Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 889.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWRAII205:25+1JAT004:55+723h 30m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km49 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRAII*514:05+18JAT*308:20+3918h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km56 km/hr
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNRAII2,317:25+17JAT*013:40+3420h 15m15
     F 
3A
RLWL977 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...AII??02:30+9DLIArr +22/Dep +010h 30m-22JAT??05:45-327h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1019 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...AII??03:40+6AGCArr /Dep +1:226h 17m+0JAT??10:05+4830h 25m59
SMTWTFS
1144 kmbhaiyou-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...AII??06:10+1DLIArr +31/Dep +41h 15m-27JAT??05:25+2523h 15m10
  TW F 
1082 kmxxx-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...AII??06:30+0DLIArr +30/Dep +12h 45m-29JAT??03:00+220h 30m-4
      S
1019 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+2DEEArr +7/Dep +02h 40m-7JAT??07:25+520h 20m-17
S      
1013 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+6DEEArr +28/Dep +02h 42m-28JAT??07:25+520h 20m-11
     F 
1013 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...AII??11:05+6DLIArr +35/Dep +4:212h 0m+3:46JAT??14:10+3:1527h 5m57
     FS
1097 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...AII??11:05+6DLIArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0JAT??14:10-27h 5m60
     FS
1097 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...AII??11:05+0DLIArr +25/Dep +310m-22JAT??08:05+5921h 0m26
 MT T  
1018 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AII??11:05+2DEEArr +7/Dep +02h 40m-7JAT??07:20+4620h 15m-13
   W   
1013 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...AII013:40+29BGKTArr +52/Dep +302h 46m-22JAT219:35+453h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...AII??15:45+0NDLSArr /Dep +2340m+0JAT??10:40+4518h 55m19
   W   
1022 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17802
Σ Ajmer-Jammu &...AII??17:55+0UMBArr +18/Dep +102h 15m-8JAT??14:40+1820h 45m22
S    F 
1050 kmRony-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...AII??22:45+0DECArr +15/Dep +1:2941m+1:14JAT??16:10+1:4617h 25m36
SMTWTFS
940 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site