Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SA/Salem Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1760.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+35SA022:32+1:2536h 32m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1827 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0SA022:32+1236h 32m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1809 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0SA011:12+3542h 37m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2271 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRADI??19:55+0SA??09:55+5:3438h 0m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1917 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +132h 30m+10SA??15:35+2838h 35m4
S  WTF 
1873 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7SA??15:35+2838h 5m9
    T  
1872 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20SA??15:35+1838h 5m8
 M     
1872 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10SA??15:35+2838h 5m15
S  W F 
1864 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7SA??03:35+5948h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1834 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1SA??21:02+3541h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1941 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8SA??21:02+3540h 42m16
S  W   
1937 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+3DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2SA??21:02+3540h 42m17
  T  F 
1937 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1SA??21:02+3540h 7m17
 M  T S
1946 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +07h 25m-5SA??02:55+2869h 20m20
 MT  F 
1925 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2SA??21:02+3539h 2m30
 MTWTFS
1952 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36SA??22:07+1:4839h 27m19
  T    
2158 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27SA??02:10+1:4143h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2158 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13SA??00:52+3042h 12m5
SMTWTFS
2227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10SA??21:35+3138h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13SA??02:45+2944h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2227 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35SA??22:07+1:4839h 7m10
  T    
2158 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7SA??03:35+5944h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7SA??03:35+5942h 5m9
   W   
1833 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+57BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54SA??03:35+5942h 5m12
     F 
1833 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+7BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5SA??03:35+5942h 5m26
    T  
1797 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23SA??05:30+3243h 30m18
 M WT  
2205 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+3KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22SA??03:35+5941h 35m26
 M WT  
1805 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+3KYNArr +10/Dep +162h 31m+6SA??02:55+2840h 55m26
   W   
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +4/Dep +162h 31m+12SA??02:55+2840h 55m26
      S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1SA??05:30+3243h 30m18
      S
2205 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39SA??02:35+3737h 35m2
   W   
1892 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47SA??02:35+3737h 35m7
     F 
1893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44SA??02:07-37h 7m0
   W   
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09SA??04:00+2039h 0m11
S      
1935 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+4BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1SA??03:35+5936h 55m30
 MTWTFS
1845 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4SA??10:02+2143h 12m-5
S    F 
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +2120h 20m+13SA??02:55+2858h 40m22
no arr/dep
1874 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4SA??01:17+2855h 17m3
  T    
2036 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13SA??08:32+1236h 37m-10
    T  
1905 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15SA??09:12+1:3237h 17m9
    T  
1905 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +206h 24m+4SA??15:35+2841h 35m26
  TWT S
1869 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9SA??15:35+1841h 35m25
S      
1869 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +518h 40m+20SA??15:35+2841h 5m26
  T    
1827 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +11/Dep +136h 10m+2SA??15:35+2839h 50m26
  TWT S
1884 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +203h 40m+11SA??15:35+2839h 36m16
  TWT S
1864 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9SA??15:35+1839h 36m15
S      
1873 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site