Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒AJNI   Filters   Dep: AJNI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 813.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+30LTT*113:35+2413h 15m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+42LTT*413:35+2913h 15m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+17LTT*013:35+713h 15m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+33LTT*013:35+4013h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+1DR505:07+023h 7m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1043 km45 km/hr
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRNGP007:00-PNVL021:50-14h 50m7
 M     
3A2A
 816 km55 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP307:30+17DR620:47+1413h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+37DR622:47+014h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km58 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+48LTT*523:15+1314h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km55 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRAJNI009:30-PNVL023:35-14h 5m13
     F 
II2S
 813 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRNGP611:25+50PNVL723:35+1:2312h 10m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL816 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+2:58PNVL023:35+4:2912h 10m2
S      
3A2A
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25-LTT*023:45-12h 20m3
 M     
3A2A
 817 km66 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP011:25-LTT*023:45-12h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 817 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERAJNI213:49+28LTT*304:50+1215h 1m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20+28DR604:47+1:1714h 27m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL824 km57 km/hr
01083Nagpur - Madgaon Spe...ExpCRNGP*016:00-PNVL??08:05-16h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 816 km51 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+3LTT*313:45+921h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+23LTT*105:50+2813h 20m5
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRAJNI217:23+12DR606:32+2913h 9m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL822 km62 km/hr
02020Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...SFCRNGP*017:25+0DR007:47-14h 22m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 824 km57 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+48LTT*007:30+1:5213h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+41LTT*107:30+1:2113h 30m6
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
01119Ajni – Madgaon Weekl...SFCRAJNI*019:50-PNVL010:10-14h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 813 km57 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+0CSTM*1807:55+1811h 15m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL833 km74 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRAJNI221:08+7DR611:30+2314h 22m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km57 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25+11CSTM*1610:30+1811h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km75 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:50WLArr +1:29/Dep +4522m-44DR??03:22+026h 52m33
SMTWTFS
1371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+1:35KCGArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26DR??04:27+026h 37m7
    T  
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+1:32HYBArr +52/Dep +01h 5m-52DR??12:27+026h 42m19
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+54SCArr +16/Dep +02h 16m-16DR??12:27+026h 17m21
S TW  S
1347 km★Prayas★*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+25DDArr +10/Dep +2437m+14DR??06:23-119h 18m4
  T   S
1070 km★Prayas★*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+25BSLArr +35/Dep +3:063h 25m+2:31LTT??04:00+2:1616h 55m4
  T   S
816 km★Prayas★*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+3643h 20m26
 M W   
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+48JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BDTS??06:35+3643h 20m19
      S
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+39BSLArr +22/Dep +162h 10m-6DR??05:52+1815h 7m-3
  T    
824 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP??15:15+41BSLArr +32/Dep +161h 20m-16DR??05:52+1814h 37m-5
S      
825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...NGP??15:15+41BSLArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23PNVL??09:00+1617h 45m-7
S      
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+18TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4PNVL??21:20+2754h 5m21
  T    
2827 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+36NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47BDTS??08:10+3040h 40m7
 M   F 
2521 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP??15:50+37PUNEArr +38/Dep +025m-38DR??10:03+018h 13m-12
SMTWTFS
1070 km★Prayas★*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+1DDArr +5/Dep +231h 30m+18LTT??14:30+2719h 55m38
S T  F 
1063 km★Prayas★*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+21DDArr -8/Dep +231h 30m+31LTT??14:30+2719h 55m32
    T  
1063 km★Prayas★*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+1MMRArr +11/Dep +22h 42m-9DR??10:23+015h 48m8
S T  F 
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...AJNI??18:45+11DDArr -3/Dep +231h 30m+26LTT??14:30+2719h 45m37
 M W  S
1060 km★Prayas★*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+35MMRArr +50/Dep +21h 42m-48DR??10:23+014h 33m-10
      S
825 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+27BABArr +48/Dep +1:451h 30m+57DR??07:03+4:0432h 58m35
SMTWTFS
1753 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+27MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BDTS??14:45+940h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2184 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+46MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BDTS??08:10+733h 20m-20
  T T S
2184 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+18PUNEArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5DR??19:08+119h 43m6
    T S
1070 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site