Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 1778.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+35TUP100:28+1:3838h 28m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1937 km50 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20TUP??17:43+3040h 13m10
 M     
1982 km★Prayas★*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7TUP??05:28+1:0250h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1944 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1TUP??22:53+4843h 8m22
SMTWTFS
2051 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0TUP??22:53+4842h 33m18
S  W   
2047 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+3DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2TUP??22:53+4842h 33m19
  T  F 
2047 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1TUP??22:53+4841h 58m19
 M  T S
2056 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5TUP??20:28+5462h 53m7
    T  
1841 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2TUP??22:53+4840h 53m32
 MTWTFS
2062 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8TUP??20:28+5438h 28m17
     F 
1837 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36TUP??00:08+1:5241h 28m21
  T    
2267 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27TUP??04:03+1:5245h 23m23
SMTWTFS
2268 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13TUP??02:38+4043h 58m7
SMTWTFS
2337 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10TUP??23:28+3840h 48m4
SMTWTFS
2337 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13TUP??04:43+3446h 3m4
SMTWTFS
2337 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +25/Dep +05h 9m-25TUP??20:28+5437h 28m17
     F 
1831 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35TUP??00:08+1:5241h 8m12
  T    
2268 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7TUP??05:28+1:0246h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1948 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7TUP??20:28+5437h 18m-3
     F 
1830 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7TUP??05:28+1:0243h 58m11
   W   
1943 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+57BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54TUP??05:28+1:0243h 58m14
     F 
1943 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+7BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5TUP??05:28+1:0243h 58m28
    T  
1907 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+57BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08TUP??20:28+5434h 58m-1
     F 
1825 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TUP??07:48+1745h 48m20
 M WT  
2315 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+3KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22TUP??05:28+1:0243h 28m28
 M WT  
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1TUP??07:48+1745h 48m20
      S
2314 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39TUP??00:43+3235h 43m0
   W   
1783 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47TUP??00:43+3235h 43m5
     F 
1784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44TUP??00:18-35h 18m-2
   W   
1795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+3TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46TUP??03:53+2738h 53m1
   W   
1861 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+4BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1TUP??05:28+1:0238h 48m32
 MTWTFS
1955 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TUP??12:13+2645h 23m-2
S    F 
1981 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13TUP??07:48+2035h 53m-11
    T  
1796 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13TUP??06:53+1334h 58m-12
    T  
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15TUP??07:18+1:3835h 23m6
    T  
1796 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 30m-13TUP??08:24+2336h 29m-5
    T  
1796 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +14/Dep +016h 55m-14TUP??20:28+1248h 33m-12
no arr/dep
1796 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TUP??17:43+3043h 43m27
S      
1979 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0TUP??17:43+3041h 44m17
S      
1983 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site