Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) to HWH/Howrah Junction
18 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒AJNI   Filters   Dep: AJNI   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP001:30+3:10SRC*018:15+5:4416h 45m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1131 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30-SDAH*??20:40-19h 10m8
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1157 km60 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45+0HWH*2319:30+1:2117h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+0HWH1421:30+1419h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km58 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0HWH*1819:30+2317h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0SRC*419:15+4817h 30m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERNGP304:15+13HWH*2219:40+3015h 25m2
 M WTF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km74 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERNGP604:15+5HWH*2019:40+2615h 25m2
S T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km74 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+6HWH*2003:35+4017h 35m8
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+10HWH*2203:50+5317h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+3HWH*1908:25+1221h 20m15
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1275 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+0SRC*208:05+2221h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+11HWH*1805:50+3118h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km62 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERAJNI112:28+25SHM*112:25+2723h 57m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km47 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERAJNI117:21+17HWH*1713:30+2120h 9m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km56 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05+22HWH*2312:30+3717h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:49BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0HWH??13:55+2137h 25m18
    T  
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??00:55+1:01CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32SDAH??16:00+5:1039h 5m9
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP??00:55+35JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48HWH??11:45+2:3034h 50m42
   W   
1709 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??00:55+1:01ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 50m-1HWH??11:45+2:3034h 50m38
      S
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+28ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23HWH??11:45+2:3033h 35m30
S    F 
1709 kmGopal*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NGP??02:45+26CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21HWH??09:50+1:1031h 5m-26
S  W   
1913 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+2:15BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31HWH??16:10+2936h 0m51
SMTWTFS
1891 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+54BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32HWH??11:50+1830h 15m10
    T S
1890 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+59BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37HWH??11:50+1830h 15m10
  T    
1890 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +1:091h 53m+1:06HWH??11:45+2:3053h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2698 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+10ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KOAA??21:45+3:5638h 0m-11
     F 
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07HWH??16:55+1:5632h 25m1
 MT  F 
1709 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0732h 50m-10
    T  
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3534h 25m-4
      S
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NGP??08:30+37JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16HWH??04:15+443h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1684 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...AJNI??08:52+13AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54KOAA??08:45+4:4447h 53m2
     F 
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...AJNI??08:52+13AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1HWH??04:00+4:2943h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NGP??10:30+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54HWH??16:55+1:5630h 25m4
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NGP??13:55+17JBPArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17HWH??04:15+438h 20m29
 M     
1684 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...NGP??14:00+4HTEArr +45/Dep +02h 0m-45HWH??13:50+423h 50m-2
SM     
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+0JSGArr +41/Dep +61h 55m-35SHM??09:55+2019h 55m14
      S
1135 kmSuperman-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+37JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36HWH??06:45+3:4239h 15m20
 M   F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+17JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38HWH??06:45+3:4239h 15m23
   W   
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??15:30+17JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58HWH??06:45+3:1939h 15m26
S      
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+25JHSArr +26/Dep +1:056h 42m+39HWH??06:45+3:4238h 55m20
 M W F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+25JHSArr +26/Dep +1:256h 42m+59HWH??06:45+3:1938h 55m23
S      
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6HWH??04:00+4:2936h 10m16
SMTWTFS
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+25AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1HWH??07:55+4:2740h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+1:00LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0946h 45m65
 M WT  
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+24CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03HWH??04:00+4:2934h 50m15
     F 
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??17:10+24JHSArr +39/Dep +1:054h 32m+26HWH??06:45+3:4237h 35m19
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+34JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2HWH??06:45+3:4237h 30m19
 M     
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+34JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18HWH??06:45+3:1937h 30m22
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +4:465h 10m+0HWH907:55-60h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1916 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +4:391h 50m+0HWH904:00-56h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +2:142h 15m+0HWH1306:55-59h 30m66
SMTWTFS
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +1:224h 30m+0SHM209:55-62h 30m3
      S
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP??20:15+33JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4234h 30m-3
 M W F 
1871 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NGP??20:15+33BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1142h 45m-8
  T    
1845 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+33BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28HWH??06:45+2:2334h 30m0
  T T S
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...NGP??20:45+5NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:322h 0m+1:30HWH??06:10+5:3933h 25m-1
 M     
2543 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...NGP??20:45+11BPLArr +23/Dep +245h 5m+1KOAA??15:15+1642h 30m32
   W   
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+15MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27HWH??06:45+2:2333h 35m15
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??21:10+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25HWH??06:45+3:4233h 35m12
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site