Search Trains
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒AJNI   Filters   Dep: AJNI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 813.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+46LTT*113:35+2913h 15m7
S     S
II
RLWL829 km63 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+2:33LTT*413:35+2:2013h 15m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL813 km61 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+1:48LTT*013:35+1:4013h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL965 km73 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+1:23LTT*013:35+1:0313h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+2DR505:07+023h 7m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1041 km45 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERNGP307:30+34DR620:47+2413h 17m10
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL813 km61 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+53DR622:47+2214h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL817 km57 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+2:30LTT*523:15+1:1714h 45m4
 M     
II
RLWL825 km56 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRNGP611:25+57PNVL723:35+2:0212h 10m2
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL816 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+2:11PNVL023:35+4:0012h 10m2
S      
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25+3:02LTT*023:45+4:5112h 20m3
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL816 km66 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP3,611:25+2:59LTT*123:45+3:2212h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 830 km67 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERAJNI213:49+47LTT*304:50+2815h 1m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20+31DR604:47+614h 27m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL822 km57 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+0LTT*313:45+1:4221h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1016 km47 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+30LTT*105:50+3813h 20m5
 MT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL840 km63 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRAJNI217:23+18DR606:32+2913h 9m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL820 km62 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+2:06LTT*007:30+2:4313h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL827 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+50LTT*107:30+1:0113h 30m6
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL827 km61 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+0CSTM*1807:55+1511h 15m2
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL919 km82 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRAJNI221:08+7DR611:30+614h 22m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL820 km57 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25+22CSTM*1610:30+2211h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL918 km83 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+46WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8DR??03:22+5026h 52m34
SMTWTFS
1368 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+16KCGArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0DR??04:27+2126h 37m7
    T  
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+58HYBArr +20/Dep +61h 5m-14DR??12:27+1426h 42m19
SMTWTFS
1364 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+39SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19DR??12:27+1426h 17m21
S TW  S
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+45DDArr +22/Dep +1837m-4DR??06:23+219h 18m4
  T   S
1070 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+45BSLArr +57/Dep +2:273h 25m+1:30LTT??04:00+1:3416h 55m5
  T   S
814 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+33JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BDTS??06:35+1843h 20m26
 M W   
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+1843h 20m19
      S
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+1:22BSLArr +54/Dep +192h 10m-35DR??05:52+015h 7m-4
  T    
824 kmGopal*^-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+17TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33PNVL??21:20+1554h 5m21
  T    
2827 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+35NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BDTS??08:10+2240h 40m6
 M   F 
2521 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP??15:50+42PUNEArr +41/Dep 25m+0DR??10:03+518h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
1071 kmCheetah*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+0DDArr -9/Dep +201h 30m+29LTT??14:30+1619h 55m38
S T  F 
1061 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+13DDArr +5/Dep +201h 30m+15LTT??14:30+1619h 55m31
    T  
1061 kmCheetah*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+0MMRArr +12/Dep +12h 42m-11DR??10:23+115h 48m8
S T  F 
824 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...AJNI??18:45+11DDArr -1/Dep +201h 30m+21LTT??14:30+1619h 45m37
 M W  S
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+1:03MMRArr +1:15/Dep +11h 42m-1:14DR??10:23+114h 33m-11
      S
824 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+35BABArr +57/Dep +271h 30m-30DR??07:03+1:0432h 58m35
SMTWTFS
1756 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+35MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BDTS??14:45+1240h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2184 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+40MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40BDTS??08:10+1133h 20m-21
  T T S
2184 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+16PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 45m+2DR??19:08-119h 43m5
    T S
1069 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.