Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 586.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRAII300:25+15BRC011:40+611h 15m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL636 km57 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+4BRC116:45+3811h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL592 km53 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+1BRC116:45+3111h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0BRC121:26+2913h 46m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km66 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII??11:10+10BRC100:23+2313h 13m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL592 km45 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII216:40+30BRC103:08+3310h 28m6
 MT T S
3A
RLWL615 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+1:12BRC303:08+1:2010h 28m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRAII*017:10+4BRC005:27+1212h 17m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+12BRC107:02+3611h 42m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL592 km51 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+1BRC107:55-11h 25m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km56 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+41BRC011:20+2712h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII??01:25+2:04UDZArr +1:46/Dep +015h 0m-1:46BRC??07:31+1130h 6m-13
S  W F 
864 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+31ADIArr +24/Dep +123h 20m-12BRC??14:55+2012h 26m7
   W   
594 kmHum safar express id...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII302:29+31ADIArr +24/Dep +60m-18BRC211:35+139h 6m-2
   W  S
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+31ADIArr +24/Dep +1020m-14BRC??11:52+209h 23m2
S      
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+0BTEArr +49/Dep +1:4746m+58BRC??22:55+1:5419h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1140 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+0GWLArr +1:16/Dep +441h 25m-32BRC??08:35+2728h 55m6
      S
1330 kmनई दिल्ली भोपाल हबीब...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+34ADIArr /Dep +61h 0m+0BRC??16:14+1111h 24m-1
 MTWTFS
592 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+34ADIArr /Dep +4335m+0BRC??16:20+5811h 30m5
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+3ADIArr +19/Dep +54h 55m-14BRC??22:40+1316h 15m16
SMTWTFS
592 kmHum safar express id...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+38ADIArr +1:05/Dep +323h 0m-33BRC??21:38+5514h 48m-10
    T  
615 kmHum safar express id...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+38ADIArr +1:05/Dep +53h 35m-1:00BRC??22:40+1315h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
615 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12321
Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Exp...AII??13:00+18RTMArr +6/Dep +351h 10m+29BRC??01:34+2612h 34m13
SMTWTFS
635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12323
Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Exp...AII??13:00+18RTMArr +6/Dep +1:102h 45m+1:04BRC??02:57+1:0213h 57m4
S  W F 
635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
13768
--
Σ NEEMUCH ADI FASTES...AII??13:00+18RTMArr +6/Dep +6:552h 0m+6:49BRC??02:24+6:2913h 24m22
     F 
635 kmkushanmaths-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+4:07ADIArr +3:37/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1812h 37m12
    T  
592 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+39ADIArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1812h 37m2
   W   
592 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+1NDLSArr +30/Dep +145m-29BRC??11:10+5919h 25m2
  T   S
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
21843
Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Cen...AII517:40+0RTMArr +4/Dep +1:1030m+1:06BRC104:13+5058h 33m4
   W F 
1965 kmS K Jain*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+3:15ADIArr +3:17/Dep +125h 45m-3:05BRC??14:55+2017h 15m-9
  T    
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+31ADIArr +15/Dep +102h 20m-5BRC??11:52+2013h 2m-5
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+31ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14BRC??11:52+1713h 2m-5
S TW   
592 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+31ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+613h 2m-7
     F 
592 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+31ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+1313h 2m-2
 M     
592 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+31ADIArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??11:52+1313h 2m-2
    T  
592 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+31ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15BRC??11:15+1212h 25m-5
   W   
592 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+31ADIArr +15/Dep +191h 50m+4BRC??11:20+3312h 30m12
  T    
592 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site