Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARW/Ahraura Road ▼
×
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARW/Ahraura Road to BPF/Banapura
41 Trains / 46 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPF⇒ARW   Filters   Dep: ARW   Arr: BPF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between ARW/Ahraura Road and BPF/Banapura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+2:02ET??14:30+3:3713h 5m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL746 km57 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMGS402:52+51ET514:50+2:3311h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km62 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBCY303:05+4:21ET217:55+4:3714h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL740 km50 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+1:36ET714:40+4:0411h 33m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+27ET714:40+2:4011h 33m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:18ET??17:55+2:5514h 10m7
    T  
Unreserved
 737 km52 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+15ET217:55+1:2713h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km54 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRARW004:45+2:15BPF021:09+2:4616h 24m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 767 km47 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:12ET421:55+4616h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km46 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+1:31ET317:55+3:2212h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:41ET517:55+3:3912h 23m4
     F 
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:46ET017:55+4:0012h 23m5
  T    
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+49ET623:35+1:2816h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km46 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERMGS4,508:37+2:36ET422:15+3:0213h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km55 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+1:27ET020:50+3:5311h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+15ET023:10+1:3012h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+1:15BPF104:54+2:3118h 7m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 783 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-BPF204:54-18h 7m35
SMTWTFS
SL
 783 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCAR212:30+1:20ET601:10+2:0312h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+58ET†??03:00+2:4112h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50-ET309:25-17h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+11ET606:50+1:1214h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL755 km51 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:37ET004:55+5:1511h 48m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km63 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55-ET307:10-13h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+2:29ET407:10+4:1113h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+1:31ET??07:10+1:3513h 15m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+7ET607:50+1913h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:57ET606:35+2:4312h 28m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCAR218:50+54ET706:35+2:0011h 45m9
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL716 km61 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+4:40ET510:35+4:5114h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL755 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+40ET510:35+2:1914h 23m7
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL755 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+2:45ET612:05+3:1815h 53m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km48 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20-ET508:55-12h 35m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*021:00+5ET410:35+1:5513h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km54 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+11ET609:50+1:5912h 45m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+30ET412:55+5115h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km47 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY122:53+3:35ET413:55+3:3315h 2m13
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL740 km49 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY122:53+3:46ET413:55+4:0315h 2m13
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL740 km49 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+4:09ET512:35+4:3613h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:15ET312:55+3:0113h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1:21ET012:55+3:0413h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ARW/Ahraura Road and BPF/Banapura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55+1:14CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:3750m-1:03ET315:20+4:0638h 25m3
 M     
1392 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+38CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:3750m-48ET??15:20+4:0614h 23m4
S TWTFS
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+2:32CNBArr /Dep +173h 0m+0ET??18:15+3:1517h 8m-14
     F 
951 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+43CNBArr +3:43/Dep +2:542h 15m-49ET??18:15+4:4616h 18m-1
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+3:45CNBArr /Dep +1:011h 15m+0ET??18:15+2:5416h 8m-2
S      
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+3:45ALDArr /Dep +2:352h 57m+0ET??17:10+3:0915h 3m3
no arr/dep
764 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +3:456h 12m+0ET??23:00+6:1520h 45m-1
      S
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +2:196h 12m+0ET??00:05+4:0821h 50m-5
 M     
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +321h 20m+0ET??21:20+5619h 5m-8
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +4:396h 12m+0ET??23:00+5:3220h 45m-1
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:29CNBArr +6:21/Dep +4:395h 22m-1:42ET??23:00+5:3219h 40m5
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:14LKOArr +2:52/Dep +3:172h 0m+25ET??23:00+5:3218h 15m14
S    F 
959 kmHarsh-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS005:05+1:07JHSArr +3:57/Dep 4h 31m+0ET501:45+4:0444h 40m11
 M WT  
1009 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS005:05+1:01BPLArr +2:52/Dep +4:001h 50m+1:08BPF200:44+4:3767h 39m35
S T  F 
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+1:07JHSArr +3:57/Dep +3:372h 5m-20BPF??00:44+4:3719h 39m35
 M WT  
944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+47JHSArr +3:44/Dep +3:372h 5m-7BPF??00:44+4:3719h 39m35
      S
944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+47JHSArr +3:44/Dep +2:485h 57m-56ET??02:45+3:3721h 40m-7
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+1:07JHSArr +3:57/Dep +2:485h 57m-1:09ET??02:45+3:3721h 40m-7
 M WT  
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS005:05+1:01BPLArr +2:52/Dep 3h 50m+0ET501:45+4:0444h 40m11
S T  F 
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS305:20-CNBArr +4:54/Dep 2h 57m+0ET323:00-41h 40m9
no arr/dep
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS305:20+1:35CNBArr +4:54/Dep +3:452h 57m-1:09ET423:00+6:1541h 40m9
no arr/dep
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+2:42ALDArr /Dep +3:472h 55m+0ET??23:55+2:5617h 15m-4
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37+4:44ALDArr +6:01/Dep +07h 40m-6:01ET004:30+1:1442h 53m-10
 M   F 
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+1:20ALDArr +2:41/Dep +326h 15m-2:09ET??08:40+3:3522h 33m1
 M W   
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BCY111:57+3:41ALDArr +5:17/Dep +04h 15m-5:17ET004:30+1:1440h 33m-11
 M   F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:05ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:526h 5m-2:18ET??10:35+3:0219h 40m-20
    T  
737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:05CNBArr +3:51/Dep +2:032h 15m-1:48ET??11:55+4:2521h 0m-18
    T  
923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+1:34AGCArr +3:37/Dep +593h 10m-2:38ET318:50+2:3151h 5m2
      S
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+2:26CNBArr +3:48/Dep +2:032h 35m-1:45ET??11:55+4:2518h 30m-12
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:475h 50m-39ET??12:00+1:4618h 13m-2
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:525h 5m-34ET??10:35+3:0216h 48m1
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:481h 15m-38ET??07:50+2:3514h 3m-2
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+54CNBArr +3:58/Dep +2:032h 25m-1:55ET??11:55+4:2518h 8m3
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS618:02+1:28ALDArr /Dep +1:523h 15m+0ET310:35+3:0240h 33m-3
   W   
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+2:59AFArr /Dep +592h 40m+0ET318:50+2:3148h 35m8
no arr/dep
1758 kmPrayas*^~-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+19PBHArr +1:36/Dep +1:181h 57m-18ET??12:00+1:4617h 43m0
     F 
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS019:47-ALDArr /Dep +1:474h 0m+0ET612:00-40h 13m-10
no arr/dep
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+42LKOArr +3:12/Dep +03h 45m-3:12ET??18:15+2:5420h 53m0
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19460
--
Σ barwadih- DaltonGa...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +2:354h 35m+0ET??17:10+3:0919h 10m-5
  T    
733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:10ALDArr +5:52/Dep +1:471h 0m-4:05ET??12:00+1:4613h 43m-10
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+57ALDArr +1:35/Dep +1:471h 15m+12ET??12:00+1:4613h 25m5
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+57ALDArr +1:35/Dep +1:5230m+17ET??10:35+3:0212h 0m8
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00-ANVTArr +4:28/Dep 3h 5m+0ET223:50-24h 50m-11
 M   F 
1569 km-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09-JHSArr /Dep +1:413h 55m+0ET318:50-43h 41m-4
no arr/dep
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+2:04CNBArr +4:35/Dep +1:371h 45m-2:58ET??15:20+4:0616h 3m3
S      
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+29CNBArr +4:16/Dep +324h 40m-3:44ET??21:20+5622h 3m2
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site