Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1208.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRADI407:00+1SC*408:50+125h 50m15
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRADI510:00+0SC110:20+924h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRADI410:00+3SC*810:30+2524h 30m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRADI210:00+2SC*910:30+524h 30m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0KCG217:40+1225h 5m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+2NGPArr +6/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:44KCG??07:05+2:5330h 50m4
SMT T S
1538 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ADI??00:15+2AKArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37SC??00:05+4723h 50m18
    T S
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ADI??01:00+5BDTSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0BMT??04:53+427h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1263 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ADI??03:10+3BVIArr +12/Dep +22h 24m-10BMT??04:53+425h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1236 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7SC??07:45+2228h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1268 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7SC??07:45+2228h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1268 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5BMT??04:53+425h 8m15
SMTWTFS
1254 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8SC??07:45+2225h 45m13
 MTWTFS
1279 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1BCTArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3BMT??11:25+728h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1273 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??14:30+531h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1353 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +172h 28m+10SC??14:30+528h 30m22
     F 
1313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ADI??10:00+0WADIArr +13/Dep +122h 5m-1SC??11:45+725h 45m13
     F 
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??13:00+3BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8SC??11:05+1622h 5m-5
   W   
1214 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ADI??14:40+4BVIArr +15/Dep +02h 32m-15SC??11:05+1620h 25m6
   W  S
1232 kmDB*^~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8SC??14:20+522h 5m-1
   W   
1223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +01h 10m+1SC??14:20+522h 5m7
    T  
1222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4SC??14:20+522h 5m-2
  T    
1222 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ADI??16:35+0AKArr +54/Dep +04h 35m-54STPD??19:58+3127h 23m9
no arr/dep
1214 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI616:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:5012h 30m+0KCG007:05-62h 30m-3
S   T  
2676 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ADI??17:00+3PUNEArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0SC??14:20+521h 20m-2
      S
1222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KCG??23:40+1829h 40m31
 M     
1538 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +2:5010h 55m+2:43KCG??07:05+2:5337h 5m4
SM    S
1538 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ADI??18:00+0AKArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28STPD??19:58+3125h 58m18
 M     
1214 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ADI??18:00+0DDArr +9/Dep +93h 20m+0BMT??03:45+033h 45m11
  T    
1503 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +1:176h 20m+1:10SC??04:05+5734h 5m43
SM  T S
1532 kmkab mere acche din a...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +6/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:06SC??04:05+5733h 20m28
S TWTF 
1605 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +410h 45m-18SC??21:15+1:0049h 35m-3
S      
2626 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8MJF??21:44+2349h 59m21
      S
1827 kmKishor*^~-
21922
--
Σ Adi Bza chain ...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +263h 10m-5SC??20:55+5022h 25m14
S T  F 
1222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +44h 5m-27SC??21:30+123h 0m3
no arr/dep
1222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr /Dep +24h 20m+0BMT??04:53+428h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1254 kmansariFaiz*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site