Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1631.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Chittaurgarh   Katni Murwara   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAII106:30+0KOAA*015:10+5:4332h 40m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1841 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRAII*412:50+11SDAH*9A16:00+3:3627h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRAII316:40+23KOAA*515:15+5346h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2122 km46 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRAII*319:25+0KOAA*417:00+445h 35m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1995 km44 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERAII*4,519:25+0SRC*113:55+3242h 30m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2002 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Chittaurgarh   Katni Murwara   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +472h 15m+34HWH??06:10+3:4228h 30m-11
      S
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII??03:40+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00KOAA??21:45+2:3542h 5m13
     F 
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20294
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...AII??05:55+0MGSArr +13/Dep +4525m+32HWH??18:55+5437h 0m15
      S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...AII??06:10+7DLIArr +27/Dep +32h 20m-24HWH??09:50+4027h 40m-10
  TW   
1892 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...AII??06:10+7DLIArr +27/Dep +1:444h 30m+1:17SDAH??17:25+4:4135h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1895 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+7BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5HWH??12:40+2254h 30m45
  TW F 
2062 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+7DLIArr +27/Dep +83h 0m-19HWH??16:55+3:3034h 45m5
   W   
1973 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+7DLIArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26HWH??16:55+1:0334h 45m3
  T  F 
1892 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+5DLIArr +40/Dep +13h 0m-39HWH??16:55+1:0334h 45m4
 M     
1892 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...AII??06:10+5DLIArr +40/Dep +91h 50m-31SDAH??10:10+3328h 0m-10
SM  T S
1899 kmPŕāķāşh-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...AII??06:30+0SPJArr +3:29/Dep +65h 25m-3:23KOAA??03:10+1:1644h 40m0
      S
2046 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12380
--
Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily...AII??11:10+9ADIArr +14/Dep +62h 15m-8HWH??13:30+5550h 20m56
SMTWTFS
2581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6771
--
Σ Ajmer bilaspur&nbs...AII??17:40+1CORArr -2/Dep +41h 50m+6SHM??09:55+5540h 15m22
     F 
1954 kmIri rules are differ...-
14593
--
Σ ajmer-howrah ...AII??19:30+7KMZArr +10/Dep +291h 45m+19HWH??15:00+2243h 30m24
  T    
1996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...AII??20:50+5JPArr +10/Dep +173h 5m+7HWH??04:00+2:3631h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1640 kmDont run empty premi...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+32JPArr +43/Dep +172h 50m-26HWH??04:00+2:3630h 50m16
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+0JPArr +18/Dep +172h 50m-1HWH??04:00+2:3630h 50m19
    TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...AII522:45+2DEEArr +10/Dep +32h 0m-7HWH907:55+1:5357h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site