Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1408.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:40BSB401:50+3:1830h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0BSB*909:35+1:0236h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+2BSB*605:40+1:1132h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0MGS500:50+4:5527h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB505:40+1:4732h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB005:40+1:1232h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0BSB401:50+1:0528h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0MGS202:45+2:5127h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1BSB*002:45+2:5327h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-MGS002:45-27h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-MGS004:45-29h 20m16
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04BSB??07:05+1:0330h 50m15
 M  TF 
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14MGS??08:10+431h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+7AIIArr +7/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:28MGS??04:55+4:5628h 5m0
     FS
1468 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+7DLIArr +40/Dep +583h 40m+18MGS??11:30+4:2234h 40m-1
     FS
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr +5/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:30MGS??04:55+4:5628h 5m-2
S  W   
1468 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BSB??10:40+3731h 30m14
SM WTF 
1632 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12MGS??09:30+3930h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ADI??03:20+2SBPArr +1:11/Dep +92h 35m-1:02BSB??08:55+3153h 35m25
      S
2542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:20+2SBPArr +1:29/Dep +225h 0m-1:07BSB??08:55+3152h 35m31
      S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+3STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10BSB??10:40+3729h 45m24
SM WTF 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25BSB??13:55+1:2931h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1608 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35BSB??19:25+2:2036h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +4/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:01MGS??20:00+3:2237h 10m8
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2175 km★Prayas★*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+0JPArr +12/Dep +333h 5m+21MGS??16:50+4:3930h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1492 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+0JUArr +20/Dep +2035m+0MGS??16:50+4:3929h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1608 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26MGS??18:00+5:3530h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+11JPArr +31/Dep +332h 50m+2MGS??16:50+4:3929h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+17JPArr +33/Dep +332h 50m+0MGS??16:50+4:3929h 15m14
    TF 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0MGS??20:00+2:1030h 0m20
    T  
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50MGS??20:10+4:4530h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1MGS??17:10+2448h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4130h 15m27
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14MGS??03:55+1:0934h 55m47
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2BSB??04:45+3835h 45m34
S      
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BSB??22:15-328h 35m3
 M     
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BSB??22:15+428h 35m3
   W  S
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +3:392h 45m+3:06MGS??21:50+6:2427h 20m1
   W   
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??02:25+1:3931h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1709 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +1:524h 30m+1:19MGS??03:00+4:1532h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI418:45-ETArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0BSB104:45-82h 0m17
   W   
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4BSB??04:45+3834h 0m23
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+5JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10MGS??08:10+437h 25m-1
      S
1635 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20BSB??03:45+2833h 0m-2
S TWTF 
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30MGS??02:22+3:0130h 42m-1
S T    
1728 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +412h 20m-19MGS??01:44+1:0029h 24m-8
 MT    
1722 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:08MGS??06:30+3:3634h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3MGS??04:20+3:2132h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13BSB??05:05+2:0632h 45m-4
 M  T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+9JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35BSB??10:30+3:0536h 55m29
S  W F 
1656 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MGS??08:55+1534h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site