Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 589.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRAII300:25+17BRC011:40+311h 15m4
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL638 km57 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BRC116:45+1611h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL592 km53 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+0BRC116:45+1211h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL592 km53 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRAII*106:30+0BRC021:00+3614h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL902 km62 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0BRC121:26+3313h 46m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL902 km66 km/hr
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRAII310:55+4BRC021:10+1:1110h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km62 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII1,211:10+9BRC100:23+1713h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km45 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII1,216:40+21BRC103:08+2410h 28m6
 MT T S
RLWL615 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+26BRC303:08+3210h 28m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRAII*017:10+0BRC405:27+612h 17m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+5BRC107:02+1611h 42m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL592 km51 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BRC107:59-11h 29m9
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL638 km56 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+55BRC011:20+3612h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII??01:25+49UDZArr +32/Dep +015h 0m-32BRC??07:31+1130h 6m-14
S  W F 
866 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+20ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??14:55+112h 26m6
   W   
592 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+20ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BRC??11:35+69h 6m-3
   W  S
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+20ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4BRC??11:52+119h 23m1
S      
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+0BTEArr +25/Dep +946m-16BRC??22:55+2919h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1140 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+0GWLArr +24/Dep +391h 25m+15BRC??08:35+1528h 55m6
      S
1332 km⭐⭐⭐NeHeart Kirti ⭐⭐⭐...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+15ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BRC??16:14+211h 24m-1
 MTWTFS
592 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+15ADIArr +11/Dep +235m-9BRC??16:20+711h 30m5
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+1ADIArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1BRC??22:40+1216h 15m16
SMTWTFS
592 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+15ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17BRC??21:38+1714h 48m-11
    T  
614 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+15ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16BRC??22:40+1215h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+2:27ADIArr +2:00/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1912h 37m12
    T  
592 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+30ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1912h 37m2
   W   
592 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14BRC??11:10+419h 25m2
  T   S
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+1:52ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??14:55+117h 15m-11
  T    
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+1113h 2m-5
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+1013h 2m-5
S TW   
592 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??11:52+713h 2m-7
     F 
592 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+313h 2m-2
 M     
592 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+1313h 2m-2
    T  
592 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5BRC??11:15+912h 25m-5
   W   
592 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+30ADIArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3BRC??11:20+1512h 30m12
  T    
592 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.