Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+4:2133h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:42SEE207:55+5:0936h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1868 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+15SEE214:33+4:0141h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1797 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+6:2431h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+5:2237h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+2:29PNBE010:45+5:1037h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+44PNBE*007:55+2:2634h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km49 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39DNR??11:18+2:3735h 3m15
S      
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +2:243h 40m+1:55PNBE??14:45+5:1637h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+1STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27PNBE??13:15+2:3634h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:071h 40m+36SEE??20:40+3:0538h 0m34
 M W FS
1868 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +471h 40m+16SEE??20:40+3:4838h 0m34
S T T  
1868 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI610:05+3DLIArr +41/Dep +2:582h 40m+2:17SEE005:00+3:1266h 55m46
SMTWTFS
2196 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI411:30+1:52NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16+5:3667h 46m0
  T    
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI511:30+3NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16+5:3667h 46m1
   W   
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:52NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28+4:5249h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28+4:5249h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1:52NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +5:0310h 30m+2:05SEE??09:02+3:4945h 32m2
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:15/Dep +353h 50m-40PNBE??09:30+1:4640h 30m57
S      
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:15/Dep 5h 5m+0PNBE??09:50+2:2540h 50m38
S      
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +31h 55m-44HJP??03:03+1:3733h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47HJP??03:03+1:4533h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI618:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE107:16+5:3636h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +5:034h 55m+4:11SEE??09:02+3:4938h 32m8
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +434h 55m-9HJP??09:17+5:1838h 47m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +2:355h 10m+1:43SEE??11:00+5:0140h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +6:406h 45m+5:48SEE??13:10+6:1442h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:43PNBE??07:05+4:2936h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +4:144h 30m+3:22PNBE??06:45+5:4136h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+5ETArr +16/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??09:50+2:2539h 5m27
S      
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+4JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40DNR??11:18+2:3740h 33m0
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI119:40+22DEEArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16+5:3635h 36m0
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28PNBE??05:55+5:1334h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+25BEArr +1:04/Dep +525h 10m-12SEE??18:35+2:2346h 15m23
S T T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20-DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE007:55-59h 35m-1
 MT T  
2186 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4PNBE??12:45+3:2538h 45m22
  T  F 
2177 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+38AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3SEE??17:16+3:5842h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:076h 25m-2:45PNBE??12:45+3:2537h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PNBE115:55+5940h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +3:299h 45m+0PNBE517:30+3:2566h 5m18
no arr/dep
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:25+4ALDArr /Dep +3:454h 40m+0PNBE111:20+5:3659h 55m11
    T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +5:205h 50m+0SEE013:53+4:3662h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +2:336h 30m+0SEE016:00+3:4964h 35m18
no arr/dep
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +3:333h 40m+0SEE015:31+4:2464h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr /Dep +4:213h 5m+0SEE??11:00+5:0135h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:041h 0m-1:48PNBE??07:05+4:2931h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +4:165h 10m-36PNBE??11:20+5:3635h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PNBE??15:55+5940h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site