Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 629.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRAII001:40+0CNB513:40+1:1112h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 629 km52 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAII106:30+1CNB619:55+2:1313h 25m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL746 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRAII*412:50+1:41CNB523:15+3:0510h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL629 km60 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERAII*419:30+0CNB507:30+1:5912h 0m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL746 km62 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRAII521:10+9CNB811:50+1:0414h 40m15
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km50 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRAII121:10+18CNB812:33+1415h 23m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAII*023:55+5:38CNB413:30+6:2513h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL746 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:032h 15m+50CNB??17:48+2:1516h 8m-15
      S
884 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +83h 35m-5CNB??20:15+1:2418h 35m-15
      S
884 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +19h 10m-12CNB??02:20+1:0724h 40m-11
      S
884 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...AII??02:30+13DLIArr +23/Dep +1:462h 45m+1:23CNB??17:48+3:2115h 18m-8
    T  
883 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII??02:30+13DLIArr +23/Dep +84h 5m-15CNB??20:15+1:2417h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
883 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+13DLIArr +23/Dep +375h 10m+14CNB??22:50+3:2520h 20m16
SMTWTFS
879 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...AII??02:30+13DLIArr +23/Dep +142h 15m-9CNB??19:50+1:3717h 20m4
SMTWTFS
883 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...AII??02:30+13DLIArr +23/Dep +474h 30m+24CNB??20:25+3:3017h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj~-
14830
Σ UDZ-GHY via JP&nbs...AII??03:40+6JPArr +28/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??18:55-15h 15m6
 M W   
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...AII??03:40+6JHSArr +1:09/Dep +524h 2m-17CNB??00:10+4520h 30m32
SMTWTFS
809 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII??03:40+6JHSArr +1:09/Dep +05h 40m-1:09CNB??01:20+5921h 40m-1
     F 
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII??05:00+12DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9CNB??20:15+1:2415h 15m-11
 M WT S
879 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...AII??05:00+12DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13CNB??22:12+3:4217h 12m-9
 M W   
867 kmkushanmaths-
18706
Σ AII-NDLS-CNB-ALD-G...AII??05:45+0DECArr +22/Dep +91h 5m-13CNB??17:35+1:1911h 50m2
S    F 
804 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28CNB??21:35+2515h 25m-17
  TW   
882 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +2:224h 30m+1:54CNB??01:25+3:2919h 15m-12
no arr/dep
878 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28CNB??23:00+1:2716h 50m-14
   W   
882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27CNB??23:00+1:3316h 50m-14
  T  F 
882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+2DLIArr +38/Dep +13h 0m-37CNB??23:00+1:3316h 50m-13
 M     
882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...AII??06:10+2DLIArr +38/Dep +02h 50m-38CNB??22:25+5016h 15m-16
SM  T S
882 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...AII??06:10+2DLIArr +38/Dep +71h 50m-31CNB??21:15+3515h 5m-16
SM  T S
882 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...AII??11:05+5DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 40m-12CNB??05:50+2:0618h 45m-8
     FS
879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19988
--
Σ Udz bsb Σ...AII??11:30+3JPArr /Dep +162h 15m+0CNB??01:20+1:3513h 50m12
S T  F 
630 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...AII??14:05+18DLIArr +44/Dep +2:471h 45m+2:03CNB??06:05+4:1216h 0m0
S  W   
883 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...AII??14:05+18DLIArr +44/Dep +201h 40m-24CNB??05:50+2:0615h 45m4
SMTWTFS
879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...AII??15:00+2AFArr +9/Dep +3420m+25CNB??04:35+4013h 35m46
S T  F 
629 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9425
Σ AII-CNB 'ShramShat...AII??15:45+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +21h 15m-9CNB??06:30+1914h 45m0
SMTWTFS
884 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...AII??15:45+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:471h 5m+2:36CNB??06:05+4:1214h 20m0
S  W   
884 kmxxx-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AII??16:35+20JPArr +28/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+3216h 15m-19
S T  F 
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...AII??20:05+1JPArr +18/Dep +141h 25m-4CNB??11:50+2615h 45m1
 M     
737 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...AII??20:50+3JPArr +13/Dep +93h 5m-4CNB??10:45+1:3513h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
630 kmDont run empty premi...-
7933
--
Σ udaipur puri ...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +9/Dep +51h 15m-4CNB??12:20+1:2313h 35m-6
S TW F 
814 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +9/Dep +61h 50m-3CNB??14:20+1:1715h 35m14
SMTWTFS
810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +9/Dep +271h 35m+18CNB??12:50+2:1714h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site