Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1550.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Neral => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+10KJM216:20+1:4230h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1575 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00-YNK216:03-30h 3m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+20YPR*003:15+937h 15m19
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+2YPR*003:15+937h 15m21
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+0YPR002:30+2335h 40m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+20YPR002:30+1335h 40m31
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+23YPR204:20+2637h 30m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1730 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRADI414:50+20YPR002:30+1935h 40m29
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+39YPR004:20+3837h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1730 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+1234h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km53 km/hr


53 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI700:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +3:071h 55m+2:50SBC413:40+2:5185h 25m33
SMTWTFS
3397 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI700:15+4WRArr +18/Dep +5:052h 49m+4:47SBC420:20+3:2692h 5m36
SMTWTFS
3462 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI700:15+4NGPArr +2/Dep +3:144h 30m+3:12YPR419:35+2:5091h 20m7
S T TFS
3294 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+4NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0055m+2:58SBC520:40+2:1392h 25m36
 M     
3539 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+4HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18SBC??00:30+1:1972h 15m19
    T  
4051 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI001:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KJM210:28+1:0833h 28m-1
S  WTF 
1624 kmFan of 12479^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI001:30+1:01BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KJM210:28+1:0832h 58m4
    T  
1624 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI001:30+1:01BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KJM210:28+5032h 58m5
 M     
1624 kmPrayas*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI401:30+27BDTSArr +26/Dep +74h 10m-19KJM210:28+1:0832h 58m10
S  W F 
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+2BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5SBC??21:50+5842h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1616 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +07h 25m-7YPR??21:30+1039h 55m15
  TW  S
1688 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25SBC??22:30+1539h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5SBC??21:50+5838h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7YPR??21:30+238h 20m5
SM   F 
1692 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+19BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38SBC??21:50+5836h 20m4
   W   
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+13BDTSArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31SBC??21:50+5836h 20m7
     F 
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +21/Dep +26h 10m-19SBC??21:50+5836h 20m21
    T  
1579 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8SBC??21:50+5835h 50m21
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +192h 31m+4YPR??21:30+235h 30m21
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +222h 31m+7YPR??21:30+1035h 30m21
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +222h 31m+15YPR??21:30+1035h 30m21
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+12SRRArr +20/Dep +151h 30m-5YPR??08:00-743h 0m5
   W   
2130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+4KAWRArr +52/Dep +435h 50m-9SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1790 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI513:00+1MAOArr +3:06/Dep +183h 15m-2:48YPR023:10+3458h 10m7
no arr/dep
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+12MAJNArr +1:12/Dep +77h 30m-1:05SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6SBC??21:50+5831h 10m25
 MTWTFS
1627 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI416:15+0PUNEArr +3/Dep 7h 5m+0SBC408:50+3240h 35m34
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +2720h 20m+26YPR??21:30+1053h 15m17
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI616:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +3:1412h 30m+3:16YPR419:35+2:5075h 0m0
S   T  
3299 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +4:568h 20m+4:58SBC420:20+3:2699h 45m29
S  WT  
3544 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +4:567h 20m+5:04SBC420:20+3:2699h 45m27
     F 
3675 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI??16:35+10KCGArr /Dep +01h 25m+0SBC??06:25+2537h 50m6
  T    
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:20+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4:567h 30m+4:48SBC420:20+3:2675h 0m36
S T T  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +492h 45m+45SBC??12:50+3142h 50m43
 M     
2200 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +3:1410h 55m+3:10YPR419:35+2:5097h 35m7
 M  T S
3340 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:52SBC420:20+3:2698h 20m36
SM  T S
3585 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:54SBC420:20+3:2698h 20m36
     F 
3445 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr -4/Dep +01h 40m+4YPR??06:23+1934h 58m26
S      
1649 kmTejas*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI119:40+22DEEArr +32/Dep +310h 45m-29YPR007:55+1:3360h 15m3
S      
3316 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+2INDBArr -6/Dep +214h 35m+8YPR??11:15+1963h 30m28
      S
2458 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+32MAOArr +1:16/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-34h 28m6
    T  
1663 kmFan of 12479^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI220:50+15JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:499h 41m+57SBC413:40+2:5188h 50m33
S  W F 
3945 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI420:50+5JHSArr +1:26/Dep +2:499h 41m+1:23SBC413:40+2:5188h 50m33
 MT T S
3599 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +11/Dep 2h 24m+0SBC408:50+3234h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1637 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4KJM210:28+1:0836h 28m21
  TWT S
1626 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4KJM210:28+5036h 28m22
S      
1626 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI322:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +2:574h 10m+2:50YPR306:20+2:1155h 50m16
  T    
1648 kmPrayas*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI022:30+12BDTSArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0SBC408:50+3234h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20543
--
Σ  ADI322:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +438h 40m+36KJM210:28+1:0835h 58m21
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI222:30+0BDTSArr -1/Dep 2h 50m+0SBC408:50+3234h 20m31
 M  T S
1635 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI223:45+0BCTArr +8/Dep +06h 10m-8KJM210:28+1:0834h 43m21
  TWT S
1635 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3KJM210:28+1:0834h 29m11
  TWT S
1615 kmPrayas*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4KJM210:28+5034h 29m12
S      
1624 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site