Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SA/Salem Junction
4 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1753.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+1SA022:32+1:0536h 32m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1810 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0SA022:32+1936h 32m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1SA011:12+3342h 37m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL2272 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRADI319:55+15SA??09:55+038h 0m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1910 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0SA??15:35+2238h 35m4
S  WTF 
1855 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24SA??15:35+2238h 5m9
    T  
1855 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24SA??15:35+1238h 5m8
 M     
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+16BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16SA??15:35+2238h 5m15
S  W F 
1847 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2SA??03:35+5148h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1835 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10SA??21:02+1141h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1943 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25SA??21:02+1140h 42m16
S  W   
1939 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11SA??21:02+1140h 42m17
  T  F 
1939 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18SA??21:02+1140h 7m17
 M  T S
1948 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0SA??21:02+1139h 2m30
 MTWTFS
1954 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0ED??00:30+5742h 30m18
     F 
1887 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6SA??22:07+2439h 27m19
  T    
2158 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0SA??02:10+3143h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2158 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SA??00:52+3342h 12m5
SMTWTFS
2228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22SA??21:35+3438h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25SA??02:45+3044h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2228 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27ED??00:30+5741h 30m18
     F 
1881 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11SA??22:07+2439h 7m10
  T    
2158 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5SA??03:35+5144h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1840 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4ED??00:30+5741h 20m-2
     F 
1881 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+8BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32SA??03:35+5142h 5m11
   W   
1835 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44SA??03:35+5142h 5m14
     F 
1834 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9SA??03:35+5142h 5m28
    T  
1798 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43ED??00:30+5739h 0m0
     F 
1875 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12SA??05:30+2543h 30m18
 M WT  
2193 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16SA??03:35+5141h 35m28
 M WT  
1805 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8SA??02:55+3240h 55m26
   W   
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0SA??02:55+3240h 55m26
      S
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0SA??05:30+2543h 30m18
      S
2194 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0SA??02:35+3461h 35m2
   W   
1892 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17SA??02:35+3461h 35m7
     F 
1892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0SA??02:07-61h 7m0
   W   
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+0TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0ED??04:45+1739h 45m2
   W   
1910 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36SA??04:00+1:1839h 0m11
S      
1928 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4SA??03:35+5136h 55m32
 MTWTFS
1846 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+5SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4SA??10:02+2443h 12m-5
S    F 
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8SA??04:40+5237h 10m31
 M     
2052 km~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+8PUNEArr +6/Dep +3320h 20m+27SA??02:55+3258h 40m22
no arr/dep
1873 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18SA??01:17+3755h 17m3
  T    
2024 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep 2h 30m+0ED??08:35+1536h 40m-10
    T  
1846 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38SA??08:32+1336h 37m-10
    T  
1905 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12SA??09:12+2937h 17m9
    T  
1905 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +22h 40m-36ED??09:40+3337h 45m1
    T  
1846 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +015h 5m-38ED??21:25+349h 30m-11
no arr/dep
1846 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4SA??15:35+2241h 35m26
  TWT S
1852 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4SA??15:35+1241h 35m25
S      
1852 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +318h 40m+17SA??15:35+2241h 5m26
  T    
1809 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+5DDRArr +12/Dep +65h 40m-6SA??15:35+2240h 35m8
  TWT S
1852 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +06h 10m-6SA??15:35+2239h 50m26
  TWT S
1867 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +63h 40m+0SA??15:35+2239h 36m16
  TWT S
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0SA??15:35+1239h 36m15
S      
1856 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.