Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1332.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRAII106:30+0SPJ111:20+3:1028h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII100:55-NDLSArr +7/Dep 1h 55m+0SPJ005:05-28h 10m3
  T    
1589 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +43h 35m-9DBG??11:15+3:1633h 35m-6
      S
1608 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +29h 10m-11SPJ??15:55+2:3038h 15m2
      S
1571 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...AII??01:40+1MFPArr +2:59/Dep +492h 20m-2:10SPJ??07:20+1:1529h 40m44
 M     
1316 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII??02:30+14DLIArr +22/Dep +44h 5m-18DBG??11:15+3:1632h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1607 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+14DLIArr +22/Dep +3:244h 55m+3:02SPJ??11:20+6:1932h 50m4
S  W   
1549 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+14DLIArr +22/Dep +385h 10m+16SPJ??13:45+4:5535h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1566 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII??05:00+11DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11DBG??11:15+3:1630h 15m-2
 M WT S
1603 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+4BEArr +14/Dep +155h 10m+1SPJ??21:35+1:1639h 25m24
  TW F 
1551 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...AII??06:10+4DLIArr +42/Dep +1:456h 35m+1:03DBG??22:55+4:5340h 45m32
 M    S
1598 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AII??12:50+29MGSArr +3:28/Dep +1:071h 30m-2:21DBG??14:25+4:1625h 35m37
S      
1386 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...AII??12:50+29ALDArr +2:56/Dep +5:344h 5m+2:38DBG??17:50+6:4529h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1356 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...AII??12:50+29TDLArr +59/Dep +432h 45m-16SPJ??15:55+2:3027h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1316 kmxxx-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...AII??20:05+2JPArr +18/Dep +161h 25m-2SPJ??04:05+2:0432h 0m13
 M     
1450 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...AII??20:50+2DLIArr +22/Dep +82h 40m-14SPJ??07:20+1:1534h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site