Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1676.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+5TCR111:17+3131h 47m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1678 km53 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30+1TCR112:22+2432h 52m15
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1678 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00-TCR123:32-34h 32m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1678 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+3TCR123:32+1734h 32m38
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1678 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0TCR123:32+3234h 32m38
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1678 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+15TCR123:32+5134h 32m38
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1678 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0TCR123:32+2034h 32m26
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1678 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25+7TCR102:45+3:1031h 20m22
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1678 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+2SRR601:35+5129h 40m18
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1645 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +351h 53m+0TCR??11:17+1:3534h 17m-3
  T    
1678 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +71h 53m+0TCR??11:17+3534h 17m-2
 M     
1678 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9BRCArr /Dep +161h 30m+0TCR??11:17+3934h 17m-5
    T S
1678 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+9BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0TCR??12:52+1:0435h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1682 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+16BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22TCR??16:17+3538h 47m5
     F 
1701 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24TCR??21:27+2143h 57m15
 M     
2147 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+10STArr +28/Dep +71h 15m-21TCR??11:17+3533h 47m3
 M     
1678 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10TCR??02:50+1747h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2235 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25TCR??02:50+1746h 30m23
S  W   
2231 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11TCR??02:50+1746h 30m24
  T  F 
2231 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18TCR??02:50+1745h 55m24
 M  T S
2240 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0TCR??16:17+3534h 17m16
 M   F 
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0TCR??02:50+1744h 50m37
 MTWTFS
2246 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0SRR??19:55+1837h 55m14
     F 
1687 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6TCR??03:57+345h 17m24
  T    
2449 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0TCR??07:37+4348h 57m27
SMTWTFS
2449 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SRR??05:50+2247h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22SRR??02:35+2943h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27SRR??19:55+1836h 55m14
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11TCR??03:57+344h 57m15
  T    
2449 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4SRR??19:55+1836h 45m-6
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43SRR??19:55+1834h 25m-4
     F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +361h 43m+25TCR??20:27+1:0634h 27m11
   W   
1657 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TCR??11:52+2649h 52m25
 M WT  
2486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+1KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22TCR??05:47+3343h 47m10
S      
2115 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0TCR??11:52+2649h 52m25
      S
2487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+5SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4TCR??15:17+3148h 27m1
S    F 
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8TCR??10:52+5143h 22m39
 M     
2345 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+8BSRArr +3/Dep +33h 5m+0TCR??02:27+1834h 12m5
   W   
1679 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+1MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0TCR??04:45+1:2260h 10m35
  T    
3115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18TCR??06:47+3460h 47m7
  T    
2315 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +171h 53m+9TCR??02:27+1831h 42m-2
S TW   
1678 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 2m+11TCR??02:27+1830h 42m9
S TW   
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4TCR??21:27+2147h 27m32
S      
2144 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+5DDRArr +12/Dep +511h 55m+39TCR??09:40+1:5534h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +512h 35m+45TCR??09:40+1:5533h 55m44
SMTWTFS
1697 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0TCR??21:27+2145h 28m22
S      
2148 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.