Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 629.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRAII001:40+0CNB513:40+3:2912h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 629 km52 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERAII106:30+0CNB619:55+2:3313h 25m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL746 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRAII*312:50+18CNB523:15+3:2410h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL629 km60 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERAII*419:30+43CNB507:30+3:3312h 0m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL746 km62 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRAII521:10+1:14CNB811:50+2:2514h 40m15
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km50 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRAII121:10+47CNB812:33+2:0115h 23m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAII*023:55+2:59CNB413:30+3:5013h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL746 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...AII101:40+1NDLSArr +28/Dep +3:242h 15m+2:56CNB017:48+3:5240h 8m-15
no arr/dep
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII101:40-NDLSArr +28/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB020:15-42h 35m-15
      S
1189 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:169h 10m+48CNB??02:20+3:2024h 40m-11
      S
884 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...AII??02:30+18DLIArr +49/Dep +4:042h 45m+3:15CNB??17:48+3:0815h 18m-8
    T  
883 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII102:30-DLIArr +49/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB020:15-17h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
883 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+18DLIArr +49/Dep +2:255h 10m+1:36CNB??22:50+4:2420h 20m16
SMTWTFS
879 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...AII??02:30+18DLIArr +49/Dep +412h 15m-8CNB??19:50+2:2917h 20m4
SMTWTFS
883 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...AII??02:30+18DLIArr +49/Dep +3:454h 30m+2:56CNB??20:25+3:2617h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj-
14830
Σ UDZ-GHY via JP&nbs...AII??03:40+0JPArr +28/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??18:55-15h 15m6
 M W   
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...AII??03:40+0JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:534h 2m-16CNB??00:10+2:0820h 30m32
SMTWTFS
809 kmS Verma*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII??03:40+0JHSArr +2:09/Dep +225h 40m-1:47CNB??01:20+2:0221h 40m-1
     F 
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII205:00-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-15h 15m-11
 M WT S
879 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...AII??05:00+12DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35CNB??22:12+3:2417h 12m-9
 M W   
867 kmkushanmaths-
18706
Σ AII-NDLS-CNB-ALD-G...AII??05:45+0DECArr +54/Dep +1:531h 5m+59CNB??17:35+2:2911h 50m2
S    F 
804 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...AII??06:10+24DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:122h 20m+2:11CNB??21:35+1:5215h 25m-17
 M W   
883 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...AII??06:10+24DLIArr +1:01/Dep +4:014h 30m+3:00CNB??01:25+6:0719h 15m-12
no arr/dep
879 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII006:10+24DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 0m+1:54CNB023:00+2:5940h 50m-14
  TW F 
1135 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+24DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:343h 0m+1:33CNB??23:00+3:5016h 50m-14
 M   F 
883 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+26DLIArr +1:11/Dep +2:343h 0m+1:23CNB??23:00+3:5016h 50m-13
  T    
883 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...AII??06:10+26DLIArr +1:11/Dep 2h 50m+0CNB??22:25+2:2216h 15m-16
S T T S
883 km-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...AII??06:10+26DLIArr +1:11/Dep +3:131h 50m+2:02CNB??21:15+2:0315h 5m-16
S T T S
883 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...AII??11:05+2DLIArr /Dep +2:213h 40m+0CNB??05:50+3:4418h 45m-8
     FS
879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19988
--
Σ Udz bsb Σ...AII??11:30+2JPArr +15/Dep +1:082h 15m+53CNB??01:20+2:3913h 50m12
S T  F 
630 kmFan of 12479^~-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...AII??14:05+2:02DLIArr +2:19/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??06:05+4:5216h 0m0
S  W   
883 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...AII??14:05+2:02DLIArr +2:19/Dep +2:211h 40m+2CNB??05:50+3:4415h 45m4
SMTWTFS
879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...AII??15:00+24AFArr +1:27/Dep +1:4320m+16CNB??04:35+3:2413h 35m46
S T  F 
629 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9425
Σ AII-CNB 'ShramShat...AII??15:45+1NDLSArr +30/Dep +31h 15m-27CNB??06:30+3:2114h 45m0
SMTWTFS
884 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...AII??15:45+1NDLSArr +30/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??06:05+4:5214h 20m0
S  W   
884 km-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AII??16:35+3JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11CNB??08:50+1:1516h 15m-19
S T  F 
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...AII320:05+3JPArr +14/Dep +31h 25m-11CNB711:50+3515h 45m1
 M     
737 kmFan of 12479^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...AII??20:50+7JPArr +13/Dep +3:153h 5m+3:02CNB??10:45+3:4413h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
629 kmDont run empty premi...-
7933
--
Σ udaipur puri ...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +31/Dep +1:241h 15m+53CNB??12:20+3:2513h 35m-6
S TW F 
814 kmFan of 12479^~-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +31/Dep +1:481h 50m+1:17CNB??14:20+3:1315h 35m14
SMTWTFS
810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +31/Dep +3:541h 35m+3:23CNB??12:50+4:1814h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site