Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1631.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Chittaurgarh   Katni Murwara   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAII106:30+1KOAA*015:10+5:1532h 40m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1841 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRAII*412:50+1:43SDAH*9A16:00+4:1727h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km61 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRAII316:40+20KOAA*515:15+946h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2115 km45 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRAII*319:25+0KOAA*417:00-145h 35m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km44 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERAII*4,519:25+0SRC*113:55+2542h 30m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1999 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Chittaurgarh   Katni Murwara   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:032h 15m+50HWH??06:10+4:2228h 30m-11
      S
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII??03:40+6JHSArr +1:09/Dep +05h 40m-1:09BP??20:56+2:1841h 16m12
     F 
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20294
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...AII??05:55+0MGSArr +32/Dep +1:0025m+28HWH??18:55+5737h 0m15
      S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28HWH??09:50+3527h 40m-10
  TW   
1894 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +2:104h 30m+1:42SDAH??17:25+4:1535h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1896 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+3BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11HWH??12:40+1954h 30m45
  TW F 
2063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +83h 0m-20HWH??16:55+3:3834h 45m5
   W   
1974 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+3DLIArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27HWH??16:55+1:0434h 45m3
  T  F 
1893 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+2DLIArr +39/Dep +13h 0m-38HWH??16:55+1:0434h 45m4
 M     
1892 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...AII??06:10+2DLIArr +39/Dep +41h 50m-35SDAH??10:10+2728h 0m-10
SM  T S
1900 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...AII??06:30+0SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57KOAA??03:10+4844h 40m0
      S
2048 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12380
--
Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily...AII??11:10+11ADIArr +12/Dep +82h 15m-4HWH??13:30+4250h 20m56
SMTWTFS
2581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6771
--
Σ Ajmer bilaspur&nbs...AII??17:40+1CORArr +0/Dep +41h 50m+4SHM??09:55+5140h 15m22
     F 
1954 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14593
--
Σ ajmer-howrah ...AII??19:30+11KMZArr -2/Dep +271h 45m+29HWH??15:00+1643h 30m24
  T    
1991 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...AII??20:50+2JPArr +13/Dep +103h 5m-3HWH??04:00+2:5931h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1640 kmDont run empty premi...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+18JPArr +39/Dep +102h 50m-29HWH??04:00+2:5930h 50m16
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+10JPArr +32/Dep +102h 50m-22HWH??04:00+2:5930h 50m19
    TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +9/Dep +61h 50m-3HWH??07:55+3:1333h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site