Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: RU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRADI*009:40+22RU014:20+2:4728h 40m25
 M     
GNWL1577 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0RU014:20+2128h 40m24
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1580 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRADI*015:30+0RU020:05-428h 35m11
 M     
3A
GNWL1580 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1RU305:35+1737h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1953 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31RU??18:15+2166h 0m13
    T  
3697 kmGopal*^-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +154h 35m+0RU??12:45+1435h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1614 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0RU??08:05+031h 5m-5
      S
1606 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10RU??12:45+1433h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1624 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +19h 5m-3RU??16:40+037h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1614 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4RU??12:45+1433h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1624 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10RU??14:25+3934h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +152h 15m-12RU??12:45+1432h 25m16
S  W   
1620 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25RU??14:25+3934h 5m10
S  W   
1620 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +152h 15m+2RU??12:45+1432h 25m17
  T  F 
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11RU??14:25+3934h 5m11
  T  F 
1620 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18RU??14:25+3933h 30m11
 M  T S
1629 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +151h 35m-3RU??12:45+1431h 50m17
 M  T S
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+2BCTArr +3/Dep +141h 25m+11RU??12:45+1431h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1635 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+2BCTArr +3/Dep +045m-3RU??09:55+929h 0m14
 M     
1618 kmDP~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0RU??14:25+3932h 25m24
 MTWTFS
1635 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +151h 15m+0RU??12:45+1430h 45m30
 MTWTFS
1626 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6RU??16:20+3333h 40m14
  T    
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0RU??20:30+3137h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1838 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +73h 50m-18RU??19:30+736h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11RU??16:20+3333h 20m5
  T    
1838 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6RU??16:40+033h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1619 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+3BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2RU??21:55-238h 45m-2
    T  
1618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4RU??16:40+031h 10m3
S      
1614 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+1PUNEArr +7/Dep +111h 45m+4RU??16:40+030h 40m16
 M WT  
1577 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+1WADIArr /Dep +121h 15m+0RU??16:40+030h 40m16
      S
1578 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+1GTLArr +1:15/Dep +211h 30m-54RU??16:40+030h 40m16
S      
1577 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +7/Dep +191h 28m+12RU??16:40+030h 40m13
  T    
1577 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12RU??23:45+1237h 45m12
 M WT  
1873 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +3/Dep +191h 28m+16RU??16:40+030h 40m13
     F 
1578 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +3/Dep +274h 58m+24RU??00:35-638h 35m38
     F 
1578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr +4/Dep +2457m+20PAK??18:29+532h 29m2
     F 
1597 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0RU??23:45+1237h 45m12
      S
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6RU??21:55-231h 15m18
    T  
1618 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2RU??00:35-633h 55m45
 MTWTFS
1635 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+7PUNEArr +3/Dep +2414h 0m+21RU??12:45+1445h 55m26
  T    
1577 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 10m+29RU??04:38+2934h 38m22
   W   
1839 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ADI??18:00+0RCArr +1:01/Dep +352h 37m-26RU??05:55+3235h 55m32
  T    
1815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +2411h 0m+10RU??12:45+1438h 15m30
S T  F 
1577 kmKishor*^~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +148h 0m+8RU??12:45+1437h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1635 kmKishor*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +293h 40m+0RU??10:40+3934h 41m14
 M   F 
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +145h 20m+0RU??12:45+1436h 46m20
SMTWTFS
1624 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.