Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJR/Ajaibpur ▼
×
BRE/Bharwari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJR/Ajaibpur to BRE/Bharwari
30 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRE⇒AJR   Filters   Dep: AJR   Arr: BRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between AJR/Ajaibpur and BRE/Bharwari

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Sultanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKRJ301:06+1:43ALD408:25+4:157h 19m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL547 km75 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRKRJ001:18+36ALD609:00+3:457h 42m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 547 km71 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERGZB305:32-ALD615:18-9h 46m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km62 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERGZB305:32-ALD615:18-9h 46m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL610 km62 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+47ALD415:40+3:508h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL622 km70 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+17ALD416:35+2:419h 30m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km66 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1:12ALD616:00+4:568h 55m1
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRGZB207:26+47ALD417:55+5:0910h 29m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+21ALD617:10+3:259h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL610 km65 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRGZB208:06+1ALD416:45+4:318h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km70 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRGZB208:06-ALD416:45-8h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL610 km70 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRGZB011:30-ALD*020:25-8h 55m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL610 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+4:50ALD??22:35+6:578h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRGZB215:40+4:01ALD602:35+4:4010h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL610 km56 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+11ALD400:16+1:377h 21m2
  T   S
3A
GNWL622 km85 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:44ALD400:16+2:527h 21m3
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL622 km85 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRBSC*118:15-ALD*1009:55-15h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL672 km43 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45-ALD004:05-9h 20m1
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL622 km67 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:43ALD405:40+3:0810h 55m2
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL622 km57 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-ALD007:00-11h 40m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km53 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGZB1,219:42+1ALD403:55+3:278h 13m1
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL610 km74 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRGZB019:42+1:29ALD403:55+3:308h 13m1
      S
3A
GNWL610 km74 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:21ALD604:20+5:238h 35m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km73 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+1:25ALD604:20+4:118h 35m1
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km73 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+2:33ALD402:34+5:336h 44m1
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL622 km92 km/hr
14164Sangam ExpressExpNCRKRJ021:35+46BRE206:38+4:239h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 510 km56 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRGZB221:42+3ALD606:45+2:119h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km67 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRGZB221:56+6ALD*106:50+1:548h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km69 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERGZB123:05-ALD707:45-8h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL610 km70 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0ALD608:45+5:038h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr


11 ΣChains between AJR/Ajaibpur and BRE/Bharwari

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Sultanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2003
Σ Char Dham Link 4&n...GZB??04:35+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:051h 5m+56ALD??15:05+4:3410h 30m-2
 M WT S
660 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...GZB??06:50+2CNBArr +54/Dep +5:172h 20m+4:23ALD??16:35+6:099h 45m7
     F 
609 kmxxx-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...GZB??13:55+40BSBArr +1:56/Dep +2:011h 20m+5ALD??07:15+2:0817h 20m13
     F 
873 kmHarsh-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...GZB??14:43+27DLIArr +28/Dep +421h 30m+14ALD??23:40+1:118h 57m-7
SMTWT S
655 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...GZB??14:43-DLIArr /Dep +421h 30m+0ALD??23:40+1:118h 57m-3
SMTWT S
655 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22212
Σ NDLS-PBH VAI SLN B...GZB??19:22+6SLNArr +1:03/Dep +1:1412m+11ALD??08:40+1:4613h 18m12
 M W F 
705 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...GZB??20:22+9NDLSArr +8/Dep +51h 10m-3ALD??07:05+2:1810h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
660 kmamaljha411-
15574
Σ HW PURI Σ...GZN??20:30+2GZBArr +12/Dep +51h 12m-7ALD??07:05+2:1810h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
641 kmkushanmaths-
5215
--
Σ Haridwar Guwahati ...GZB??21:05+13DLIArr +10/Dep +3:341h 45m+3:24ALD??08:45+6:2011h 40m-9
S  W   
656 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1455
Σ Shatabdi Sampark&n...GZB??22:05+17NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:341h 0m+3:17ALD??08:45+6:2010h 40m-5
S  W   
660 kmVinay Kumar~-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...GZB??22:14+27CNBArr +2:49/Dep +5:081h 10m+2:19ALD??08:45+6:2010h 31m-12
S  W   
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site