Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+10TUP100:28+3938h 28m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1931 km50 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI001:30+1:04BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56TUP117:43+2440h 13m10
 M     
1979 kmPrayas*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+1BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5TUP??05:28+3950h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1944 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3TUP??22:53+2443h 3m21
SMTWTFS
2053 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+18DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9TUP??22:53+2442h 33m17
S  W   
2049 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0TUP??22:53+2442h 33m19
  T  F 
2048 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+28DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35TUP??22:53+2441h 58m18
 M  T S
2058 kmHum safar express id...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7TUP??20:28+2438h 53m7
     F 
1826 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8TUP??22:53+2440h 53m31
 MTWTFS
2064 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8TUP??20:28+2438h 28m17
     F 
1837 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI606:40+20GDRArr +26/Dep +481h 32m+22TUP100:08+1:0689h 28m24
S      
2405 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI606:40+20BZAArr +24/Dep +3:016h 15m+2:37TUP104:03+3:2793h 23m26
SMTWTFS
2699 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TUP??02:38+4343h 58m7
SMTWTFS
2337 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12TUP??23:28+5740h 48m4
SMTWTFS
2337 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20TUP??04:43+2946h 3m4
SMTWTFS
2337 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +30/Dep +05h 9m-30TUP??20:28+2437h 28m17
     F 
1831 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI407:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:20TUP100:08+1:0689h 8m15
no arr/dep
2704 kmHum safar express id...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4TUP??05:28+3946h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1948 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6TUP??20:28+2437h 18m-3
     F 
1830 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+17BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34TUP??05:28+3943h 58m11
   W   
1943 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+13BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32TUP??05:28+3943h 58m14
     F 
1943 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +19/Dep +26h 10m-17TUP??05:28+3943h 58m28
    T  
1907 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+13BDTSArr +34/Dep +03h 55m-34TUP??20:28+2434h 58m-1
     F 
1825 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15TUP??07:48+2445h 48m20
 M WT  
2315 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8TUP??05:28+3943h 28m28
 M WT  
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6TUP??07:48+2445h 48m20
      S
2315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+11SRRArr +18/Dep +232h 10m+5TUP??00:43+3135h 43m0
   W   
1783 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0TUP??00:43+3135h 43m5
     F 
1784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+11SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3TUP??00:18+1235h 18m-2
   W   
1795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+11TCRArr +42/Dep +383h 8m-4TUP??03:53+3538h 53m1
   W   
1860 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6TUP??05:28+3938h 48m32
 MTWTFS
1955 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI414:50+21SBCArr +1/Dep +33h 0m+2TUP112:13+2945h 23m-2
S    F 
2119 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ADI??19:55+55CBEArr +1:04/Dep +04h 20m-1:04TUP??07:48+1935h 53m-11
    T  
1796 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+55CBEArr +1:04/Dep +83h 25m-56TUP??06:53+2234h 58m-12
    T  
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+55CBEArr +1:04/Dep +133h 45m-51TUP??07:18+2135h 23m6
    T  
1796 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ADI??19:55+55CBEArr +1:04/Dep +14h 30m-1:03TUP??08:24+2236h 29m-5
    T  
1796 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ADI??19:55+55CBEArr +1:04/Dep +516h 55m-59TUP??20:28+1648h 33m-12
no arr/dep
1796 kmHum safar express id...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5TUP117:43+2443h 43m27
S      
1981 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4TUP117:43+2441h 44m17
S      
1979 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site