Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1457.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI004:20+4BZA007:20+127h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0BZA108:45+1026h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+9BZA009:20+2826h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRADI510:00+0BZA216:55+2130h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1535 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0BZA019:05+1725h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03BZA??06:05+1:0729h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1461 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20BZA??07:10+1:4230h 55m19
  T T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+5930h 55m26
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28BZA??07:10+2:4630h 55m9
 M     
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0459h 25m12
    T  
3320 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BZA??14:00+3534h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1618 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7BZA??14:00+3534h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1618 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+2NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30BZA??10:35+2:1230h 15m5
      S
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9BZA??14:00+3532h 0m19
 MTWTFS
1629 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+8MAOArr +6/Dep +83h 20m+2BZA??02:45+1941h 15m20
    T  
1890 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25TEL??18:08+732h 8m4
 M WT  
1540 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55BZA??06:05+1:0737h 30m15
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21BZA??00:40+2832h 5m59
S  W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18BZA??00:40+2532h 5m25
    T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11BZA??23:15+1:4730h 40m26
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33BZA??02:10+833h 35m20
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32BZA??00:15+1:3331h 40m3
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02BZA??02:50+2734h 15m6
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36BZA??07:10+2:4638h 35m2
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28BZA??07:10+1:4238h 35m12
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:4238h 35m11
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13BZA??23:15+1:4730h 40m24
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35BZA??02:10+833h 35m18
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34BZA??00:15+1:3331h 40m1
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57BZA??06:05+1:0737h 30m13
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:4730h 40m25
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:3331h 40m2
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28BZA??00:15+1:3330h 55m10
SM  T  
1616 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07BZA??23:15+1:4729h 55m33
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29BZA??02:10+832h 50m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58BZA??02:50+2733h 30m13
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51BZA??06:05+1:0736h 45m22
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32BZA??07:10+2:4637h 50m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:3330h 15m10
SM  T S
1616 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+7WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02BZA??23:15+1:4729h 15m33
SM  T S
1461 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18BZA??02:10+832h 10m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2732h 50m13
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40BZA??06:05+1:0736h 5m22
SM  T S
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21BZA??07:10+2:4637h 10m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13BZA??07:10+1:4237h 10m19
 M     
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05BZA??23:15+1:4729h 15m33
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27BZA??02:10+832h 10m27
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26BZA??00:15+1:3330h 15m10
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0736h 5m22
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:4636h 25m-6
S      
1689 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49BZA??02:50+2732h 5m-2
S      
1689 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53BZA??11:05+1:4338h 15m16
  T   S
2019 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9BZA??02:35+1:0629h 45m27
    T  
1690 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21922
--
Σ Adi Bza chain ...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +273h 10m-4BZA??03:20+2828h 50m17
S T  F 
1571 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +44h 5m-27BZA??04:00+1429h 30m6
no arr/dep
1535 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+7HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26BZA??11:40+1:0260h 15m6
      S
3456 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12BZA??14:20+5338h 55m1
  T    
2518 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site