Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1754.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Dadar Western   Patna   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+8MFP*518:05+4:4841h 15m25
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+1MFP*004:00+2:4935h 30m23
S      
Unreserved
 1756 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+28SPJ010:35+2:4839h 10m24
     F 
Unreserved
 1978 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+1SPJ017:30+1:5344h 40m65
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1909 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-BJU013:50-40h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+39BJU013:50+2:0440h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+21MFP*007:30+7:3233h 40m24
  T    
Unreserved
 1818 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Dadar Western   Patna   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6MFP??22:15+1:3939h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1927 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4SPJ??07:20+1:3745h 15m49
SMTWTFS
2059 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14SPJ??09:50+3:2346h 20m2
  T    
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4SPJ??09:50+3:2346h 20m3
   W   
2219 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15SPJ??15:55+2:2752h 25m11
  T    
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5SPJ??15:55+2:2752h 25m12
   W   
2219 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26SPJ??11:20+5:5647h 50m6
  T    
2199 kmansarigulamtaha-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 55m-6SPJ??05:05+2335h 25m8
 M     
2081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BJU??04:40+1935h 0m7
   W  S
2063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 5m-24SPJ??09:50+3:2339h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2062 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +3:434h 55m+3:16SPJ??11:20+5:5640h 50m12
  T   S
2041 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +264h 55m-1SPJ??11:20+3:4540h 50m24
     F 
2037 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16SPJ??13:45+4:4243h 15m42
SMTWTFS
2058 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +4:196h 45m+3:52BJU??15:35+7:0145h 5m16
S   T  
2018 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10SPJ??09:50+3:2338h 10m2
S TW F 
2080 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+17BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6SPJ??21:35+1:0749h 15m31
 MT T  
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+2PNBEArr +4:29/Dep +1:271h 35m-3:02SPJ??10:10+2:0136h 40m14
 M     
1934 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ADI??21:50+0DNRArr +33/Dep +32h 7m-30BJU??12:10+5138h 20m2
S      
1774 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8BJU??16:30+1:2742h 30m27
  T  F 
2288 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+24AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22BJU??20:15+2:3045h 45m12
 M     
2035 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59BJU??16:30+1:2741h 5m21
  T    
1884 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:385h 50m+2:54SPJ??16:35+6:5741h 10m7
    T  
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19MFP??17:45+2:4642h 20m20
    T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +2:513h 40m+7MFP??18:20+3:0242h 55m29
    T  
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02SPJ??13:45+4:4238h 20m34
    T  
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.