Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 889.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWRAII205:25+1JAT004:55+2323h 30m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km49 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRAII*514:05-JAT*308:20-18h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km56 km/hr
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNRAII017:25-JAT*013:40-20h 15m15
     F 
3A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...AII??02:30+18DLIArr +49/Dep +1610h 30m-33JAT??05:45+5227h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...AII503:40+0AGCArr +1:10/Dep +2:236h 17m+1:13JAT110:05+2:5978h 25m59
SMTWTFS
1562 kmbhaiyou-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...AII??06:10+24DLIArr /Dep +31h 15m+0JAT??05:25+1:0823h 15m10
 M W F 
1083 km-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...AII??06:30+0DLIArr +41/Dep +92h 45m-32JAT??03:00+3920h 30m-4
      S
1020 kmHum safar express id...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+7DEEArr +13/Dep +52h 40m-8JAT??07:25+5720h 20m-17
S      
1015 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+2DEEArr /Dep +52h 42m+0JAT??07:25+5720h 20m-11
     F 
1015 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...AII311:05+2DLIArr /Dep +6:092h 0m+0JAT314:10+5:1999h 5m57
     FS
2163 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...AII??11:05+2DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JAT??14:10-27h 5m54
     FS
1097 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...AII??11:05+33DLIArr +1:02/Dep +710m-55JAT??08:05+1:5221h 0m27
 MT T  
1019 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AII??11:05+7DEEArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12JAT??07:20+1:0420h 15m-13
   W   
1015 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...AII??13:40+55BGKTArr /Dep 2h 46m+0JAT??19:35+2129h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1260 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...AII??15:45+1NDLSArr +30/Dep +4440m+14JAT??10:40+1:3118h 55m19
   W   
1021 kmHum safar express id...-
17802
Σ Ajmer-Jammu &...AII??17:55+2UMBArr +21/Dep +1:342h 15m+1:13JAT??14:40+2:2420h 45m22
S    F 
1051 kmRony-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...AII??22:45+0DECArr +42/Dep +4:1141m+3:29JAT??16:10+4:2417h 25m36
SMTWTFS
941 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site