Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1410.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:42BSB001:50+3:4330h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1608 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+5BSB*909:35+3:2236h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+15BSB*605:40+3:3332h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1MGS500:50+4:4627h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB505:40+3:2932h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+2:29BSB005:40+3:3632h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+39BSB001:50+2:3628h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2MGS202:45+4:5227h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25-BSB*002:45-27h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1543 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+7MGS002:45+5:2627h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15BSB??07:05+1:5430h 50m14
 M  TF 
1618 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30MGS??08:10+1:4931h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??04:55+5:2028h 5m0
     FS
1467 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr /Dep +2:213h 40m+0MGS??11:30+4:3634h 40m-1
     FS
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+4AIIArr +10/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??04:55+5:2028h 5m-2
S  W   
1467 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+2STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0BSB??10:40+1:4431h 30m14
SM WTF 
1632 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+2STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??09:30+1:1930h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ADI??03:20+12SBPArr +1:15/Dep +72h 35m-1:08BSB??08:55+1:2053h 35m25
      S
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:30+3SBPArr +1:18/Dep +155h 5m-1:03BSB??08:55+1:2052h 25m31
      S
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1BSB??10:40+1:4429h 45m24
SM WTF 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35BSB??13:55+2:0831h 15m25
 M W FS
1609 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49BSB??19:25+4:0436h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12BSB??13:55+1:5831h 15m25
S T T  
1609 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+2JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:245h 55m+1MGS??20:00+3:5137h 10m8
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2175 kmPrayas*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+3JPArr +13/Dep +3:153h 5m+3:02MGS??16:50+5:2530h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1491 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr /Dep +2:5635m+0MGS??16:50+5:2529h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1608 kmHum safar express id...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0MGS??18:00+5:3730h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+37JPArr +1:02/Dep +3:152h 50m+2:13MGS??16:50+5:2529h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+1:13JPArr +1:32/Dep +3:152h 50m+1:43MGS??16:50+5:2529h 15m14
    TF 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI014:00+0STAArr /Dep +1:2330m+0MGS220:00+2:5354h 0m21
no arr/dep
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr /Dep +4:4040m+0MGS??20:10+5:0430h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28MGS??17:10+2:2148h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:09/Dep +2:501h 0m+1:41MGS??23:15+3:3130h 15m26
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34MGS??03:55+1:4134h 55m46
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6BSB??04:45+1:3035h 45m34
S      
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +21h 55m-42BSB??22:15+628h 35m3
 M     
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +01h 55m-44BSB??22:15+628h 35m3
   W  S
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +4:042h 45m+3:15MGS??21:50+5:0627h 20m1
   W   
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +2:223h 0m+1:33BSB??02:25+2:4631h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1709 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +3:454h 30m+2:56MGS??03:00+4:2932h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI418:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4BSB104:45+1:3082h 0m16
   W   
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4BSB??04:45+1:3034h 0m23
S      
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+4JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31MGS??08:10+1:4937h 25m-1
      S
1635 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI418:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5BSB503:45+1:0457h 0m-2
S TWTF 
1738 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35MGS??02:22+4:2330h 42m-1
S T    
1729 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:122h 20m+2:11MGS??01:44+2:1029h 24m-8
S T    
1722 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +4:014h 30m+3:00MGS??06:30+6:3334h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 0m+1:54MGS204:20+3:0856h 0m-5
 MT T  
1974 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:343h 0m+1:33BSB??05:05+2:3932h 45m-4
S   T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI121:35+12JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28BSB010:30+4:2636h 55m29
S  W F 
1658 kmHum safar express id...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6MGS??08:55+2:0434h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site