Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SA/Salem Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1760.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Neral => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+10SA022:32+1336h 32m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1821 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0SA022:32+836h 32m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1803 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+10SA011:12+3742h 37m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2271 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI001:00+4BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2SA215:35+2138h 35m3
S  WTF 
1869 kmHum safar express id...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI001:30+1:04BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56SA215:35+2138h 5m8
    T  
1869 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI001:30+1:04BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56SA115:35+638h 5m8
 M     
1869 kmPrayas*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI401:30+30BDTSArr +27/Dep +74h 10m-20SA215:35+2138h 5m14
S  W F 
1860 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+1BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5SA??03:35+3248h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1834 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3SA??21:02+941h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1943 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+18DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9SA??21:02+940h 42m15
S  W   
1939 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0SA??21:02+940h 42m17
  T  F 
1938 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+28DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35SA??21:02+940h 7m16
 M  T S
1948 kmHum safar express id...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +77h 25m+0SA??02:55+2245h 20m19
  TW  S
1912 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8SA??21:02+939h 2m29
 MTWTFS
1954 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI606:40+20GDRArr +26/Dep +481h 32m+22SA022:07+5487h 27m22
S      
2296 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI606:40+20BZAArr +24/Dep +3:016h 15m+2:37SA102:10+3:1591h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2589 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SA??00:52+3142h 12m5
SMTWTFS
2227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12SA??21:35+4438h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20SA??02:45+2644h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2227 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI407:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:20SA022:07+5487h 7m13
no arr/dep
2594 kmHum safar express id...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4SA??03:35+3244h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+17BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34SA??03:35+3242h 5m9
   W   
1833 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+13BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32SA??03:35+3242h 5m12
     F 
1833 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +19/Dep +26h 10m-17SA??03:35+3242h 5m26
    T  
1797 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15SA??05:30+2743h 30m18
 M WT  
2205 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8SA??03:35+3241h 35m26
 M WT  
1805 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +302h 31m+15SA??02:55+2240h 55m25
   W   
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +6/Dep +302h 31m+24SA??02:55+2240h 55m25
      S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6SA??05:30+2743h 30m18
      S
2205 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+11SRRArr +18/Dep +232h 10m+5SA??02:35+3837h 35m2
   W   
1892 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0SA??02:35+3837h 35m7
     F 
1893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+11SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3SA??02:07+2237h 7m0
   W   
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI513:00+1MAOArr +3:10/Dep +193h 15m-2:51SA004:00+3263h 0m11
no arr/dep
2869 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6SA??03:35+3236h 55m30
 MTWTFS
1845 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI414:50+21SBCArr +1/Dep +33h 0m+2SA010:02+2243h 12m-5
S    F 
2009 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +3220h 20m+32SA??02:55+2258h 40m21
no arr/dep
1874 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +12/Dep +116h 40m-11SA??01:17+2855h 17m3
  T    
2036 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+55CBEArr +1:04/Dep +83h 25m-56SA??08:32+2036h 37m-10
    T  
1905 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+55CBEArr +1:04/Dep +133h 45m-51SA??09:12+1537h 17m9
    T  
1905 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5SA215:35+2141h 35m25
  TWT S
1871 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5SA115:35+641h 35m25
S      
1871 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI322:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +438h 40m+36SA215:35+2141h 5m25
  T    
1821 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI223:45+0BCTArr +8/Dep +06h 10m-8SA215:35+2139h 50m25
  TWT S
1880 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3SA215:35+2139h 36m15
  TWT S
1860 kmPrayas*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4SA115:35+639h 36m15
S      
1869 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site