Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SA/Salem Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1760.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+44SA022:32+1:0936h 32m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1827 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0SA022:32+1136h 32m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1809 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+3SA011:12+3542h 37m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2271 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+3BDTSArr -3/Dep +382h 30m+41SA??15:35+3438h 35m4
S  WTF 
1875 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep +382h 50m-12SA??15:35+3438h 5m9
    T  
1874 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0SA??15:35+1238h 5m8
 M     
1874 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +28/Dep +454h 10m+17SA??15:35+3438h 5m15
S  W F 
1866 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +511h 10m+4SA??03:35+4148h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1836 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+3BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0SA??21:02+3241h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1943 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+7DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0SA??21:02+3240h 42m15
S  W   
1939 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SA121:02-40h 42m16
  T  F 
1939 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+23DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0SA??21:02+3240h 7m16
 M  T S
1948 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep 7h 25m+0SA??02:55+3445h 20m19
  TW  S
1913 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0SA??21:02+3239h 2m29
 MTWTFS
1954 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+12GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0SA??22:07+1:3839h 27m19
  T    
2158 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46SA??02:10+3:1343h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2158 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI606:40-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0SA200:52-42h 12m5
SMTWTFS
2227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9SA??21:35+4838h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +76h 5m-17SA??02:45+3044h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2227 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0SA??22:07+1:3839h 7m10
  T    
2158 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep +53h 55m-2SA??03:35+4144h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1840 kmHussain*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+3BDTSArr /Dep +55h 50m+0SA??03:35+4142h 5m8
   W   
1835 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +55h 50m+0SA??03:35+4142h 5m11
     F 
1835 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +12/Dep +56h 10m-7SA??03:35+4142h 5m25
    T  
1799 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0SA??05:30+2843h 30m18
 M WT  
2205 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr /Dep +263h 36m+0SA??03:35+4141h 35m25
 M WT  
1805 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0SA??02:55+3440h 55m25
   W   
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0SA??02:55+3440h 55m25
      S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0SA??05:30+2843h 30m18
      S
2206 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0SA??02:35+3837h 35m2
   W   
1892 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:05/Dep +232h 10m-42SA??02:35+3837h 35m7
     F 
1893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +151h 30m+0SA??02:07-37h 7m0
   W   
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr /Dep +153h 15m+0SA??04:00+3039h 0m11
S      
1935 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+2BCTArr +4/Dep +51h 15m+1SA??03:35+4136h 55m29
 MTWTFS
1847 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+13SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5SA??10:02+2243h 12m-5
S    F 
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr /Dep 20h 20m+0SA??02:55+3458h 40m21
no arr/dep
1874 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +10/Dep +116h 40m-9SA??01:17+2955h 17m3
  T    
2036 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50SA??08:32+1336h 37m-10
    T  
1905 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22SA??09:12+3237h 17m9
    T  
1905 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep +456h 24m+33SA??15:35+3441h 35m26
  TWT S
1871 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0SA??15:35+1241h 35m25
S      
1871 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +1:018h 40m+51SA??15:35+3441h 5m26
  T    
1827 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +9/Dep +386h 10m+29SA??15:35+3439h 50m26
  TWT S
1886 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep +453h 40m+39SA??15:35+3439h 36m16
  TWT S
1866 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0SA??15:35+1239h 36m15
S      
1875 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site