Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARW/Ahraura Road ▼
×
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARW/Ahraura Road to BPF/Banapura
46 Trains / 46 ΣChains

25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPF⇒ARW   Filters   Dep: ARW   Arr: BPF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between ARW/Ahraura Road and BPF/Banapura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+5:36ET014:25+9:3513h 55m7
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL754 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25-ET??14:30-13h 5m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL746 km57 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+18ET514:50+1:0811h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBCY303:05+2:10ET217:55+1:4114h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07-ET714:40-11h 33m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07-ET714:40-11h 33m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+1:44ET417:55+2:4314h 10m7
    T  
Unreserved
 736 km52 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15-ET217:55-13h 40m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRARW004:45+1:09BPF021:09+1:2016h 24m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 767 km47 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+47ET421:55+916h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km46 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+20ET317:55+1:4912h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:00ET517:55+2:5212h 23m4
     F 
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:26ET017:55+2:1312h 23m5
  T    
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30-ET??20:30-14h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 732 km52 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-ET??20:30-14h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 732 km52 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00-ET623:35-16h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+1:14ET422:15+1:2213h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km55 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+23ET020:50+1:4211h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRMGS009:50-ET??23:00-13h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 748 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25-ET623:10-12h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+22BPF104:54+1:3318h 7m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 783 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-BPF204:54-18h 7m35
SMTWTFS
SL
 783 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCAR212:30+48ET601:10+5212h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50-ET002:10-13h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 736 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+25ET†??03:00+1:4312h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+3ET309:25+2:2817h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05-ET606:50-14h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:01ET004:55+2:4911h 48m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km63 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:20ET307:10+1:2513h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:05ET407:10+1:0213h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+26ET??07:10+2313h 15m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+4ET607:50+313h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+35ET606:35+1:0512h 28m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCAR218:50+40ET706:35+1:0811h 45m9
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL716 km61 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35-ET??09:40-14h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 738 km52 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:06ET510:35+3:5614h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12-ET510:35-14h 23m8
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL754 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+1:29ET612:05+1:3815h 53m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km47 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2ET508:55+1:4112h 35m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+3ET410:35+3113h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+1ET609:50+5512h 45m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15-ET412:55-15h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+1:40ET413:55+1:3214h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:15ET4,512:35+1:3613h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52-ET312:55-13h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+53ET012:55+2:0813h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ARW/Ahraura Road and BPF/Banapura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+8CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6ET??15:20+2:3914h 25m2
 M     
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+20CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8ET??15:20+2:3914h 23m1
S TWTFS
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35ET??18:15+2:0217h 8m-15
     F 
951 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:422h 15m+31ET??18:15+3:3316h 18m0
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:35CNBArr +4:39/Dep +401h 15m-3:59ET??18:15+2:3716h 8m-3
S      
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+2:35ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58ET??17:10+1:3115h 3m2
no arr/dep
764 kmNo one has right to ...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +2:336h 12m-44ET??23:00+5:3020h 45m-1
      S
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:366h 12m-1:41ET??00:05+2:4221h 50m-4
 M     
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +231h 20m-2:54ET??21:20+4719h 5m-8
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25ET??23:00+3:3120h 45m-1
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:31CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40ET??23:00+3:3119h 40m6
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+24LKOArr +54/Dep +1:042h 0m+10ET??23:00+3:3118h 15m14
S    F 
959 kmHarsh-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +2:454h 46m+24ET??01:45+3:2020h 40m11
 M WT  
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:251h 50m+49BPF??00:44+2:4919h 39m35
S T  F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23BPF??00:44+2:4919h 39m35
 M WT  
944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1BPF??00:44+2:4919h 39m35
      S
944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22ET??02:45+1:1921h 40m-7
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46ET??02:45+1:1921h 40m-7
 M WT  
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:583h 50m+1:22ET??01:45+3:2020h 40m11
S T  F 
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+49CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55ET??23:00+4:2717h 40m9
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+49CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31ET??23:00+5:3017h 40m9
      S
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+1:58ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11ET??23:55+1:2617h 15m-4
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+2:13ALDArr +3:51/Dep +07h 40m-3:51ET??04:30+1:1718h 53m-10
  T   S
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+13ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57TBN??09:31+2:2423h 24m2
 M W   
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BCY??11:57+1:41ALDArr +3:21/Dep +04h 15m-3:21ET??04:30+1:1716h 33m-11
  T   S
750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:25ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:076h 5m-3:03ET??10:35+1:3519h 40m-20
    T  
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:25CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39ET??11:55+2:3321h 0m-18
    T  
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+57AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0ET??18:50+1:4227h 5m2
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+27CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32ET??11:55+2:3318h 30m-12
    T  
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:005h 50m-30ET??12:00+1:3418h 13m-2
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:075h 5m-23ET??10:35+1:3516h 48m1
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:121h 15m-18ET??07:50+1:2514h 3m-2
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+22CNBArr +2:19/Dep +1:422h 25m-37ET??11:55+2:3318h 8m3
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+57ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37ET??10:35+1:3516h 33m-3
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+54AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51ET??18:50+1:4224h 35m8
S      
1208 km★Prayas★*^~-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+8PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3ET??12:00+1:3417h 43m0
     F 
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+2:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32ET??12:00+1:3416h 13m-10
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS521:22+32LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16ET418:15+2:3744h 53m-1
no arr/dep
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19460
--
Σ barwadih- DaltonGa...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:024h 35m+0ET??17:10+1:3119h 10m-5
  T    
733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:40ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14ET??12:00+1:3413h 43m-10
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41ET??12:00+1:3413h 25m5
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:0730m+48ET??10:35+1:3512h 0m8
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01ET??23:50+1:2624h 50m-11
 M   F 
1570 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46ET??18:50+1:4219h 41m-4
S      
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+4CNBArr +3:23/Dep +461h 45m-2:37ET??15:20+2:3916h 3m3
S      
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+26CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42ET??21:20+4722h 3m2
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site