Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1571.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Neral => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+6RU014:20+1728h 40m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+10RU005:35+2037h 0m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1951 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+4HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18RU??18:15+3966h 0m13
    T  
3697 kmKSG-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +114h 35m+8RU??12:45+1835h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1615 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3RU??08:05+131h 5m-6
      S
1605 kmFan of 12479^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+2BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12RU??12:45+1833h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1624 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI503:10+2BDTSArr -3/Dep +99h 5m+12RU516:40+1337h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1615 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6RU??12:45+1832h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1624 kmFan of 12479^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3RU??14:25+5034h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1624 kmFan of 12479^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+19DDRArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0RU??12:45+1832h 25m15
S  W   
1620 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+19DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9RU??14:25+5034h 5m9
S  W   
1620 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9RU??12:45+1832h 25m17
  T  F 
1619 kmPrayas*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0RU??14:25+5034h 5m11
  T  F 
1619 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+34DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35RU??14:25+5033h 30m10
 M  T S
1629 kmFan of 12479^~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+34DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24RU??12:45+1831h 50m16
 M  T S
1620 kmPrayas*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9RU??12:45+1831h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1635 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +0/Dep +1045m+10RU??09:55+3129h 0m14
 M     
1616 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +49h 40m-3RU??00:35-643h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1624 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI605:35+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +96h 25m+2RU516:40+1335h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1615 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8RU??14:25+5032h 25m23
 MTWTFS
1635 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3RU??12:45+1830h 45m29
 MTWTFS
1626 kmWarrier is BACK-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI606:40+20GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27RU016:20+1:2981h 40m17
S      
1976 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI606:40+20BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13RU320:30+2:5885h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2270 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ADI??06:40+20GDRArr +26/Dep +233h 50m-3RU??19:30+536h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI407:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27RU016:20+1:2981h 20m8
no arr/dep
2275 kmFan of 12479^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI307:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep +91h 50m+2RU516:40+1333h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1625 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+2BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2RU??21:55-538h 45m-2
    T  
1615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI009:30+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1RU516:40+1331h 10m3
S      
1615 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI410:00+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11RU516:40+1354h 40m16
 M WT  
2173 kmFan of 12479^~-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+0WADIArr +6/Dep +171h 15m+11RU516:40+1378h 40m16
      S
2288 kmPrayas*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI610:00+10GTLArr +36/Dep +271h 30m-9RU516:40+1378h 40m16
S      
2290 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI210:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21RU516:40+1354h 40m13
  T    
2310 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14RU??23:45+1737h 45m12
 M WT  
1886 kmWarrier is BACK-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI410:00+0KYNArr +5/Dep +291h 28m+24RU516:40+1378h 40m13
     F 
3311 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +5/Dep +224h 58m+17RU??00:35-638h 35m37
     F 
1576 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3RU??23:45+1737h 45m12
      S
1886 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8RU??21:55-531h 15m18
    T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4RU??00:35-633h 55m44
 MTWTFS
1635 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +1714h 0m+6RU??12:45+1845h 55m25
  T    
1576 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +23/Dep +382h 10m+15RU??04:38+3134h 38m22
   W   
1839 kmBMTIR-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ADI??18:00+0RCArr +39/Dep +252h 37m-14RU??05:55+3635h 55m32
  T    
1814 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1711h 0m+10RU??12:45+1838h 15m29
S T  F 
1576 kmKishor*^~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +8/Dep +98h 0m+1RU??12:45+1837h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1635 kmKishor*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3RU010:40+234h 41m14
 M   F 
1615 kmPrayas*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5RU??12:45+1836h 46m19
SMTWTFS
1624 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site