Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1572.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRADI*009:40+2:53RU014:20+2:0328h 40m25
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1577 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0RU014:20+5528h 40m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0RU305:35+3037h 0m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1951 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31RU??18:15+3566h 0m13
    T  
3697 kmKSG*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4RU??12:45+1735h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1613 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4RU??08:05+2:0231h 5m-5
      S
1605 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1RU??12:45+1733h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1622 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5RU??16:40+1137h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1613 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3RU??12:45+1733h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1622 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6RU??14:25+1:0434h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1622 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3RU??12:45+1732h 25m16
S  W   
1618 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6RU??14:25+1:0434h 5m10
S  W   
1618 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+5DDRArr +1/Dep +82h 15m+7RU??12:45+1732h 25m17
  T  F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+5DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4RU??14:25+1:0434h 5m11
  T  F 
1618 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11RU??14:25+1:0433h 30m11
 M  T S
1627 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6RU??12:45+1731h 50m17
 M  T S
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0RU??12:45+1731h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1633 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6RU??09:55+3829h 0m14
 M     
1616 kmDP~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8RU??14:25+1:0432h 25m24
 MTWTFS
1633 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3RU??12:45+1730h 45m30
 MTWTFS
1624 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25RU??16:20+1:3533h 40m14
  T    
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53RU??20:30+1:0437h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1839 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +43h 50m+1RU??19:30+836h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08RU??16:20+1:3533h 20m5
  T    
1839 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8RU??16:40+1133h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1617 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+1BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1RU??21:55-138h 45m-2
    T  
1615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1RU??16:40+1131h 10m3
S      
1613 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+2PUNEArr +9/Dep +111h 45m+2RU??16:40+1130h 40m16
 M WT  
1575 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+0WADIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4RU??16:40+1130h 40m16
      S
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+0GTLArr +54/Dep +371h 30m-17RU??16:40+1130h 40m16
S      
1575 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9RU??16:40+1130h 40m13
  T    
1575 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5RU??23:45+1437h 45m12
 M WT  
1874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9RU??16:40+1130h 40m13
     F 
1576 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +174h 58m+9RU??00:35-438h 35m38
     F 
1576 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1RU??23:45+1437h 45m12
      S
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+3BCTArr /Dep +02h 55m+0RU??21:55-131h 15m18
    T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+3BCTArr /Dep +32h 25m+0RU??00:35-433h 55m45
 MTWTFS
1633 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +1314h 0m+9RU??12:45+1745h 55m26
  T    
1576 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +392h 10m+24RU??04:38+2434h 38m22
   W   
1839 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ADI??18:00+0RCArr +49/Dep +362h 37m-13RU??05:55+3835h 55m32
  T    
1814 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +1311h 0m-17RU??12:45+1738h 15m30
S T  F 
1576 kmKishor*^~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +68h 0m-4RU??12:45+1737h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1633 kmKishor*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep +83h 40m-4RU??10:40+2934h 41m14
 M   F 
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep +65h 20m-6RU??12:45+1736h 46m20
SMTWTFS
1622 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site