Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1311.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Kanpur Central => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Narkatiaganj => Raxaul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRAII106:30-SPJ111:20-28h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km54 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRMDJN*006:45-SPJ018:15-35h 30m28
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 1444 km41 km/hr


15 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII??00:55+15NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21SPJ??05:05+4928h 10m3
  T    
1589 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +413h 35m+24DBG??11:15+4:1933h 35m-4
      S
1608 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +69h 10m-11SPJ??15:55+3:4838h 15m2
      S
1571 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...AII??01:40+0MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35SPJ??07:20+1:1329h 40m44
 M     
1316 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII??02:30+16DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8DBG??11:15+4:1932h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1607 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+16DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43SPJ??11:20+5:5132h 50m4
S  W   
1549 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+16DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16SPJ??13:45+5:1835h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1566 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII??05:00+11DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19DBG??11:15+4:1930h 15m0
 M WT S
1603 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+21BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0SPJ??21:35+1:1639h 25m24
  TW F 
1552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...AII??06:10+17DLIArr +54/Dep +2:236h 35m+1:29DBG??22:55+5:0240h 45m32
 M    S
1598 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AII312:50-MGSArr +4:56/Dep 1h 30m+0DBG114:25-97h 35m38
    T  
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...AII??12:50+1:35ALDArr +4:31/Dep +6:124h 5m+1:41DBG??17:50+6:5629h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1356 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...AII??12:50+1:35TDLArr +2:13/Dep +1:052h 45m-1:08SPJ??15:55+3:4827h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1316 kmxxx-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...AII320:05-JPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SPJ004:05-32h 0m13
 M     
1450 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...AII??20:50+4DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13SPJ??07:20+1:1334h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site