Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1212.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRADI*006:15+0BMT??10:20-28h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1269 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRADI407:00+1SC*408:50+1025h 50m15
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1377 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRADI510:00+1SC110:20+1624h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1222 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRADI410:00+1SC*810:30+1324h 30m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1222 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRADI210:00+1SC*910:30+1724h 30m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1222 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1KCG217:40+3425h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1325 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep 4h 30m+0KCG??07:05+1:0330h 50m4
SMT T S
1538 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ADI??00:15+40AKArr +1:39/Dep +112h 20m-1:28SC??00:05+1:2523h 50m19
    T S
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7BMT??04:53+2227h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1263 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ADI??03:10+5BVIArr +5/Dep +22h 24m-3BMT??04:53+2225h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1237 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17SC??07:45+2928h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1268 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +9/Dep +213h 35m+12SC??07:45+2928h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7BMT??04:53+2225h 8m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +12/Dep +212h 10m+9SC??07:45+2925h 45m14
 MTWTFS
1279 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+3BCTArr -3/Dep +42h 35m+7BMT??11:25+028h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1275 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??14:30+2631h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr /Dep +172h 28m+0SC??14:30+2628h 30m22
     F 
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ADI??10:00+0WADIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SC??11:45+625h 45m13
     F 
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??13:00+0BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8SC??11:05+1322h 5m-5
   W   
1215 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ADI??14:40+0BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 32m-3SC??11:05+1320h 25m6
   W  S
1232 kmDB*^~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ADI??16:15+8PUNEArr +5/Dep +11h 10m-4SC??14:20+722h 5m-1
   W   
1222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6SC??14:20+722h 5m7
    T  
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +11h 10m+0SC??14:20+722h 5m-2
  T    
1222 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ADI??16:35+1AKArr +57/Dep +04h 35m-57STPD??19:58+1227h 23m9
no arr/dep
1214 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep 12h 30m+0KCG??07:05+1:0338h 30m-3
S  W   
1537 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ADI??17:00+1PUNEArr +4/Dep +11h 10m-3SC??14:20+721h 20m-2
      S
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +17/Dep 2h 45m+0KCG??23:40+5229h 40m31
 M     
1538 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +17/Dep 10h 55m+0KCG??07:05+1:0337h 5m4
SM    S
1538 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ADI??18:00+5AKArr +42/Dep +02h 55m-42STPD??19:58+1225h 58m18
 M     
1214 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ADI??18:00+0DDArr /Dep +93h 20m+0BMT??03:45+033h 45m12
  T    
1504 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +17/Dep +326h 20m+15SC??04:05+2334h 5m43
SM  T S
1532 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +251h 45m+17SC??04:05+2333h 20m28
S TWTF 
1605 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +12/Dep 10h 45m+0SC??21:15+1:0449h 35m-3
S      
2626 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -9/Dep 14h 35m+0MJF??21:44+2449h 59m22
      S
1827 kmKishor*^~-
21922
--
Σ Adi Bza chain ...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +343h 10m+20SC??20:55+5722h 25m13
S T  F 
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6SC??21:30+823h 0m3
no arr/dep
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +24h 20m-3BMT??04:53+2228h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmansariFaiz*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.