Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
12 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1408.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+24BSB401:50+3:3330h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50-BSB*909:35-36h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1601 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+3BSB*605:40+3432h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1MGS500:50+4:0027h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB505:40+4732h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+19BSB005:40+732h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0BSB401:50+1:0328h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0MGS202:45+2:5427h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1BSB*002:45+2:2427h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+1MGS002:45+3:0927h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+22MGS004:45+2:2629h 20m16
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*023:25-BSB*007:15-31h 50m15
     F 
SL
2A
GNWL1611 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI700:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +311h 0m+14BSB107:05+2078h 50m16
  TW  S
3142 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1MGS??08:10+1531h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +2/Dep +291h 55m+27MGS??04:55+3:2828h 5m0
     FS
1468 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28MGS??11:30+3:5134h 40m-1
     FS
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17MGS??04:55+3:2828h 5m-2
S  W   
1468 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+4STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5BSB??10:40+2031h 30m14
SM WTF 
1632 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5MGS??09:30+3230h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ADI??03:20+7SBPArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BSB??08:55+3453h 35m25
      S
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI704:20-SBPArr /Dep +415h 0m+0BSB008:55-76h 35m31
no arr/dep
2831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +3/Dep +21h 15m-1BSB??10:40+2029h 45m24
SM WTF 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32BSB113:55+1:1179h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2936 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +8/Dep +451h 55m+37BSB819:25+1:0584h 45m43
SMTWTFS
3103 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +16/Dep +415h 45m+25MGS??20:00+2:3037h 10m8
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2175 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8MGS??16:50+3:0530h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1492 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +28/Dep +635m-22MGS??16:50+3:0529h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1608 kmIri rules are differ...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12MGS??18:00+3:4430h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+29JPArr +47/Dep +192h 50m-28MGS??16:50+3:0529h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+1JPArr +21/Dep +192h 50m-2MGS??16:50+3:0529h 15m14
    TF 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+1STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14MGS??20:00+2:1930h 0m20
    T  
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+1ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45MGS??20:10+2:2630h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4MGS??17:10+1048h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +481h 0m-4MGS??23:15+2:4230h 15m27
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8MGS203:55+1:1258h 55m48
S      
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16BSB??04:45+5035h 45m34
S      
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40-NDLSArr +7/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB522:15-28h 35m3
 M     
1732 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BSB??22:15-428h 35m3
   W  S
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +1:222h 45m+1:00MGS??21:50+4:1727h 20m1
   W   
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +203h 0m-2BSB??02:25+1:3931h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1709 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +504h 30m+28MGS??03:00+3:4832h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +143h 10m+8BSB??04:45+1:5334h 0m16
     F 
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5BSB??04:45+5034h 0m23
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+2JBPArr +6/Dep +04h 40m-6MGS??08:10+1537h 25m-1
      S
1636 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI418:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +222h 35m+16BSB503:45+1957h 0m3
S TWTF 
1739 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27MGS??02:22+4:0030h 42m-1
S T    
1729 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20MGS??01:44+2529h 24m-8
 MT    
1722 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +1:474h 30m+1:24MGS??06:30+5:0834h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22MGS??04:20+1:5432h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22BSB??05:05+5832h 45m-4
 M  T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+9JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3BSB??10:30+2:2936h 55m29
S  W F 
1657 kmIri rules are differ...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5MGS??08:55+1334h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site