Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+3:0833h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+24SEE207:55+4:0036h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SEE214:33+1:1541h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1798 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+5:0231h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+1:5237h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+21PNBE010:45+5337h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0PNBE*007:55+2734h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+24SEE006:00+5:3832h 10m22
S      
Unreserved
 1759 km55 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+23PNBE*008:45+4:0933h 20m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1773 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+6BSLArr +19/Dep +233h 10m+4DNR??11:18+4035h 3m15
S      
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+5DLIArr +29/Dep +43h 40m-25PNBE??14:45+5:0237h 55m3
     FS
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6PNBE??13:15+1:3834h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +13/Dep +401h 40m+27SEE020:40+1:4086h 0m35
SMTWTFS
3195 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7SEE??05:00+3642h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +49h 40m-11SEE??07:16+2:3643h 46m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2SEE??07:16+2:3643h 46m0
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13SEE??13:28+1:5249h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4SEE??13:28+1:5249h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:2910h 30m+3:14SEE??09:02+5:3145h 32m3
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00+1STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10PNBE309:30+1:0364h 30m59
S      
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +54/Dep +1:085h 5m+14PNBE??09:50+1:4940h 50m38
S      
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7HJP203:03+1233h 23m6
 M     
1997 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7HJP??03:03+733h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +44h 5m-18SEE??07:16+2:3636h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +3:294h 55m+3:07SEE??09:02+5:3138h 32m9
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +254h 55m+3HJP??09:17+2:3138h 47m22
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +395h 10m+17SEE??11:00+3:5840h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +4:236h 45m+4:01SEE??13:10+5:4542h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +173h 0m-5PNBE??07:05+3:0636h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +514h 30m+29PNBE??06:45+4:1036h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1922 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:4939h 5m27
S      
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+0JBPArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7DNR??11:18+4040h 33m0
      S
1838 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+10DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3635h 36m-1
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+10DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28PNBE??05:55+3:5434h 15m7
S T    
1941 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+21BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5SEE??18:35+4946h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+21DLIArr +27/Dep +83h 0m-19PNBE??07:55+2:4635h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7PNBE??12:45+1:2138h 45m22
  T  F 
2177 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI122:30+29AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26SEE017:16+1:4242h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56PNBE??12:45+1:2137h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14PNBE??15:55+3240h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:14/Dep +6:079h 45m+3:53PNBE??17:30+6:0942h 5m18
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1ALDArr +1:39/Dep +1:534h 40m+14PNBE??11:20+3:5235h 55m11
    T  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:14/Dep +5:255h 50m+3:11SEE??13:53+5:4238h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:14/Dep +3:206h 30m+1:06SEE??16:00+2:4340h 35m19
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:14/Dep +3:123h 40m+58SEE??15:31+4:0440h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:223h 5m+2:11SEE??11:00+3:5835h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:40PNBE??07:05+3:0631h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +2:345h 10m-43PNBE??11:20+3:5235h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15PNBE??15:55+3240h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site