Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC  -  Chandigarh Junction/CDG

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CDG   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Vadodara Junction/BRC
127 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...ADI*00:15
II
BRC02:14
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI01:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC02:47
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI01:30
BRC03:08
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...ADI01:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC03:08
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...ADI02:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC03:37
22956Kutch SF ExpressADI03:10
II
BRC04:57
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ADI03:20
IISL
3A
2A
BRC05:27
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ADI03:30
II
BRC05:17
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ADI03:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC05:17
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ADI03:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC05:27
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ADI03:30
3A
BRC05:27
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI03:45
II
BRC05:37
12946Mahuva - Surat SF Ex...ADI03:45
IISL
3A
BRC05:17
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ADI03:45
IISL
BRC05:17
22994Mahuva - Mumbai Band...ADI03:45
IISL
3A
2A
BRC05:22
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ADI04:00
IISL
2A
BRC05:50
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...ADI04:20
IISL
3A
2A
BRC06:22
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...ADI04:20
IISL
3A
2A
BRC06:22
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...ADI04:20
II
BRC06:22
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ADI04:20
IISL
3A
2A
BRC06:22
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ADI04:20
IISL
3A
2A
BRC06:22
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...ADI04:55
IISL
3A
2A
BRC07:02
12934Karnavati ExpressADI*04:55
II
BRC06:40
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...ADI04:55
IISL
3A
2A
BRC07:02
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ADI04:55
IISL
3A
2A
BRC07:02
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...ADI04:55
BRC07:02
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...ADI04:55
IISL
3A
2A
BRC07:02
69114Ahmedabad Vadodara M...ADI*05:20
Unreserved
BRC*08:20
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI05:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC07:26
12932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*06:00
CC
BRC07:42
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ADI*06:15
IISL
3A
BRC08:10
12655Navjeevan SF Express...ADI*06:40
II
BRC08:25
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ADI06:50
IISL
3A
2A
BRC08:33
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ADI07:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC09:14
22954Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*07:00
IIFC
BRC08:57
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ADI07:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC09:14
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ADI07:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC09:14
19216Saurashtra ExpressADI07:10
IIFC
BRC09:38
69108Ahmedabad Vadodara M...ADI*08:10
Unreserved
BRC*10:55
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...ADI09:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC11:15
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI09:30
II
BRC11:20
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...ADI09:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC11:35
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...ADI09:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC11:20
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ADI*09:40
SL
CC
3A
2A
BRC11:35
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ADI*09:40
II
BRC11:35
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ADI10:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC11:52
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ADI10:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC11:52
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ADI10:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC11:52
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ADI10:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC11:52
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ADI10:00
II
BRC11:52
59050Viramgam Valsad Pass...ADI10:20
Unreserved
BRC14:40
22960Jamnagar - Surat Int...ADI10:50
IICC
FC
BRC12:43
22962Hapa-Surat InterCity...ADI10:50
II2S
CC
FC
BRC12:43
12475Sarvodaya ExpressADI11:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC13:20
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...ADI11:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC13:20
12473Sarvodaya ExpressADI*11:30
II
BRC13:20
59442Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...ADI*12:40
IISL
BRC16:05
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ADI13:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC14:55
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ADI13:00
SL
3A
2A
BRC14:55
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ADI13:00
II
BRC14:55
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ADI13:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC14:55
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ADI13:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC14:55
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ADI14:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC16:20
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ADI14:00
3A
2A
1A
BRC16:20
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ADI*14:00
II
BRC15:43
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ADI14:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC16:20
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...ADI14:15
IISL
3A
2A
BRC16:20
19036Ahmedabad - Vadodara...ADI*14:20
Unreserved
BRC*17:10
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*14:40
CC
EC
BRC16:14
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ADI14:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC16:45
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ADI14:50
IISL
2A
1A
BRC16:45
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ADI14:50
II3A
2A
1A
BRC16:45
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ADI14:50
IISL
2A
1A
BRC16:45
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ADI14:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC16:45
59550Sankalp Fast Passeng...ADI*15:20
IISL
BRC*17:30
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ADI*15:30
3A
BRC17:05
11095Ahmedabad Pune Ahims...ADI*16:15
II
BRC18:03
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ADI16:15
IISL
3A
2A
BRC18:03
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressADI16:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC18:03
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...ADI16:35
IISL
3A
2A
BRC18:27
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ADI16:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC18:22
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...ADI16:35
IISL
3A
BRC18:27
12949Porbandar - Santraga...ADI16:35
IISL
3A
2A
BRC18:27
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ADI16:35
IISL
3A
2A
BRC18:30
69102Ahmedabad Vadodara M...ADI*16:50
Unreserved
BRC*20:00
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ADI17:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC18:47
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...ADI17:00
IISL
3A
BRC18:47
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...ADI*17:05
II
BRC19:30
19575Okha - Nathdwara Exp...ADI17:15
IISL
3A
2A
BRC19:07
22138Prerana ExpressADI*17:20
II
BRC19:02
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ADI*18:00
II
BRC19:50
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...ADI*18:00
II
BRC19:51
18402Dwarka ExpressADI18:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC19:51
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ADI*18:00
II
BRC19:50
19034Gujarat QueenADI*18:10
II2S
CC
FC
BRC20:16
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ADI18:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC20:43
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ADI18:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC20:43
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ADI*19:25
II
BRC21:10
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ADI19:25
IISL
3A
2A
BRC21:10
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ADI*19:25
Unreserved
BRC21:10
19309Shanti ExpressADI19:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC21:34
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ADI19:55
3A
2A
1A
BRC21:38
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...ADI19:55
3A
BRC21:43
19030Mahuva - Mumbai Band...ADI19:55
IISL
3A
2A
BRC21:43
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI20:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC22:40
19165Sabarmati ExpressADI*20:50
II
BRC22:45
19167Sabarmati ExpressADI*20:50
II
BRC22:45
22928Lokshakti ExpressADI*21:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC23:05
12947Azimabad ExpressADI*21:30
II
BRC23:39
15635Dwarka ExpressADI21:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC23:39
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ADI21:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC23:39
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...ADI21:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC23:39
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...ADI21:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC23:16
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ADI*21:50
II
BRC23:39
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*22:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BRC00:15
19708Aravali Express (PT)ADI22:30
IISL
3A
2A
BRC00:23
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ADI22:30
3A
2A
1A
BRC00:06
22946Saurashtra MailADI23:00
II3A
2A
1A
BRC00:48
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...ADI23:00
IISL
3A
2A
BRC00:48
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ADI23:05
IISL
3A
BRC01:02
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*23:10
IISL
BRC02:35
12941Parasnath SF ExpressADI23:25
IISL
3A
BRC01:28
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...ADI23:25
IISL
3A
2A
BRC01:28
12937Garbha SF ExpressADI23:25
IISL
3A
2A
BRC01:28
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ADI*23:25
3A
2A
BRC01:28
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ADI*23:25
SL
2A
BRC01:30
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...ADI23:59
IISL
3A
2A
BRC01:47

