Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 38 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1674.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+0TCR109:02+4529h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km57 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRADI403:30-TCR112:27-32h 57m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+3TCR120:47+1:1331h 47m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+4TCR120:47+4731h 47m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0TCR120:47+1:2631h 47m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+34TCR120:47+1:2131h 47m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0TCR120:47+1:0431h 47m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25-TCR101:15-29h 50m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km56 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+2SRR600:20+5928h 25m18
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep 1h 53m+0TCR??09:02+4832h 2m0
  T    
1679 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep +261h 53m+7TCR??09:02+1:0232h 2m-1
 M     
1679 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6BRCArr +18/Dep +161h 30m-2TCR??08:37+1:0931h 37m-4
    T S
1679 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+6BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14TCR??11:22+1:1834h 22m10
SMTWTFS
1682 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+26BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30TCR??14:02+4336h 32m6
     F 
1701 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+24BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21TCR??21:27+4543h 57m15
 M     
2164 km★Prayas★*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+24STArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5TCR??09:02+1:0231h 32m4
 M     
1678 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1TCR??02:50+4247h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2233 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6TCR??02:50+4246h 30m23
S  W   
2229 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3TCR??02:50+4246h 30m24
  T  F 
2229 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3TCR??02:50+4245h 55m24
 M  T S
2238 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5TCR??14:02+4356h 27m7
S   T  
1716 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5SRR??17:05+3259h 30m4
    T  
1691 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9TCR??14:02+4332h 2m17
 M   F 
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3TCR??02:50+4244h 50m37
 MTWTFS
2244 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +07h 40m-9SRR??17:05+3235h 5m14
     F 
1687 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42TCR??03:57+1:5445h 17m24
  T    
2449 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0TCR??07:37+2:2248h 57m27
SMTWTFS
2450 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18SRR??05:50+2947h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14SRR??02:35+3543h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+1DDRArr +23/Dep +05h 9m-23SRR??17:05+3234h 5m14
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31TCR??03:57+1:5444h 57m15
  T    
2450 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6SRR??17:05+3233h 55m-6
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+1:04BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15SRR??17:05+3231h 35m-4
     F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +1:081h 43m+57TCR??17:02+1:2431h 2m13
   W   
1657 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25TCR??11:52+3349h 52m25
 M WT  
2498 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+35KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0TCR??05:47+4443h 47m10
S      
2132 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2TCR??11:52+3349h 52m25
      S
2498 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3TCR??15:17+4148h 27m1
S    F 
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+0BSRArr -1/Dep +203h 5m+21TCR??23:23+3531h 8m7
   W   
1679 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+0MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0TCR??04:45+1:0360h 10m35
  T    
3114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +8/Dep +216h 40m-6TCR??06:47+4960h 47m7
  T    
2327 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 53m+1TCR??23:23+3528h 38m0
S TW   
1679 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +121h 2m+5TCR??23:23+3527h 38m11
S TW   
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TCR??21:27+4547h 27m32
S      
2161 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+7DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08TCR??07:47+3:3432h 47m27
SMTWTFS
1691 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +12/Dep +2:152h 35m+2:03TCR??07:47+3:3432h 2m45
SMTWTFS
1697 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9TCR??21:27+4545h 28m22
S      
2165 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site