Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 1778.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+44TUP100:28+1:2838h 28m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1937 km50 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0TUP??17:43+2940h 13m10
 M     
1984 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI503:10-BDTSArr +1/Dep 11h 10m+0TUP105:28-50h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1944 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+3BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0TUP??22:53+4643h 3m21
SMTWTFS
2053 kmDear IR please dont ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+7DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0TUP??22:53+4642h 33m17
S  W   
2049 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TUP122:53-42h 33m18
  T  F 
2049 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+23DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0TUP??22:53+4641h 58m18
 M  T S
2058 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 35m+0TUP??20:28+2838h 53m7
     F 
1826 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0TUP??22:53+4640h 53m31
 MTWTFS
2064 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0TUP??20:28+2838h 28m17
     F 
1837 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+12GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0TUP??00:08+1:4541h 28m21
  T    
2267 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46TUP??04:03+3:3045h 23m23
SMTWTFS
2268 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI606:40-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0TUP102:38-43h 58m7
SMTWTFS
2337 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9TUP??23:28+1:0340h 48m4
SMTWTFS
2337 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +76h 5m-17TUP??04:43+3646h 3m4
SMTWTFS
2337 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+1DDRArr +33/Dep 5h 9m+0TUP??20:28+2837h 28m17
     F 
1831 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0TUP??00:08+1:4541h 8m12
  T    
2268 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI307:10-DDRArr +7/Dep 3h 55m+0TUP105:28-46h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0TUP??20:28+2837h 18m-3
     F 
1830 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30-BDTSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0TUP105:28-43h 58m11
   W   
1943 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30-BDTSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0TUP105:28-43h 58m14
     F 
1943 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI609:30-BSRArr +12/Dep 6h 10m+0TUP105:28-67h 58m28
    T  
2486 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+31BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0TUP??20:28+2834h 58m-1
     F 
1825 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0TUP??07:48+2045h 48m20
 M WT  
2315 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI410:00-KYNArr /Dep 3h 36m+0TUP105:28-67h 28m28
 M WT  
2649 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0TUP??07:48+2045h 48m20
      S
2315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0TUP??00:43+3335h 43m0
   W   
1783 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:05/Dep +232h 10m-42TUP??00:43+3335h 43m5
     F 
1784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +151h 30m+0TUP??00:18-35h 18m-2
   W   
1795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+0TCRArr /Dep +383h 8m+0TUP??03:53+3138h 53m1
   W   
1861 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI014:40-BCTArr +4/Dep 1h 15m+0TUP105:28-38h 48m32
 MTWTFS
1955 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+13SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5TUP??12:13+2845h 23m-2
S    F 
1981 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +04h 20m-51TUP??07:48+2035h 53m-11
    T  
1796 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50TUP??06:53+1434h 58m-12
    T  
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22TUP??07:18+3835h 23m6
    T  
1796 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +14h 30m-50TUP??08:24+2336h 29m-5
    T  
1796 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +416h 55m-47TUP??20:28+1748h 33m-12
no arr/dep
1796 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0TUP??17:43+2943h 43m27
S      
1981 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0TUP??17:43+2941h 44m17
S      
1985 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site