Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BL/Valsad
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 785.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BL320:23+2814h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km53 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+1BL320:23+1014h 53m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL790 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0VAPI201:10+4517h 30m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1126 km64 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII1,211:10+11VAPI203:37+3916h 27m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL816 km50 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+0BL309:50+2114h 30m19
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km54 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BL311:11-14h 41m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL834 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+1:23VAPI214:16+1:3415h 1m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+24ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2VAPI??18:18+1915h 49m9
   W   
818 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+24ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5VAPI??15:00+2212h 31m-1
   W  S
818 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+24ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5BL??15:26+1512h 57m4
S      
792 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+6GWLArr +34/Dep +151h 25m-19BL??11:46+632h 6m9
      S
1530 km🎆Kirti Singh Photog...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+6ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 0m+0VAPI??18:53+1914h 3m2
 MTWTFS
816 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+6ADIArr +5/Dep +035m-5BL??19:29+1614h 39m7
    T  
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+2ADIArr +3/Dep +34h 55m+0BL??01:55+2519h 30m24
SMTWTFS
790 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+11ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11VAPI??01:10+1818h 20m-8
    T  
838 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+11ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 35m-9BL??01:55+2519h 5m0
SMTWTFS
812 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+2:31ADIArr +1:42/Dep +61h 5m-1:36BL??05:54+2315h 44m15
    T  
790 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+40ADIArr +5/Dep +61h 5m+1BL??05:54+2315h 44m5
   W   
790 kmRony-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII321:40+1:33ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04VAPI218:18+1944h 38m-8
 M     
1279 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BL??15:26+1516h 36m-2
      S
790 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BL??15:26+1816h 36m-2
S TW   
790 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BL??15:26+2116h 36m-5
     F 
790 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BL??15:26+1116h 36m1
 M     
790 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BL??15:26+1916h 36m1
    T  
790 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4VAPI??14:33+3315h 43m-2
   W   
816 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3VAPI??14:16+4315h 26m15
  T    
816 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site