Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 888.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWRAII205:25+1JAT004:55+823h 30m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km49 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRAII*514:05+28JAT*308:20+1:1418h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km56 km/hr
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNRAII2,317:25+58JAT*013:40+4420h 15m15
     F 
3A
RLWL977 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...AII??02:30+16DLIArr +33/Dep +210h 30m-31JAT??05:45+827h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1019 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...AII??03:40+3AGCArr +48/Dep +1:436h 17m+55JAT??10:05+1:2930h 25m59
SMTWTFS
1144 kmbhaiyou-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...AII??06:10+22DLIArr +1:03/Dep +41h 15m-59JAT??05:25+4223h 15m10
  TW F 
1082 kmxxx-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...AII??06:30+8DLIArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45JAT??03:00-220h 30m-4
      S
1019 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+4DEEArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6JAT??07:25+1420h 20m-17
S      
1013 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+6DEEArr +37/Dep +12h 42m-36JAT??07:25+1420h 20m-11
     F 
1013 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...AII??11:05+6DLIArr +40/Dep 2h 0m+0JAT??14:10+3:3527h 5m57
     FS
1096 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...AII??11:05+2DLIArr +31/Dep +310m-28JAT??08:05+1:0621h 0m26
 MT T  
1018 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AII??11:05+4DEEArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6JAT??07:20+1:0520h 15m-13
   W   
1013 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...AII??13:40+31BGKTArr +1:01/Dep +242h 46m-37JAT??19:35+829h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1260 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...AII??15:45+3NDLSArr +23/Dep +2040m-3JAT??10:40+1:0018h 55m19
   W   
1020 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17802
Σ Ajmer-Jammu &...AII??17:55+0UMBArr +10/Dep +282h 15m+18JAT??14:40+3820h 45m22
S    F 
1050 kmRony-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...AII??22:45+2DECArr +24/Dep +1:5841m+1:34JAT??16:10+2:3617h 25m36
SMTWTFS
940 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site