Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1571.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRADI*009:40-RU014:20-28h 40m24
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1576 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0RU014:20+1:0128h 40m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0RU305:35+1637h 0m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1951 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17RU??18:15+4166h 0m13
    T  
3697 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1RU??12:45+1235h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1613 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4RU??08:05+1:2231h 5m-5
      S
1605 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6RU??12:45+1233h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1622 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +209h 5m+13RU??16:40+4137h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1613 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6RU??12:45+1233h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1622 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1RU??14:25+1:1934h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1622 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10RU??12:45+1232h 25m16
S  W   
1618 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6RU??14:25+1:1934h 5m10
S  W   
1618 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +32h 15m-1RU??12:45+1232h 25m17
  T  F 
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3RU??14:25+1:1934h 5m11
  T  F 
1618 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3RU??14:25+1:1933h 30m11
 M  T S
1627 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6RU??12:45+1231h 50m17
 M  T S
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5RU??12:45+1231h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1633 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6RU??09:55+5229h 0m14
 M     
1616 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +69h 40m+1RU??00:35+267h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1637 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +206h 25m+15RU??16:40+4159h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1628 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3RU??14:25+1:1932h 25m24
 MTWTFS
1633 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6RU??12:45+1230h 45m30
 MTWTFS
1624 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42RU??16:20+2:1333h 40m14
  T    
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0RU??20:30+2:0237h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1839 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +43h 50m-13RU??19:30+1436h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31RU??16:20+2:1333h 20m5
  T    
1839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14RU??16:40+4133h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1617 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+1BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3RU??21:55+338h 45m-2
    T  
1615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 55m+19RU??16:40+4131h 10m3
S      
1613 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +311h 45m+24RU??16:40+4130h 40m16
 M WT  
1576 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+0WADIArr +16/Dep +251h 15m+9RU??16:40+4130h 40m16
      S
1576 km★Prayas★*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+35GTLArr +1:46/Dep +591h 30m-47RU??16:40+4130h 40m16
S      
1575 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +371h 28m+26RU??16:40+4130h 40m13
  T    
1575 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25RU??23:45+2037h 45m12
 M WT  
1886 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +371h 28m+30RU??16:40+4130h 40m13
     F 
1576 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +224h 58m+15RU??00:35+238h 35m38
     F 
1577 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2RU??23:45+2037h 45m12
      S
1885 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+4BCTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16RU??21:55+331h 15m18
    T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+4BCTArr +16/Dep +62h 25m-10RU??00:35+233h 55m45
 MTWTFS
1633 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +714h 0m+2RU??12:45+1245h 55m26
  T    
1576 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +17/Dep +452h 10m+28RU??04:38+3134h 38m22
   W   
1839 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ADI??18:00+0RCArr +57/Dep +352h 37m-22RU??05:55+4235h 55m32
  T    
1814 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +711h 0m-24RU??12:45+1238h 15m30
S T  F 
1576 kmKishor*^~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +12/Dep +18h 0m-11RU??12:45+1237h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1633 kmKishor*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +83h 40m-1RU??10:40+3034h 41m14
 M   F 
1613 km★Prayas★*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +15h 20m-8RU??12:45+1236h 46m20
SMTWTFS
1622 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site