Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1408.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+2:05BSB001:50+3:5230h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+3BSB*909:35+1:5636h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+7BSB*605:40+2:1832h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1MGS500:50+5:1927h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB505:40+2:2832h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:02BSB005:40+3:1232h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+33BSB401:50+1:5928h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0MGS202:45+3:4827h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+4BSB*002:45+3:4727h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1543 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+7MGS002:45+3:1427h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-MGS004:45-29h 20m16
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr +18/Dep +1:171h 0m+59BSB??07:05+1:3030h 50m15
 M  TF 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr +18/Dep +1:003h 10m+42MGS??08:10+1:3031h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr +2/Dep +201h 55m+18MGS??04:55+5:1628h 5m0
     FS
1468 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +36/Dep +583h 40m+22MGS??11:30+4:5734h 40m-1
     FS
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+1AIIArr +9/Dep +201h 55m+11MGS??04:55+5:1628h 5m-2
S  W   
1468 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +72h 50m-6BSB??10:40+1:1131h 30m14
SM WTF 
1632 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +362h 50m+23MGS??09:30+1:0430h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ADI??03:20+1SBPArr +1:24/Dep +102h 35m-1:14BSB??08:55+5753h 35m25
      S
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:20+5SBPArr +2:29/Dep +205h 0m-2:09BSB??08:55+5752h 35m31
      S
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2BSB??10:40+1:1129h 45m24
SM WTF 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +24/Dep +371h 40m+13BSB??13:55+1:2631h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1607 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +24/Dep +1:111h 55m+47BSB??19:25+3:5036h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +22/Dep +1:185h 45m+56MGS??20:00+3:5437h 10m8
 M     
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2175 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+2JPArr +11/Dep +2:033h 5m+1:52MGS??16:50+5:4630h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1491 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +17/Dep +1:5335m+1:36MGS??16:50+5:4629h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1608 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:04NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +1:591h 50m-7MGS??18:00+6:5530h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+0JPArr +28/Dep +2:032h 50m+1:35MGS??16:50+5:4629h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+39JPArr +50/Dep +2:032h 50m+1:13MGS??16:50+5:4629h 15m14
    TF 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +48/Dep +5730m+9MGS??20:00+2:2230h 0m20
    T  
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:46/Dep +4:3840m+2:52MGS??20:10+5:2430h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +20/Dep +1:146h 22m+54MGS??17:10+5848h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +1:13/Dep +2:221h 0m+1:09MGS??23:15+3:0830h 15m27
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +1:13/Dep +443h 50m-29MGS??03:55+1:1934h 55m47
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +1:13/Dep +1:115h 5m-2BSB??04:45+4835h 45m34
S      
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33BSB??22:15-328h 35m3
 M     
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33BSB??22:15+928h 35m3
   W  S
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +5:132h 45m+4:27MGS??21:50+6:3327h 20m1
   W   
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +1:203h 0m+34BSB??02:25+2:1831h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1709 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +46/Dep +3:294h 30m+2:43MGS??03:00+5:2832h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +15/Dep +233h 10m+8BSB??04:45+1:0134h 0m16
     F 
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +15/Dep +153h 10m+0BSB??04:45+4834h 0m23
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+1JBPArr +15/Dep +394h 40m+24MGS??08:10+1:3037h 25m-1
      S
1635 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +15/Dep +272h 35m+12BSB??03:45+4433h 0m-2
S TWTF 
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +31/Dep +1:454h 40m+1:14MGS??02:22+3:1330h 42m-1
S T    
1729 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr +1:06/Dep +1:562h 20m+50MGS??01:44+2:2129h 24m-8
 MT    
1722 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr +1:06/Dep +1:414h 30m+35MGS??06:30+3:3034h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr +1:06/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:30MGS??04:20+5:0332h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr +1:06/Dep +1:543h 0m+48BSB??05:05+3:0532h 45m-4
 M  T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+6JUArr +3/Dep +1:433h 0m+1:40BSB??10:30+4:1136h 55m29
S  W F 
1658 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1MGS??08:55+5434h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site