Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 1687.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+5SRR610:25+2030h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1645 km53 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30+1SRR5,611:35+632h 5m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1645 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+1CBE*102:00+5540h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1970 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00-SRR322:40-33h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+3SRR422:40+1433h 40m37
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0SRR422:40+3333h 40m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1645 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+15SRR322:40+4733h 40m37
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0SRR322:40+2733h 40m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25+7SRR401:50+2:5830h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1645 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+2PGT4,502:45+5330h 50m19
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1689 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +351h 53m+0SRR??10:25+1:2333h 25m-4
  T    
1645 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +71h 53m+0SRR??10:25+2133h 25m-3
 M     
1645 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9BRCArr /Dep +161h 30m+0SRR??10:25+2733h 25m-6
    T S
1645 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+9BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0SRR??12:00+4635h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1649 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+16BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22SRR??15:30+3238h 0m4
     F 
1668 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24PGT??20:05+2342h 35m13
 M     
2072 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+10STArr +28/Dep +71h 15m-21SRR??10:25+2132h 55m2
 M     
1645 kmAkshay*^-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2CBE??07:00+2151h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1996 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10PGT??01:10+1045h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2159 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25PGT??01:10+1044h 50m20
S  W   
2155 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11PGT??01:10+1044h 50m21
  T  F 
2155 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18PGT??01:10+1044h 15m21
 M  T S
2164 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0SRR??15:30+3233h 30m15
 M   F 
1679 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0PGT??01:10+1043h 10m34
 MTWTFS
2170 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0PGT??21:00+1039h 0m15
     F 
1731 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6PGT??02:30+743h 50m23
  T    
2374 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0PGT??06:20+3747h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PGT??04:40+3446h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2431 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22PGT??01:45+2643h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2431 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25CBE??06:15+847h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2388 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27PGT??21:00+1038h 0m15
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11PGT??02:30+743h 30m14
  T    
2374 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5CBE??07:00+2147h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2001 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4PGT??21:00+1037h 50m-5
     F 
1725 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+8BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32CBE??07:00+2145h 30m14
   W   
1996 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44CBE??07:00+2145h 30m17
     F 
1995 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9CBE??07:00+2145h 30m31
    T  
1959 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43PGT??21:00+1035h 30m-3
     F 
1719 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +361h 43m+25SRR??19:40+5333h 40m10
   W   
1623 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12PGT??09:45+2247h 45m22
 M WT  
2409 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16CBE??07:00+2145h 0m31
 M WT  
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0PGT??09:45+2247h 45m22
      S
2410 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4CBE??07:00+2140h 20m35
 MTWTFS
2007 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+5SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4PGT??14:10+2547h 20m0
S    F 
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8PGT??08:55+4241h 25m35
 M     
2268 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+8BSRArr +3/Dep +33h 5m+0SRR??01:35+733h 20m4
   W   
1646 kmAkshay*^-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18PGT??05:30+2859h 30m6
  T    
2240 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +171h 53m+9SRR??01:35+730h 50m-3
S TW   
1645 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 2m+11SRR??01:35+729h 50m8
S TW   
1646 kmVinay Kumar~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4PGT??20:05+2346h 5m30
S      
2069 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+5DDRArr +12/Dep +511h 55m+39SRR??08:50+1:2833h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1658 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +512h 35m+45SRR??08:50+1:2833h 5m43
SMTWTFS
1664 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0PGT??20:05+2344h 6m20
S      
2073 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.