Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ajmer Junction/AII  -  Ludhiana Junction/LDH  -  Amritsar Junction/ASR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: ASR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Sawai Madhopur   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

Ajmer Junction/AII to Ludhiana Junction/LDH
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
09453Gandhidham - Jalandh...AII05:25
IISL
3A2A
LDH21:10
12413Pooja SF ExpressAII*14:05
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
LDH03:17
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...AII17:25
3A
LDH07:35
19611Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...AII*17:55
IISL
3A2A
LDH11:15
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...AII*17:55
IISL
3A2A
LDH07:35

Ludhiana Junction/LDH to Amritsar Junction/ASR
49 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LDH00:2514603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ASR*02:55
Unreserved
LDH02:5012903Golden Temple Mail (...ASR*05:30
IISL3A2A1A
LDH04:0518103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ASR*06:30
IISL3A2A
LDH04:0522423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ASR*06:30
Unreserved
LDH04:2014631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ASR*07:30
IISL3A
LDH04:5018237Chhattisgarh Express...ASR*08:10
IISL3A2A1A
LDH04:5059386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ASR*08:10
SL
LDH05:1618101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ASR07:50
IISL3A
LDH05:1618109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ASR07:50
IISL3A2A
LDH05:5613005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ASR*08:55
IISL3A2A1A
LDH06:1054601Hisar - Amritsar Pas...ASR*10:00
IISL
LDH06:5522445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...ASR*09:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:2313049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ASR*10:20
IISL3A
LDH07:5519613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ASR*10:45
IISL3A2A
LDH07:5501707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ASR10:45
II2SSL3A2A
LDH*08:2564551Ludhiana - Amritsar ...ASR*12:10
Unreserved
LDH09:1012411Chandigarh - Amritsa...ASR*11:30
II2SCC
LDH09:3015707Amrapali Express (PT...ASR*12:45
IISL3A2A
LDH10:5014506Nangal Dam - Amritsa...ASR*13:20
Unreserved
LDH11:3312031New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEx
LDH11:3312029New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEx
LDH11:4619611Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ASR*14:45
IISL3A2A
LDH12:0712497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...ASR*14:20
II2SCC
LDH12:2015531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ASR*15:15
Unreserved
LDH12:2014615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ASR*15:15
IISL3A2A
LDH13:1022429Delhi - Pathankot Su...ASR15:35
II2SCC
LDH13:1018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ASR15:35
IISL3A2A
LDH13:4511057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ASR*16:30
IISL3A2A
LDH14:2015209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ASR*17:00
Unreserved
LDH14:5212317Akal Takht SF Expres...ASR*17:20
IISL3A2A1A
LDH14:5212357Durgiana ExpressASR*17:20
IISL3A2A
LDH15:2012407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...ASR*17:35
Unreserved
LDH16:5212925Paschim SF Express (...ASR*19:20
IISL3A2A1A
LDH17:1712483Kochuveli - Amritsar...ASR*19:45
IISL3A2A
LDH17:1712379Jallianwalabagh Expr...ASR*19:45
IISL3A2A1A
LDH17:5512715Sachkhand Express (P...ASR*20:20
IISL3A2A
LDH18:1515933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ASR*21:05
IISL3A2A
LDH18:3519325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ASR*21:05
IISL3A2A
LDH18:3522125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ASR*21:05
3A2A1A
LDH18:4412203Saharsa - Amritsar G...ASR*21:05
CC3A
LDH18:5712241Chandigarh - Amritsa...ASR*21:25
II2SCC
LDH19:2312459New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*21:45
II2SCC
LDH19:3712053Haridwar - Amritsar ...ASR*22:05
2SCC
LDH19:3712421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ASR*22:05
IISL3A2A
LDH20:2012013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ASR*22:30
CCEx
LDH20:3318507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ASR*23:30
IISL3A2A
LDH20:4714649Saryu Yamuna ExpressASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
LDH20:4714673Shaheed Express (PT)ASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
LDH23:0315211Jan Nayak Express (U...ASR*01:50
Unreserved


10 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Sawai Madhopur   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3466
Σ Baghpooja Super&nb...AII??14:05+10LDHArr +45/Dep +1:4248m+57ASR??06:30+1:1316h 25m23
  T T  
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site