Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1311.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Idgah Agra => Tundla => Kanpur Central => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Narkatiaganj => Raxaul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRAII106:30+0SPJ111:20+6:4828h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII??00:55+12NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0SPJ??05:05+1:3128h 10m3
  T    
1589 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0DBG??11:15+5:2833h 35m-5
      S
1608 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 9h 10m+0SPJ??15:55+4:5238h 15m2
      S
1571 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...AII??01:40+0MFPArr +4:24/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??07:20-29h 40m44
 M     
1316 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0DBG??11:15+5:2832h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1607 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep +5:144h 55m+4:27SPJ??11:20+4:2932h 50m3
S  W   
1549 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31SPJ??13:45+5:5235h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1566 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII??05:00+12DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0DBG??11:15+5:2830h 15m-1
 M WT S
1603 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+21BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18SPJ??21:35+2:2439h 25m24
  TW F 
1552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...AII??06:10+16DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:166h 35m+1:16DBG??22:55+4:4940h 45m32
 M    S
1599 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AII312:50-MGSArr +5:35/Dep 1h 30m+0DBG114:25-97h 35m37
    T  
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...AII??12:50+24ALDArr +4:44/Dep +6:464h 5m+2:02DBG??17:50+4:2329h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1357 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...AII??12:50+24TDLArr +1:36/Dep 2h 45m+0SPJ??15:55+4:5227h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1316 kmxxx-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...AII??20:05+6JPArr +18/Dep 1h 25m+0SPJ??04:05+3:5732h 0m13
 M     
1451 kmKoush12461^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...AII??20:50+7DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SPJ??07:20-34h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site