Search Trains
ANI/Ajanti ▼
×
AJN/Ajnod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANI/Ajanti to AJN/Ajnod
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJN⇒ANI   Filters   Dep: ANI   Arr: AJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANI/Ajanti and AJN/Ajnod

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
52988Sanawad - Mhow MG P...PassWRSWD*106:05+0MHOW*008:35+02h 30m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL64 km26 km/hr
52964Sanawad Mhow MG Pass...PassWRSWD*109:05+0MHOW*011:35+12h 30m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km26 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRKNW009:25+6UJN417:10+157h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 459 km59 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRKNW209:45+8UJN417:10+247h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRKNW209:45+22UJN017:10+217h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr
52976Sanawad Mhow MG Fast...PassWRSWD*114:00+0MHOW*016:30+32h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
 64 km26 km/hr
52974Sanawad - Mhow MG Fa...PassWRSWD*119:30+0MHOW*022:00+02h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
 64 km26 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ANI/Ajanti and AJN/Ajnod

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20+19BPLArr +34/Dep +1:131h 15m+39INDB??12:50+4510h 30m36
   W   
538 kmDP~-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20+19BPLArr +34/Dep +1:1350m+39INDB??12:50+4510h 30m43
      S
538 kmCheetah*^~-
20192
--
Σ Mysuru-Indore Week...KNW??02:20+7ETArr +15/Dep +481h 5m+33INDB??13:15+5210h 55m23
S      
493 km~-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW??15:00+18BPLArr +26/Dep +163h 25m-10INDB??04:45+1113h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
538 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00+18BPLArr +26/Dep +521h 10m+26INDB??01:35+3010h 35m11
S T  F 
538 kmCheetah*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep +521h 10m+0INDB??01:35+3010h 35m21
S T  F 
538 kmCheetah*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35+15BPLArr +35/Dep +315h 0m-4INDB??11:00+1015h 25m45
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW??19:35+15BPLArr +35/Dep +135m-22INDB??05:15-69h 40m5
    T  
539 kmCheetah*^~-
18959
--
Σ bangalore indore s...KNW??19:35+15ETArr +20/Dep +152h 18m-5INDB??05:40+310h 5m-17
   W   
493 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14796
--
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+8BPLArr +30/Dep +231h 8m-7INDB??05:40+39h 25m4
   W   
499 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+20BPLArr +36/Dep +321h 8m-4INDB??06:50+1210h 35m6
 M     
544 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW??20:55+12BPLArr +32/Dep +313h 35m-1INDB??11:00+1014h 5m62
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW??22:35+35BPLArr +55/Dep +311h 45m-24INDB??11:00+1012h 25m35
SMTWTFS
538 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...KNW??22:35+35BPLArr +55/Dep +123h 20m-43INDB??09:55+311h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20+14ETArr +8/Dep +315m+23INDB??11:00+1011h 40m62
  T T S
538 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.