Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1460.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI004:20+14BZA007:20+3127h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1461 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+3BZA108:45+2826h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1461 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+10BZA009:20+3726h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1461 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRADI510:00+1BZA216:55+530h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1535 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0BZA019:05+2125h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1461 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+40WRArr +1:19/Dep +1:202h 49m+1BZA??06:05+1529h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1461 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35BZA??07:10+1:1230h 55m19
  T T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49BZA??07:10+2730h 55m26
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9BZA??07:10+3830h 55m9
 M     
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BZA??11:40+5059h 25m12
    T  
3320 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17BZA??14:00+4434h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1618 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11BZA??14:00+4434h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1618 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+1NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25BZA??10:35+1:0430h 15m5
      S
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +12/Dep +212h 10m+9BZA??14:00+4432h 0m20
 MTWTFS
1629 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0BZA??02:45+2141h 15m20
    T  
1889 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TEL??18:08+632h 8m4
 M WT  
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +518h 20m+33BZA??06:05+1537h 30m18
S  WT  
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23BZA??00:40+1632h 5m61
S  W   
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49BZA??00:40+3032h 5m25
    T  
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22BZA??23:15+4130h 40m26
S  WT  
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4BZA??02:10+833h 35m20
S      
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13BZA??00:15+3831h 40m3
S  WT  
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33BZA??02:50+3634h 15m8
S      
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42BZA??07:10+3838h 35m2
S      
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1238h 35m12
   W   
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1238h 35m11
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53BZA??23:15+4130h 40m24
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27BZA??02:10+833h 35m18
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44BZA??00:15+3831h 40m1
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +517h 20m+1:04BZA??06:05+1537h 30m16
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4130h 40m25
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3831h 40m2
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8BZA??00:15+3830h 55m10
SM  T  
1616 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17BZA??23:15+4129h 55m33
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9BZA??02:10+832h 50m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28BZA??02:50+3633h 30m15
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +517h 30m+28BZA??06:05+1536h 45m25
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37BZA??07:10+3837h 50m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13BZA??00:15+3830h 15m10
SM  T S
1616 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+5WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24BZA??23:15+4129h 15m33
SM  T S
1461 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4BZA??02:10+832h 10m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33BZA??02:50+3632h 50m15
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +516h 45m+33BZA??06:05+1536h 5m25
SM  T S
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42BZA??07:10+3837h 10m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1237h 10m19
 M     
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30BZA??23:15+4129h 15m33
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4BZA??02:10+832h 10m27
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21BZA??00:15+3830h 15m10
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +516h 45m+41BZA??06:05+1536h 5m25
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12BZA??07:10+3836h 25m-6
S      
1689 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37BZA??02:50+3632h 5m0
S      
1689 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BZA??11:05+1938h 15m16
  T   S
2019 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16BZA??02:35+3729h 45m27
    T  
1690 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21922
--
Σ Adi Bza chain ...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +323h 10m+18BZA??03:20+3328h 50m16
S T  F 
1571 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6BZA??04:00+1429h 30m6
no arr/dep
1535 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+0HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BZA??11:40+1:0360h 15m6
      S
3457 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+2AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BZA??14:20+2738h 55m2
  T    
2518 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.