Vadodara Junction/BRC to Chandigarh Junction/CDG
13 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BRC02:2112449Goa Sampark Kranti E...CDG*23:45
IISL3A2A1A
BRC02:5812903Golden Temple Mail (...UMB00:45
IISL3A2A1A
BRC05:2809003Mumbai Central - Jal...UMB04:25
3A2A
BRC10:5309021Mumbai Bandra Termin...UMB05:58
CC3A2A
BRC13:4312471Swaraj Express (PT)UMB07:55
IISL3A2A
BRC13:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressUMB07:55
IISL3A2A
BRC13:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...UMB07:55
IISL3A2A
BRC13:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressUMB07:55
IISL3A2A
BRC17:4822451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...CDG*16:20
IISL3A2A
BRC18:1312925Paschim SF Express (...UMB14:40
IISL3A2A1A
BRC18:1312925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...CDG15:57
IISL3A2A
BRC21:3312217Kerala Sampark Krant...CDG*17:25
IISL3A2A1A
BRC22:2012483Kochuveli - Amritsar...UMB16:15
IISL3A2A


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+5BRCArr +12/Dep +4121h 24m+29CDG??23:45+1544h 35m2
  TW   
1337 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +111h 51m-2UMB??07:55+2421h 55m10
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+10BRCArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9UMB??07:55+2421h 5m7
SM  TF 
1292 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +161h 59m+14UMB??14:40+1324h 0m31
 MTWTFS
1292 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1:234h 17m+1:18UMB??16:15+1524h 0m21
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +2/Dep +323h 6m+30CDG??17:25+1524h 50m13
S      
1337 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +323h 6m+0CDG??17:25+1524h 50m12
S      
1337 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:233h 53m+0UMB??16:15+1523h 40m13
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +2/Dep +1:233h 53m+1:21UMB??16:15+1523h 40m14
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +12/Dep +322h 31m+20CDG??17:25+1524h 5m20
S      
1337 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +12/Dep +1:233h 18m+1:11UMB??16:15+1522h 55m21
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+5BRCArr +15/Dep +182h 10m+3UMB??00:45+2625h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.