Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 898.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWRAII205:25+2JAT004:55+1523h 30m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km49 km/hr
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRAII*514:05+12JAT*308:20+2918h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1019 km56 km/hr
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNRAII2,317:25+0JAT*013:40-820h 15m15
     F 
3A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...AII??02:30+21DLIArr +27/Dep +010h 30m-27JAT??05:45+227h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...AII??03:40+0AGCArr +39/Dep 6h 17m+0JAT??10:05+4130h 25m59
SMTWTFS
1146 kmbhaiyou-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...AII??06:10+6DLIArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28JAT??05:25+1623h 15m10
  TW F 
1083 kmxxx-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...AII??06:30+0DLIArr +26/Dep +12h 45m-25JAT??03:00+1220h 30m-4
      S
1020 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+10DEEArr +5/Dep +12h 40m-4JAT??07:25+720h 20m-17
S      
1014 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+1DEEArr +17/Dep +12h 42m-16JAT??07:25+720h 20m-11
     F 
1014 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...AII??11:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +4:032h 0m+3:41JAT??14:10+2:3227h 5m57
     FS
1096 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...AII311:05-DLIArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0JAT314:10-99h 5m59
     FS
2162 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...AII??11:05+0DLIArr +16/Dep +410m-12JAT??08:05+1:0921h 0m26
 MT T  
1019 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AII??11:05+10DEEArr +5/Dep +12h 40m-4JAT??07:20+3420h 15m-13
   W   
1014 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...AII013:40-BGKTArr +47/Dep +412h 46m-6JAT219:35-53h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...AII??15:45+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +440m-10JAT??10:40+1218h 55m19
   W   
1021 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
17802
Σ Ajmer-Jammu &...AII??17:55+0UMBArr +8/Dep +222h 15m+14JAT??14:40+3920h 45m22
S    F 
1051 kmRony-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...AII??22:45+3DECArr +20/Dep +1:2846m+1:08JAT??16:10+1:4317h 25m36
SMTWTFS
941 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.