Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1575.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRADI*009:40+1:27RU014:20+3:1428h 40m25
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1577 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0RU014:20+2028h 40m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRADI*015:30+0RU020:05+028h 35m11
 M     
3A
GNWL1580 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0RU305:35+2937h 0m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1952 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50RU??18:15+2266h 0m13
    T  
3697 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr -2/Dep +214h 35m+23RU??12:45+2435h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1613 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2RU??08:05+5431h 5m-5
      S
1605 kmIri rules are differ...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +202h 35m+18RU??12:45+2433h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1623 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 5m-2RU??16:40+337h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1614 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +202h 25m+17RU??12:45+2433h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1623 kmIri rules are differ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0RU??14:25+5134h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1623 kmIri rules are differ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +212h 15m+7RU??12:45+2432h 25m16
S  W   
1619 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9RU??14:25+5134h 5m10
S  W   
1619 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +212h 15m+10RU??12:45+2432h 25m17
  T  F 
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6RU??14:25+5134h 5m11
  T  F 
1619 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+14DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12RU??14:25+5133h 30m11
 M  T S
1628 kmIri rules are differ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+14DDRArr +15/Dep +211h 35m+6RU??12:45+2431h 50m17
 M  T S
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19RU??12:45+2431h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1634 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1RU??09:55+1329h 0m14
 M     
1617 kmDP~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4RU??14:25+5132h 25m24
 MTWTFS
1634 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +211h 15m+14RU??12:45+2430h 45m30
 MTWTFS
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37RU??16:20+5533h 40m14
  T    
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24RU??20:30+3437h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1839 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +2/Dep +63h 50m+4RU??19:30+436h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26RU??16:20+5533h 20m5
  T    
1839 kmIri rules are differ...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7RU??16:40+333h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1618 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+1BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3RU??21:55-838h 45m-2
    T  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5RU??16:40+331h 10m3
S      
1614 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI410:00+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +111h 45m+3RU516:40+354h 40m16
 M WT  
2173 kmIri rules are differ...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+1WADIArr +6/Dep +131h 15m+7RU516:40+378h 40m16
      S
2289 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+0GTLArr +1:09/Dep +261h 30m-43RU??16:40+330h 40m16
S      
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI210:00+1KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9RU516:40+354h 40m13
  T    
2310 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8RU??23:45+1437h 45m12
 M WT  
1874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI410:00+0KYNArr +5/Dep +171h 28m+12RU516:40+378h 40m13
     F 
3312 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +5/Dep +234h 58m+18RU??00:35-338h 35m38
     F 
1577 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4RU??23:45+1437h 45m12
      S
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5RU??21:55-831h 15m18
    T  
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1RU??00:35-333h 55m45
 MTWTFS
1634 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +3014h 0m+26RU??12:45+2445h 55m26
  T    
1577 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +16/Dep +442h 10m+28RU??04:38+2634h 38m22
   W   
1839 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ADI??18:00+0RCArr +1:11/Dep +362h 37m-35RU??05:55+3435h 55m32
  T    
1815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +3011h 0m+22RU??12:45+2438h 15m30
S T  F 
1577 kmKishor*^~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +3/Dep +208h 0m+17RU??12:45+2437h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1634 kmKishor*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +293h 40m+23RU??10:40+4234h 41m14
 M   F 
1614 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +205h 20m+14RU??12:45+2436h 46m20
SMTWTFS
1623 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site