Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1460.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI004:20+7BZA007:20+327h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0BZA108:45+626h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+1BZA009:20+1926h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRADI510:00+1BZA216:55+930h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1535 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0BZA019:05+1625h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1461 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16BZA??06:05+2929h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1461 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27BZA??07:10+1:0530h 55m19
  T T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55BZA??07:10+5230h 55m26
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3430h 55m9
 M     
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5859h 25m12
    T  
3320 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BZA??14:00+5134h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1618 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18BZA??14:00+5134h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1618 kmIri rules are differ...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+1NGPArr /Dep +1:182h 35m+0BZA??10:35+1:0030h 15m5
      S
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14BZA??14:00+5132h 0m20
 MTWTFS
1629 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16BZA??02:45+2041h 15m20
    T  
1889 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8GNT??17:00+231h 0m3
 M WT  
1503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08BZA??06:05+2937h 30m15
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39BZA??00:40+2132h 5m59
S  W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05BZA??00:40+4032h 5m25
    T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33BZA??23:15+4030h 40m26
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +164h 20m+12BZA??02:10+1333h 35m20
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +214h 40m+17BZA??00:15+2831h 40m3
S  WT  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09BZA??02:50+3734h 15m6
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +458h 55m+41BZA??07:10+3438h 35m2
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28BZA??07:10+1:0538h 35m12
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0538h 35m11
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54BZA??23:15+4030h 40m24
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1333h 35m18
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2831h 40m1
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2937h 30m13
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4030h 40m25
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2831h 40m2
S  WT  
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2830h 55m10
SM  T  
1616 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BZA??23:15+4029h 55m33
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +163h 30m+2BZA??02:10+1332h 50m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59BZA??02:50+3733h 30m13
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58BZA??06:05+2936h 45m22
SM  T  
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3437h 50m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +213h 5m+0BZA??00:15+2830h 15m10
SM  T S
1616 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+10WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0BZA??23:15+4029h 15m33
SM  T S
1461 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +162h 45m+0BZA??02:10+1332h 10m27
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3732h 50m13
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2936h 5m22
SM  T S
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +457h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3437h 10m9
S      
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0BZA??07:10+1:0537h 10m19
 M     
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36BZA??23:15+4029h 15m33
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +162h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1332h 10m27
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2830h 15m10
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2936h 5m22
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+1BPLArr +8/Dep +1:112h 35m+1:03BZA??07:10+3436h 25m-6
S      
1690 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46BZA??02:50+3732h 5m-2
S      
1689 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr /Dep +2345m+0BZA??11:05+2138h 15m16
  T   S
2019 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr /Dep +1155m+0BZA??02:35+3929h 45m27
    T  
1690 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21922
--
Σ Adi Bza chain ...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +493h 10m+41BZA??03:20+1:0028h 50m16
S T  F 
1571 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +214h 5m+13BZA??04:00+4029h 30m6
no arr/dep
1535 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BZA??11:40+1:0960h 15m6
      S
3456 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI023:25+0AFArr +18/Dep +72h 32m-11BZA414:20+1762h 55m2
no arr/dep
3581 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site