Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Old Delhi Junction/DLI  -  Bareilly Junction/BE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Marwar   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Old Delhi Junction/DLI
16 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ADI00:50
IISL
3A2A
DEE*19:35
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ADI00:50
IISL
3A2A
DLI20:00
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ADI*06:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI23:45
19031Yoga ExpressADI*10:05
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI05:05
12475Sarvodaya ExpressADI11:30
IISL
3A2A
NDLS04:35
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...ADI11:30
IISL
3A2A
NDLS04:35
12473Sarvodaya ExpressADI*11:30
IISL
3A2A
NDLS04:35
09413Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa...ADI*16:10
3A2A
DEE*06:50
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...ADI*17:05
IISL
3A2A
NZM*10:40
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...ADI*17:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:30
12915Ashram Express (PT)ADI*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*10:10
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:40
3A
DEE*12:15
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:55
IISL
3A2A
DEC11:52
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ADI20:20
SL
3A2A
DLI14:35
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:55
IISL
3A2A
DEE*13:20
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ADI*21:00
IISL
3A2A
DLI14:45

Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Bareilly Junction/BE
47 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI00:3519403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...BE05:20
IISL3A2A
DLI05:0015623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...BE10:05
IISL3A2A
DLI*06:0014556Delhi - Bareilly (Hi...BE*13:10
II3A2A
DLI07:4515910Avadh Assam Express ...BE13:00
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*09:2512436New Delhi - Dibrugar...BE13:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*09:2512236New Delhi - Dibrugar...BE13:45
3A2A1A
NDLS11:1012204Amritsar - Saharsa G...BE15:17
CC3A
DLI*11:1504406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...BE15:19
3A2A
NDLS*11:3514258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...BE16:52
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*13:1012392Shramjeevi SF Expres...BE17:28
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*13:5505102Anand Vihar Terminal...BE19:38
Unreserved
DLI*14:0015116Loknayak ExpressAO20:20
IISL3A2A
ANVT*14:0512584Anand Vihar - Luckno...BE18:42
CC
DLI14:5514312Ala Hazrat Express (...BE*20:40
SL3A2A
DLI14:5514322Ala Hazrat Express (...BE*20:40
IISL3A2A
DLI15:0512372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...BE19:52
IISL3A2A
DLI15:0519407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...BE19:52
IISL3A2A
DLI16:1514008Sadbhavana Express (...AO21:36
IISL3A
DLI16:1514014Sadbhavana ExpressAO21:36
IISL3A2A
DLI16:1514016Sadbhavana ExpressAO21:36
IISL3A
DLI16:1514018Sadbhavana Express (...AO21:36
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:3514316New Delhi - Bareilly...BE*21:55
II2SCC
DLI16:5515280Poorabiya ExpressBE22:10
IISL3A2A
ANVT*17:1004424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...BE22:22
IISL
ANVT*17:1013430Anand Vihar Terminal...BE22:52
IISL3A2A
DLI*17:1515274Satyagraha ExpressBE23:42
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*17:5513120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...BE22:35
IISL3A
NDLS*18:0014004New Delhi - Malda To...BE22:35
IISL3A2A
ANVT*18:1522408Anand Vihar Terminal...BE22:35
3A
DLI*18:2514206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...BE00:01
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*18:3522418Mahamana SF ExpressBE23:27
IISL2A1A
ANVT*18:4522420Suhaildev SF ExpressBE23:27
IISL3A2A1A
NZM19:1011111Sushasan ExpressBE00:17
IISL3A2A
NDLS*19:2504404New Delhi - Barauni ...BE00:15
3A2A
DLI*19:5014208Padmavat ExpressBE00:35
IISL3A2A1A
DLI20:4015716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...BE01:22
IISL3A1A
DLI20:4019269Porbandar - Muzaffar...BE01:22
IISL3A2A
NZM*20:5004420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BE01:33
3A2A1A
ANVT*20:5512212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...BE01:22
3A
ANVT*21:0504414Anand Vihar - Luckno...BE01:33
IISL3A2A
ANVT*21:0504422Anand Vihar (T.) - L...BE01:33
3A2A1A
DLI21:1014650Saryu Yamuna ExpressBE02:02
IISL3A2A
DLI21:1014674Shaheed ExpressBE02:02
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:0512230Lucknow Mail (PT)BE02:50
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:2512430New Delhi - Lucknow ...BE03:52
3A2A1A
DLI*23:5054076Delhi - Sitapur Pass...BE09:20
IISL
DLI*23:5054078Delhi - Bareilly Pas...BE*09:35
IISL


9 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3146
Σ Bareilly Mail ...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +23/Dep +355m-20BE??13:10+127h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1231 kmVinay Kumar~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7BE??13:00+3626h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +4:236h 45m+4:01BE??22:10+5:2227h 40m3
S   T  
1186 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +173h 0m-5BE??17:28+5322h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1191 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site