Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1408.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+0BSB401:50+2:5030h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0BSB*909:35+4436h 45m54
 MT T S
II3A2A
GNWL1601 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+3BSB*605:40+4632h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0MGS500:50+4:2627h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB505:40+1:1432h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB005:40+1932h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0BSB401:50+3728h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0MGS202:45+2:4827h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1BSB*002:45+2:1727h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+8MGS002:45+3:0427h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-MGS004:45-29h 20m16
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +501h 0m+34BSB??07:05+3430h 50m15
 M  TF 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16MGS??08:10+031h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +7/Dep +1:431h 55m+1:36MGS??04:55+4:0828h 5m0
     FS
1468 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+5DLIArr +35/Dep +273h 40m-8MGS??11:30+3:5334h 40m-1
     FS
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+3AIIArr +5/Dep +1:431h 55m+1:38MGS??04:55+4:0828h 5m-2
S  W   
1468 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8BSB??10:40+2031h 30m14
SM WTF 
1632 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9MGS??09:30+2830h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ADI??03:20+2SBPArr +1:04/Dep +292h 35m-35BSB??08:55+4153h 35m25
      S
2542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:20+2SBPArr +1:04/Dep +415h 0m-23BSB??08:55+4152h 35m31
      S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+3STArr +11/Dep +21h 15m-9BSB??10:40+2029h 45m24
SM WTF 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31BSB113:55+1:1779h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2936 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37BSB??19:25+1:1636h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +8/Dep +485h 45m+40MGS??20:00+3:0037h 10m8
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2175 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +12/Dep +183h 5m+6MGS??16:50+3:2730h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1492 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+0JUArr +23/Dep +935m-14MGS??16:50+3:2729h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1608 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1NDLSArr -1/Dep +151h 50m+16MGS??18:00+4:2030h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+22JPArr +43/Dep +182h 50m-25MGS??16:50+3:2729h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+16JPArr +37/Dep +182h 50m-19MGS??16:50+3:2729h 15m14
    TF 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +20/Dep +2930m+9MGS??20:00+2:0830h 0m20
    T  
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:3640m+1:29MGS??20:10+3:4830h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +44/Dep 6h 22m+0MGS??17:10+848h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +56/Dep +551h 0m-1MGS??23:15+2:2830h 15m27
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00+1STAArr +56/Dep +443h 50m-12MGS203:55+1:1158h 55m48
S      
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +56/Dep +595h 5m+3BSB??04:45+4735h 45m34
S      
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40-NDLSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB522:15-28h 35m3
 M     
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40-NDLSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB522:15-28h 35m3
   W  S
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +1:572h 45m+1:35MGS??21:50+5:1727h 20m1
   W   
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +203h 0m-2BSB??02:25+1:3531h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1709 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +594h 30m+37MGS??03:00+3:5232h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI418:45+0ETArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2BSB104:45+1:4282h 0m16
   W   
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BSB??04:45+4734h 0m23
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+5JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4MGS??08:10+037h 25m-1
      S
1635 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +6/Dep +232h 35m+17BSB??03:45+2233h 0m-1
S TWTF 
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18MGS??02:22+3:3830h 42m-1
S T    
1728 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+11DLIArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30MGS??01:44+2229h 24m-8
 MT    
1722 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+11DLIArr +31/Dep +2:194h 30m+1:48MGS??06:30+5:0334h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+11DLIArr +31/Dep +193h 0m-12MGS??04:20+2:1532h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+11DLIArr +31/Dep +23h 0m-29BSB??05:05+5632h 45m-4
 M  T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+12JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BSB??10:30+2:2436h 55m29
S  W F 
1656 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MGS??08:55+834h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site