Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
11 Trains / 61 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1554.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+0KJM216:20+1:4030h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1575 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0YNK216:03+3930h 3m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+3YPR*003:15+937h 15m18
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+0YPR*003:15+737h 15m21
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+0YPR002:30+1:2435h 40m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+5YPR002:30+1335h 40m31
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+11YPR204:20+4337h 30m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1730 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRADI414:50+3YPR002:30+2235h 40m29
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+4YPR004:20+3837h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1730 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+834h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRADI??19:55+2BAND??04:48+1:0632h 53m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1665 km51 km/hr


61 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45SBC??13:40+1:1237h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1873 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21SBC??20:20+2544h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2252 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +1:394h 30m+1:31YPR??19:35+1:2543h 20m7
SMT T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51SBC520:40+1:0892h 25m35
 M     
3539 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31SBC??00:30+4972h 15m19
    T  
4051 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4KJM??10:28+5233h 28m0
S  WTF 
1622 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+15BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0KJM??10:28+5232h 58m5
    T  
1621 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+15BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+3732h 58m5
 M     
1621 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KJM??10:28+5232h 58m11
S  W F 
1613 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI503:10-BDTSArr +5/Dep 11h 10m+0SBC021:50-42h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5SBC??22:30+639h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI307:10-DDRArr +8/Dep 3h 55m+0SBC021:50-38h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1626 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 50m-8YPR??21:30+038h 20m6
SM   F 
1689 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30-BDTSArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0SBC021:50-36h 20m6
   W   
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30-BDTSArr +1:03/Dep 5h 50m+0SBC021:50-36h 20m9
     F 
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI609:30-BSRArr +23/Dep 6h 10m+0SBC021:50-60h 20m23
    T  
2157 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI410:00-KYNArr +9/Dep 3h 36m+0SBC021:50-59h 50m23
 M WT  
2322 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7YPR??21:30+035h 30m22
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +9/Dep +172h 31m+8YPR??21:30-1735h 30m22
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +2/Dep +172h 31m+15YPR??21:30-1735h 30m22
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3YPR??08:00-343h 0m5
   W   
2130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+0KAWRArr +49/Dep +365h 50m-13SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1790 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+1MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55YPR??23:10+1634h 10m7
S      
1663 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+3MAJNArr +36/Dep +07h 30m-36SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+3MAJNArr +36/Dep +117h 30m-25SBC??08:20-743h 20m7
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+3MAJNArr +32/Dep +117h 30m-21SBC??08:20-743h 20m10
 M    S
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +21/Dep +117h 30m-10SBC??08:20-743h 20m8
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+1MAJNArr +1:23/Dep +117h 30m-1:12SBC??08:20-743h 20m13
S      
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+3MAOArr +1:44/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR??06:23-41h 23m7
   W   
1663 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +1:24/Dep +117h 30m-1:13SBC??08:20-743h 20m12
     F 
1779 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI014:40-BCTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC021:50-31h 10m27
 MTWTFS
1627 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +197h 5m+15SBC??08:50+1740h 35m35
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+1PUNEArr +12/Dep +2420h 20m+12YPR??21:30-1753h 15m18
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +1:3912h 30m+1:44YPR??19:35+1:2551h 0m0
S  W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16SBC??20:20+2551h 45m28
S  WT  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19SBC??20:20+2551h 45m26
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI??16:35+0KCGArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??06:25+1837h 50m6
  T    
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08SBC??20:20+2551h 0m35
SM  T  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +262h 45m+10SBC??12:50+2542h 50m43
 M     
2200 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +1:3910h 55m+1:23YPR??19:35+1:2549h 35m7
SM    S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55SBC??20:20+2550h 20m35
SM  T S
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07SBC??20:20+2550h 20m35
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0YPR??06:23+2734h 58m26
S      
1648 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ADI019:25+1:08MAOArr +5:38/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR206:23-58h 58m13
 M     
2740 kmIBRAHIM-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0YPR??07:55+2160h 15m3
S      
3317 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -10/Dep +014h 35m+10YPR??11:15+2363h 30m34
      S
2459 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+1MAOArr +48/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-34h 28m6
    T  
1663 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??19:55+1MAJNArr +4/Dep +111h 55m+7SBC??08:20-736h 25m6
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +57/Dep +339h 41m-24SBC??13:40+1:1264h 50m33
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +54/Dep +339h 41m-21SBC??13:40+1:1264h 50m33
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +52h 24m-11SBC??08:50+1734h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1629 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+5236h 28m22
  TWT S
1618 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0KJM??10:28+3736h 28m22
S      
1618 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +284h 10m-2YPR??06:20+931h 50m14
     F 
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:30+11BDTSArr +25/Dep +51h 45m-20SBC??08:50+1734h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1623 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +398h 40m+9KJM??10:28+5235h 58m22
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+6BDTSArr +0/Dep +52h 50m+5SBC??08:50+1734h 20m32
 M  T S
1633 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2KJM??10:28+5235h 28m4
  TWT S
1618 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +06h 10m-10KJM??10:28+5234h 43m22
  TWT S
1633 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5KJM??10:28+5234h 29m12
  TWT S
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0KJM??10:28+3734h 29m12
S      
1622 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site