Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
11 Trains / 62 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+0KJM216:20+2:3230h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1575 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0YNK216:03+3530h 3m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+1YPR*003:15+737h 15m18
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+0YPR*003:15+937h 15m21
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+7YPR002:30+1835h 40m26
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+2YPR002:30+1035h 40m31
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+13YPR204:20+1837h 30m28
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1730 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRADI414:50+5YPR002:30+2035h 40m29
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+1YPR004:20+3437h 30m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1730 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+2334h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRADI319:55+16BAND??04:48+1:0532h 53m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1665 km51 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI700:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0SBC413:40+4285h 25m32
SMTWTFS
3396 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16SBC??20:20+2844h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2252 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +524h 30m+47YPR??19:35+4043h 20m7
SMT T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55SBC??20:40+1:0344h 25m35
   W   
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50SBC??00:30+3972h 15m19
    T  
4051 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2KJM??10:28+5433h 28m0
S  WTF 
1621 kmIri rules are differ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KJM??10:28+5432h 58m5
    T  
1621 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KJM??10:28+3232h 58m5
 M     
1621 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3KJM??10:28+5432h 58m11
S  W F 
1613 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +911h 10m+7SBC??21:50+1:1442h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3SBC??22:30+639h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +93h 55m+2SBC??21:50+1:1438h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6YPR??21:30-638h 20m6
SM   F 
1689 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+5BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23SBC??21:50+1:1436h 20m6
   W   
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+25BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34SBC??21:50+1:1436h 20m9
     F 
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +28/Dep +96h 10m-19SBC??21:50+1:1436h 20m23
    T  
1579 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +7/Dep +313h 36m+24SBC??21:50+1:1435h 50m23
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +7/Dep +192h 31m+12YPR??21:30-635h 30m22
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +7/Dep +192h 31m+12YPR??21:30-1235h 30m22
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +4/Dep +192h 31m+15YPR??21:30-1235h 30m22
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI513:00+0SRRArr +22/Dep +191h 30m-3YPR508:00+867h 0m5
   W   
2448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+0KAWRArr +53/Dep +305h 50m-23SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1789 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+1MAOArr +2:48/Dep +363h 15m-2:12YPR??23:10+2834h 10m7
S      
1662 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI513:00+0MAJNArr +36/Dep +07h 30m-36SBC508:20-67h 20m15
   W   
2405 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI513:00+0MAJNArr +36/Dep +87h 30m-28SBC508:20-867h 20m7
   W   
2405 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+2MAJNArr +17/Dep +87h 30m-9SBC??08:20-843h 20m10
 M    S
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +28/Dep +87h 30m-20SBC??08:20-843h 20m8
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+1MAJNArr +1:14/Dep +87h 30m-1:06SBC??08:20-843h 20m13
S      
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI513:00+0MAOArr +2:34/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR206:23-65h 23m7
   W   
2602 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +59/Dep +87h 30m-51SBC??08:20-843h 20m12
     F 
1779 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +5/Dep +91h 15m+4SBC??21:50+1:1431h 10m27
 MTWTFS
1627 kmDP~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +040m-11SBC??05:10+237h 40m6
 M     
2076 km~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +217h 5m+13SBC??08:50+1940h 35m35
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +2920h 20m+18YPR??21:30-1253h 15m18
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +5212h 30m+48YPR??19:35+4051h 0m0
S  W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08SBC??20:20+2851h 45m28
S  WT  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29SBC??20:20+2851h 45m26
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI??16:35+0KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18SBC??06:25+2637h 50m6
  T    
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58SBC??20:20+2851h 0m35
SM  T  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +292h 45m+0SBC??12:50+3942h 50m43
 M     
2200 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +5210h 55m+0YPR??19:35+4049h 35m7
SM    S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2850h 20m35
SM  T S
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11SBC??20:20+2850h 20m35
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19YPR??06:23+2934h 58m26
S      
1648 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ADI??19:25+33MAOArr +3:18/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-34h 58m13
 M     
1662 kmIBRAHIM-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10YPR??07:55+2560h 15m3
S      
3316 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -13/Dep +014h 35m+13YPR??11:15+1963h 30m34
      S
2459 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+2MAOArr +37/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-34h 28m6
    T  
1662 kmIri rules are differ...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??19:55+2MAJNArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2SBC??08:20-836h 25m6
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI220:50-JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0SBC413:40-88h 50m32
S  W F 
3945 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI420:50+0JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0SBC413:40+4288h 50m32
 MT T S
3600 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +62h 24m+1SBC??08:50+1934h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1629 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2KJM??10:28+5436h 28m22
  TWT S
1618 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2KJM??10:28+3236h 28m22
S      
1618 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +414h 10m+33YPR??06:20+2331h 50m14
     F 
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:30+12BDTSArr +17/Dep +61h 45m-11SBC??08:50+1934h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1623 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +368h 40m+28KJM??10:28+5435h 58m22
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+4BDTSArr +5/Dep +52h 50m+0SBC??08:50+1934h 20m32
 M  T S
1633 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4KJM??10:28+5435h 28m4
  TWT S
1618 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +3/Dep +06h 10m-3KJM??10:28+5434h 43m22
  TWT S
1633 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1KJM??10:28+5434h 29m12
  TWT S
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6KJM??10:28+3234h 29m12
S      
1622 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site