Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+5:0033h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+2:05SEE207:55+4:2436h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SEE214:33+3:0141h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1797 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+5:4431h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+3:3637h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:02PNBE010:45+3:4637h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+33PNBE*007:55+2:0034h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-PNBE*008:45-33h 20m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1773 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr +18/Dep +1:003h 10m+42DNR??11:18+035h 3m15
S      
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +36/Dep +583h 40m+22PNBE??14:45+6:0337h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +362h 50m+23PNBE??13:15+2:2434h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +24/Dep +371h 40m+13SEE??20:40+2:4038h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1867 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34SEE??05:00-42h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:04NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:029h 40m-4SEE??07:16+5:0343h 46m0
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +30/Dep +2:029h 40m+1:32SEE??07:16+5:0343h 46m1
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:04NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4215h 15m-1:24SEE??13:28+4:3849h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +30/Dep +4215h 15m+12SEE??13:28+4:3849h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1:04NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4:4810h 30m+2:42SEE??09:02+6:0445h 32m2
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +1:13/Dep +443h 50m-29PNBE??09:30+1:1040h 30m58
S      
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +1:13/Dep +1:115h 5m-2PNBE??09:50+1:2340h 50m38
S      
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33HJP??03:03+5333h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33HJP??03:03+1:1233h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +2:024h 5m+1:16SEE??07:16+5:0336h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +4:484h 55m+4:02SEE??09:02+6:0438h 32m8
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +584h 55m+12HJP??09:17+5:3338h 47m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +1:535h 10m+1:07SEE??11:00+5:2140h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +5:176h 45m+4:31SEE??13:10+6:1842h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +1:203h 0m+34PNBE??07:05+3:4336h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +3:294h 30m+2:43PNBE??06:45+5:4236h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +15/Dep +153h 10m+0PNBE??09:50+1:2339h 5m27
S      
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+1JBPArr +15/Dep +394h 40m+24DNR??11:18+040h 33m0
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +31/Dep +2:022h 0m+1:31SEE??07:16+5:0335h 36m0
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +31/Dep +1:454h 40m+1:14PNBE??05:55+4:4134h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+32BEArr +53/Dep +245h 10m-29SEE??18:35+1:4946h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr +1:06/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:30PNBE??07:55+4:5535h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1PNBE??12:45+1:4438h 45m22
  T  F 
2177 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+28AIIArr +26/Dep +22h 50m-24SEE??17:16+3:3442h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +3:48/Dep +526h 25m-2:56PNBE??12:45+1:4437h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep +25h 55m-3:45PNBE??15:55+3740h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep +7:129h 45m+3:25PNBE??17:30+6:2842h 5m18
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+4ALDArr +2:26/Dep +3:164h 40m+50PNBE??11:20+5:4135h 55m11
    T  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep +7:085h 50m+3:21SEE??13:53+4:4338h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep +1:046h 30m-2:43SEE??16:00+2:5440h 35m18
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??15:31-40h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:523h 5m+2:12SEE??11:00+5:2135h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +3:48/Dep +2:031h 0m-1:45PNBE??07:05+3:4331h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +3:48/Dep +4:225h 10m+34PNBE??11:20+5:4135h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +3:48/Dep +27h 5m-3:46PNBE??15:55+3740h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site