Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1755.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+2:21SPJ010:35+5:3239h 10m24
     F 
Unreserved
 1979 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50-SPJ017:30-44h 40m65
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+12BPQArr +2/Dep +14h 5m-1SPJ??12:10+1:1753h 30m21
  T   S
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+12CDArr +44/Dep 4h 51m+0SPJ??12:10+1:2453h 30m22
    T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SPJ??07:20-45h 15m49
SMTWTFS
2060 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 9h 40m+0SPJ??09:50+5:2946h 20m3
  T    
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 9h 40m+0SPJ??09:50+5:2946h 20m4
   W   
2219 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0SPJ??15:55+4:5252h 25m11
  T    
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0SPJ??15:55+4:5252h 25m12
   W   
2219 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +5:1410h 30m+3:18SPJ??11:20+4:2947h 50m5
  T    
2199 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...ADI??16:30+1MFPArr +4:24/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??07:20-38h 50m49
S      
1808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0SPJ??05:05+1:3135h 25m8
 M     
2081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0SPJ??09:50+5:2939h 20m9
SMTWTFS
2062 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +5:144h 55m+4:27SPJ??11:20+4:2940h 50m11
  T   S
2041 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +504h 55m+3SPJ??11:20+6:4840h 50m23
     F 
2037 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31SPJ??13:45+5:5243h 15m42
SMTWTFS
2058 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0SPJ??09:50+5:2938h 10m3
S TW F 
2081 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+31BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18SPJ??21:35+2:2449h 15m31
 MT T  
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:57/Dep 1h 20m+0SPJ??09:50+5:2936h 20m1
     F 
1902 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+1:10LKOArr +4:05/Dep 1h 20m+0SPJ??09:50+5:2936h 20m1
      S
1901 kmVinay Kumar~-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:33/Dep 1h 35m+0SPJ??10:10+3:0436h 40m14
 M     
1934 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +6:415h 50m+2:28SPJ??16:35+3:2641h 10m7
    T  
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:53/Dep +3:553h 5m+2:02SPJ??13:45+5:5238h 20m34
    T  
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site