Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
15 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 968.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRAII300:25+28BSR716:45+1416h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL981 km60 km/hr
09619Ajmer - Bandra Termi...ExpNWRAII*003:50-BDTS*022:00-18h 10m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL974 km54 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BSR723:35-1518h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km52 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+1BSR523:35-1818h 5m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km52 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRAII*006:30-BDTS*404:45-22h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1283 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0BSR703:35+819h 55m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1247 km63 km/hr
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRAII010:55-BDTS*204:45-17h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km57 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII??11:10+11BDTS*306:35+3519h 25m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL974 km50 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII216:40+24BDTS*208:10+3015h 30m10
 MT T S
3A
RLWL996 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+48BDTS*309:20+2016h 40m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km58 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+0DDR*612:40+717h 20m21
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL979 km56 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BDTS*314:20-17h 50m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km57 km/hr
09617Ajmer Urs - Bandra T...ExpNWRAII*021:15-BDTS*016:20-19h 5m0
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL974 km51 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+1:35BDTS*016:45+1:0817h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr
09018Ajmer - Bandra Termi...ExpWRAII*023:15-BDTS*??17:35-18h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 974 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII??01:25+48UDZArr +35/Dep +015h 0m-35BDTS??13:40-236h 15m-10
S  W F 
1245 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+23ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7BSR??20:28+817h 59m11
   W   
939 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+23ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10BSR??16:50+1314h 21m1
   W  S
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+23ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25BSR??18:20+2215h 51m5
S      
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...AII??03:40+0AGCArr +45/Dep +161h 15m-29PNVL??09:25+2:2229h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1703 kmVinay Kumar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+0BTEArr +26/Dep +3246m+6DDR??04:53+525h 13m27
SMTWTFS
1527 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+0GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24BSR??14:30-634h 50m12
      S
1676 kmKirti~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+6ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BCT??21:20+1516h 30m4
 MTWTFS
985 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+6ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7BDTS??22:25+617h 35m10
    T  
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+2ADIArr +4/Dep 4h 55m+0BDTS??05:40+823h 15m31
SMTWTFS
974 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+9ADIArr +14/Dep +23h 0m-12BSR??03:05+220h 15m-7
    T  
961 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+9ADIArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BDTS??05:40+822h 50m7
SMTWTFS
997 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12321
Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Exp...AII??13:00+25RTMArr +21/Dep +261h 10m+5BCT??07:40+1918h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1028 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12323
Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Exp...AII??13:00+25RTMArr +21/Dep +112h 45m-10BDTS??08:10+719h 10m7
S  W F 
1017 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+2:44ADIArr +1:48/Dep +51h 5m-1:43BDTS??09:40+319h 30m19
    T  
974 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+40ADIArr +9/Dep +51h 5m-4BDTS??09:40+319h 30m9
   W   
974 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+3NDLSArr +22/Dep +945m-13BCT??16:15+2124h 30m3
  T   S
1830 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+2:30ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34BSR??20:28+822h 48m-4
  T    
938 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+22ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35BSR??18:20+2219h 30m-1
      S
938 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+22ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3BSR??18:20-519h 30m0
S TW   
938 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+22ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BSR??18:20-519h 30m-4
     F 
938 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+22ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2BSR??18:20-419h 30m4
 M     
938 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+22ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BSR??18:20-519h 30m3
    T  
938 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+22ADIArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7BSR??16:25+917h 35m-1
   W   
938 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+22ADIArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0BDTS??16:45+2117h 55m17
  T    
974 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site