMArr +1:48/Dep +113h 40m-1:37PGT??04:20+2442h 20m7
S      
2056 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0PGT??09:45+1947h 45m22
      S
2422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0PGT??22:35+2333h 35m-2
   W   
1689 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:05/Dep +232h 10m-42PGT??22:35+2333h 35m3
     F 
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +151h 30m+0PGT??21:55+1332h 55m-4
   W   
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+0TCRArr /Dep +383h 8m+0PGT??01:40+2136h 40m-2
   W   
1754 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+13SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5PGT??14:10+2247h 20m0
S    F 
2087 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +10/Dep +116h 40m-9PGT??05:30+3259h 30m6
  T    
2252 kmKishor*^~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0PGT??20:05+3246h 5m30
S      
2087 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0PGT??20:05+3244h 6m20
S      
2091 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site