Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1460.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI004:20+3BZA007:20+327h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0BZA108:45+526h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+7BZA009:20+2426h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRADI510:00+0BZA216:55+1630h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1535 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0BZA019:05+1525h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21BZA??06:05+3129h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1461 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:45BZA707:10+1:1378h 55m19
S T    
2748 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51BZA507:10+5978h 55m26
 M     
2748 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +2:1555m+2:07BZA??07:10+5630h 55m9
 M     
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0159h 25m12
    T  
3320 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5BZA??14:00+3434h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1618 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9BZA??14:00+3434h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1618 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+2NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49BZA??10:35+1:2230h 15m5
      S
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11BZA??14:00+3432h 0m19
 MTWTFS
1629 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+7MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7BZA??02:45+2241h 15m20
    T  
1890 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TEL??18:08+432h 8m4
 M WT  
1529 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16BZA??06:05+3137h 30m15
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +5155m+56BZA??00:40+1732h 5m59
S  W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +1:0455m+1:09BZA??00:40+2632h 5m25
    T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +552h 40m+1:00BZA??23:15+4630h 40m26
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +184h 20m+23BZA??02:10+1233h 35m20
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +304h 40m+35BZA??00:15+3131h 40m3
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59BZA??02:50+2434h 15m6
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +2:158h 55m+2:20BZA??07:10+5638h 35m2
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +1:539h 50m+1:58BZA707:10+1:1386h 35m12
no arr/dep
2754 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:539h 50m+0BZA707:10+1:1386h 35m11
no arr/dep
2754 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +551h 40m+1:03BZA??23:15+4630h 40m24
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +183h 20m+26BZA??02:10+1233h 35m18
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +303h 40m+38BZA??00:15+3131h 40m1
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19BZA??06:05+3137h 30m13
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +552h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4630h 40m25
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +304h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3131h 40m2
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27BZA??00:15+3130h 55m10
SM  T  
1616 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +551h 50m+52BZA??23:15+4629h 55m33
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +183h 30m+15BZA??02:10+1232h 50m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51BZA??02:50+2433h 30m13
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08BZA??06:05+3136h 45m22
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +2:158h 5m+2:12BZA??07:10+5637h 50m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +303h 5m+14BZA??00:15+3130h 15m10
SM  T S
1616 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+11WRArr +21/Dep +1:043h 59m+43BZA??23:15+4629h 15m33
SM  T S
1461 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +182h 45m+2BZA??02:10+1232h 10m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38BZA??02:50+2432h 50m13
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55BZA??06:05+3136h 5m22
SM  T S
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +2:157h 20m+1:59BZA??07:10+5637h 10m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +1:538h 15m+1:37BZA707:10+1:1385h 10m19
 M    S
2794 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 5m+51BZA??23:15+4629h 15m33
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +182h 45m+14BZA??02:10+1232h 10m27
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +303h 5m+26BZA??00:15+3130h 15m10
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07BZA??06:05+3136h 5m22
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+0BPLArr +6/Dep +2:432h 35m+2:37BZA??07:10+5636h 25m-6
S      
1689 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +6/Dep +375m+31BZA??02:50+2432h 5m-2
S      
1689 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +13/Dep +3445m+21BZA??11:05+5238h 15m16
  T   S
2019 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +19/Dep +2055m+1BZA??02:35+1:0129h 45m27
    T  
1690 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21922
--
Σ Adi Bza chain ...ADI322:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +383h 10m+8BZA603:20+5052h 50m16
S T  F 
1571 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +194h 5m-11BZA??04:00+3529h 30m6
no arr/dep
1535 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+8HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BZA??11:40+4260h 15m6
      S
3456 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +15/Dep +122h 32m-3BZA??14:20+2738h 55m1
  T    
2518 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site