Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SA/Salem Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1764.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+0SA022:32+1936h 32m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1821 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0SA022:32+1936h 32m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1803 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0SA011:12+3342h 37m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2272 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRADI??19:55+1SA??09:55+3:1138h 0m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1917 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5SA??15:35+2338h 35m4
S  WTF 
1866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4SA??15:35+2338h 5m9
    T  
1866 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4SA??15:35+1538h 5m8
 M     
1866 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +64h 10m-6SA??15:35+2338h 5m15
S  W F 
1858 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11SA??03:35+1:0848h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1834 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SA??21:02+1541h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1943 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+8DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6SA??21:02+1540h 42m16
S  W   
1939 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3SA??21:02+1540h 42m17
  T  F 
1939 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10SA??21:02+1540h 7m17
 M  T S
1948 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7SA??21:02+1539h 2m30
 MTWTFS
1954 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02SA??22:07+1:0139h 27m19
  T    
2158 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44SA??02:10+4943h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2159 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2SA??00:52+2542h 12m5
SMTWTFS
2228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2SA??21:35+2238h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +3/Dep +06h 5m-3SA??02:45+2644h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2228 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+6BZAArr /Dep +1:111h 20m+0SA??22:07+1:0139h 7m10
  T    
2159 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10SA??03:35+1:0844h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +27/Dep +165h 50m-11SA??03:35+1:0842h 5m11
   W   
1833 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+46BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +165h 50m-51SA??03:35+1:0842h 5m14
     F 
1833 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+7BSRArr +26/Dep +166h 10m-10SA??03:35+1:0842h 5m28
    T  
1797 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4SA??05:30+2343h 30m18
 M WT  
2194 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +9/Dep +353h 36m+26SA??03:35+1:0841h 35m28
 M WT  
1805 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +9/Dep +182h 31m+9SA??02:55+2740h 55m26
   W   
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +2/Dep +182h 31m+16SA??02:55+2740h 55m26
      S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1SA??05:30+2343h 30m18
      S
2194 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6SA??02:35+3437h 35m2
   W   
1891 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:04/Dep +212h 10m-43SA??02:35+3437h 35m7
     F 
1892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +15/Dep +191h 30m+4SA??02:07-37h 7m0
   W   
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+1MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49SA??04:00+1939h 0m11
S      
1928 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+3BCTArr +16/Dep +161h 15m+0SA??03:35+1:0836h 55m32
 MTWTFS
1845 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+2SBCArr /Dep +13h 0m+0SA??10:02+2243h 12m-5
S    F 
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +2420h 20m+15SA??02:55+2758h 40m22
no arr/dep
1874 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +23/Dep +916h 40m-14SA??01:17+3455h 17m3
  T    
2036 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7SA??08:32+1336h 37m-10
    T  
1904 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI719:55-CBEArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0SA109:12-61h 17m9
    T  
1904 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +15/Dep +66h 24m-9SA??15:35+2341h 35m26
  TWT S
1863 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +15/Dep +76h 24m-8SA??15:35+1541h 35m25
S      
1863 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +388h 40m+8SA??15:35+2341h 5m26
  T    
1821 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3SA??15:35+2340h 35m8
  TWT S
1863 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +06h 10m-10SA??15:35+2339h 50m26
  TWT S
1878 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 40m-5SA??15:35+2339h 36m16
  TWT S
1858 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11SA??15:35+1539h 36m15
S      
1867 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site