Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
8 Trains / 38 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1674.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+1TCR109:02+4229h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km57 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRADI403:30+0TCR112:27+4432h 57m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00-TCR120:47-31h 47m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+4TCR120:47+5031h 47m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0TCR120:47+1:2131h 47m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+33TCR120:47+1:5531h 47m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00-TCR120:47-31h 47m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km53 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+38SRR600:20+5128h 25m18
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00-STArr +13/Dep 1h 53m+0TCR109:02-80h 2m0
S      
1931 kmDear IR please dont ...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00-STArr +13/Dep 1h 53m+0TCR109:02-80h 2m-1
      S
1931 kmDear IR please dont ...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+3BRCArr +13/Dep +141h 30m+1TCR??08:37+3731h 37m-4
    T S
1679 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+3BVIArr +8/Dep +13h 2m-7TCR??11:22+1:0734h 22m10
SMTWTFS
1682 kmDear IR please dont ...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +28/Dep +08h 45m-28TCR??14:02+3636h 32m6
     F 
1701 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+4543h 57m15
 M     
2166 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI001:30-STArr +1:00/Dep 1h 15m+0TCR109:02-79h 32m4
no arr/dep
1930 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+3BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0TCR??02:50+3547h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2235 kmDear IR please dont ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+7DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0TCR??02:50+3546h 30m22
S  W   
2231 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TCR102:50-46h 30m23
  T  F 
2231 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+23DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0TCR??02:50+3545h 55m23
 M  T S
2240 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TCR??14:02+3632h 27m7
 M   F 
1701 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 35m+0SRR??17:05+2135h 30m4
     F 
1676 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8TCR??14:02+3632h 2m17
 M   F 
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0TCR??02:50+3544h 50m36
 MTWTFS
2246 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0SRR??17:05+2135h 5m14
     F 
1687 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+12GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0TCR??03:57+1:4245h 17m24
  T    
2449 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46TCR??07:37+3:3548h 57m27
SMTWTFS
2450 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI606:40-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0SRR005:50-47h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9SRR??02:35+5143h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+1DDRArr +33/Dep 5h 9m+0SRR??17:05+2134h 5m14
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0TCR??03:57+1:4244h 57m15
  T    
2450 kmDear IR please dont ...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0SRR??17:05+2133h 55m-6
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+31BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SRR??17:05+2131h 35m-4
     F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr /Dep +1:281h 43m+0TCR??17:02+2:2431h 2m13
   W   
1657 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0TCR??11:52+2749h 52m25
 M WT  
2499 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+44KJMArr +1:48/Dep +113h 40m-1:37TCR??05:47+3843h 47m10
S      
2132 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0TCR??11:52+2749h 52m25
      S
2499 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+13SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5TCR??15:17+3448h 27m1
S    F 
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+0BSRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TCR??23:23+1431h 8m7
   W   
1679 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+3MDUArr +40/Dep +4115m+1TCR??04:45+1:3060h 10m35
  T    
3114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +10/Dep +116h 40m-9TCR??06:47+4260h 47m7
  T    
2327 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr /Dep 1h 53m+0TCR??23:23+1428h 38m0
S TW   
1679 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+1BRCArr +9/Dep 1h 2m+0TCR??23:23+1427h 38m11
S TW   
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0TCR??21:27+4547h 27m32
S      
2163 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI523:00-DDRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TCR107:47-56h 47m27
SMTWTFS
1697 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI223:45-BCTArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0TCR107:47-56h 2m45
SMTWTFS
1697 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0TCR??21:27+4545h 28m22
S      
2167 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site