Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 36 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1676.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+0TCR109:02+1:0829h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km57 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30+0TCR112:27+4232h 57m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1678 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+3TCR120:47+3531h 47m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+3TCR120:47+3631h 47m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0TCR120:47+1:1131h 47m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+0TCR120:47+2831h 47m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+1TCR120:47+3831h 47m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1678 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25+1:08TCR101:15+2:4729h 50m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km56 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+1SRR600:20+1728h 25m18
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1645 km58 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep +11h 53m-18TCR??09:02+5532h 2m0
  T    
1679 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep +231h 53m+4TCR??09:02+1:0332h 2m-1
 M     
1679 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 30m-1TCR??08:37+1:2831h 37m-4
    T S
1679 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI001:00+6BVIArr +14/Dep 3h 2m+0TCR111:22+1:2334h 22m10
SMTWTFS
1699 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15TCR??14:02+4236h 32m6
     F 
1701 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+15BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+3043h 57m15
 M     
2164 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+15STArr /Dep +231h 15m+0TCR??09:02+1:0331h 32m4
 M     
1678 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6TCR??02:50+2047h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2233 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6TCR??02:50+2046h 30m23
S  W   
2229 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+5DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4TCR??02:50+2046h 30m24
  T  F 
2229 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11TCR??02:50+2045h 55m24
 M  T S
2238 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11TCR??14:02+4232h 2m17
 M   F 
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8TCR??02:50+2044h 50m37
 MTWTFS
2244 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11SRR??17:05+2735h 5m14
     F 
1687 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25TCR??03:57+1:0045h 17m24
  T    
2449 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53TCR??07:37+1:1548h 57m27
SMTWTFS
2450 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4SRR??05:50+2047h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4SRR??02:35+1943h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +20/Dep +05h 9m-20SRR??17:05+2734h 5m14
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08TCR??03:57+1:0044h 57m15
  T    
2450 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8SRR??17:05+2733h 55m-6
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+46BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03SRR??17:05+2731h 35m-4
     F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24TCR??17:02+1:0831h 2m13
   W   
1657 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TCR??11:52+2749h 52m25
 M WT  
2487 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33TCR??05:47+4043h 47m10
S      
2132 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1TCR??11:52+2749h 52m25
      S
2487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TCR??15:17+3748h 27m1
S    F 
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+1BSRArr +5/Dep +213h 5m+16TCR??23:23+3331h 8m7
   W   
1679 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+0MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4TCR??04:45+5060h 10m35
  T    
3114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2TCR??06:47+4360h 47m7
  T    
2327 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +141h 53m+9TCR??23:23+3328h 38m0
S TW   
1679 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +3/Dep +141h 2m+11TCR??23:23+3327h 38m11
S TW   
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0TCR??21:27+3047h 27m32
S      
2161 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +9/Dep +1:261h 55m+1:17TCR??07:47+2:4032h 47m27
SMTWTFS
1691 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +1:262h 35m+1:16TCR??07:47+2:4032h 2m45
SMTWTFS
1697 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0TCR??21:27+3045h 28m22
S      
2165 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site