Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 587.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRAII300:25+24BRC011:40+511h 15m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL636 km57 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BRC116:45+2311h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL592 km53 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+1BRC116:45+1711h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km53 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRAII*006:30-BRC021:00-14h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km62 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0BRC121:26+2813h 46m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km66 km/hr
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRAII010:55-BRC021:10-10h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km62 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII??11:10+10BRC100:23+3413h 13m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL592 km45 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII216:40+24BRC103:08+3310h 28m6
 MT T S
3A
RLWL615 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+47BRC303:08+3810h 28m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRAII*017:10+4BRC405:27+612h 17m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+0BRC107:02+811h 42m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL592 km51 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BRC107:59-11h 29m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+1:39BRC011:20+1:2412h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII??01:25+51UDZArr +39/Dep +015h 0m-39BRC??07:31+1030h 6m-14
S  W F 
864 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+23ADIArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8BRC??14:55+612h 26m6
   W   
593 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+23ADIArr +11/Dep +00m-11BRC??11:35+109h 6m-3
   W  S
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+23ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24BRC??11:52+479h 23m1
S      
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+3BTEArr +28/Dep +3146m+3BRC??22:55+3519h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1140 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+3GWLArr +40/Dep +131h 25m-27BRC??08:35+1028h 55m6
      S
1330 kmKirti~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+7ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BRC??16:14+1111h 24m-1
 MTWTFS
592 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+7ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7BRC??16:20+811h 30m5
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+2ADIArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1BRC??22:40+916h 15m16
SMTWTFS
592 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+11ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16BRC??21:38+2014h 48m-11
    T  
615 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+11ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 35m-15BRC??22:40+915h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
615 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12321
Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Exp...AII??13:00+26RTMArr +22/Dep +251h 10m+3BRC??01:34+2512h 34m13
SMTWTFS
635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12323
Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Exp...AII??13:00+26RTMArr +22/Dep +112h 45m-11BRC??02:57+713h 57m4
S  W F 
635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
13768
--
Σ NEEMUCH ADI FASTES...AII??13:00+26RTMArr +22/Dep +6:352h 0m+6:13BRC??02:25+6:5013h 25m21
     F 
635 kmkushanmaths-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+2:55ADIArr +2:00/Dep +61h 5m-1:54BRC??02:47+1812h 37m12
    T  
592 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+41ADIArr +17/Dep +61h 5m-11BRC??02:47+1812h 37m2
   W   
592 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+3NDLSArr +23/Dep +845m-15BRC??11:10+1419h 25m2
  T   S
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+2:16ADIArr +1:28/Dep +35h 45m-1:25BRC??14:55+617h 15m-9
  T    
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34BRC??11:52+4713h 2m-5
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1BRC??11:52+1413h 2m-5
S TW   
592 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1BRC??11:52+813h 2m-7
     F 
592 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1BRC??11:52+1213h 2m-2
 M     
592 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1BRC??11:52+1413h 2m-2
    T  
592 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +81h 50m+7BRC??11:15+1712h 25m-5
   W   
592 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +01h 50m-1BRC??11:20+1912h 30m12
  T    
592 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site