Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
DDR/Dadar Western ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to DDR/Dadar Western
12 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDR⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: DDR   

Shortest Route: 975.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DDR/Dadar Western

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRAII300:25+17PNVL718:30+818h 5m7
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1047 km58 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BSR723:35-1518h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL938 km52 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+0BSR523:35-1518h 5m16
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL938 km52 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRAII*106:30+0BDTS*404:45+022h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1283 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0PNVL704:55+2621h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1311 km62 km/hr
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRAII310:55+4BDTS*204:45+1:1317h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1020 km57 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII1,211:10+9BDTS*306:35+1819h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL973 km50 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII1,216:40+21BDTS*208:10+2215h 30m10
 MT T S
3A
RLWL996 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+26BDTS*309:20+2416h 40m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL974 km58 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+5DDR*612:40+1817h 20m21
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL979 km56 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BDTS*314:20-17h 50m15
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1020 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+55BDTS*016:45+4617h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DDR/Dadar Western

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII??01:25+49UDZArr +32/Dep +015h 0m-32BDTS??13:40+936h 15m-10
S  W F 
1248 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+20ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5PNVL??22:00+1719h 31m12
   W   
1001 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+20ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5PNVL??18:25+2715h 56m2
   W  S
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+20ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4BSR??18:20-815h 51m5
S      
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...AII??03:40+0AGCArr +39/Dep +81h 15m-31PNVL??09:25+1:1429h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1704 kmVinay Kumar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+0BTEArr +25/Dep +946m-16DDR??04:53+1125h 13m27
SMTWTFS
1527 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+0GWLArr +24/Dep +391h 25m+15PNVL??15:45+1336h 5m13
      S
1740 km⭐⭐⭐NeHeart Kirti ⭐⭐⭐...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+15ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BCT??21:20+616h 30m4
 MTWTFS
985 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+15ADIArr +11/Dep +235m-9BDTS??22:25+1017h 35m10
    T  
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+1ADIArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1BDTS??05:40+523h 15m31
SMTWTFS
974 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+15ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17PNVL??04:25+1621h 35m-6
    T  
1023 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+15ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16BDTS??05:40+522h 50m7
SMTWTFS
996 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+2:27ADIArr +2:00/Dep +91h 5m-1:51BDTS??09:40+719h 30m19
    T  
974 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+30ADIArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4BDTS??09:40+719h 30m9
   W   
974 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14BCT??16:15+724h 30m3
  T   S
1830 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+1:52ADIArr +1:30/Dep +05h 45m-1:30PNVL??22:00+1724h 20m-5
  T    
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BSR??18:20-819h 30m-1
      S
938 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BSR??18:20-419h 30m0
S TW   
938 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BSR??18:20-619h 30m-4
     F 
938 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BSR??18:20-619h 30m4
 M     
938 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BSR??18:20-719h 30m3
    T  
938 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5PNVL??17:55+2119h 5m0
   W   
1001 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3BDTS??16:45+3417h 55m17
  T    
974 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.