Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒AJNI   Filters   Dep: AJNI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 813.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+51LTT*113:35+5513h 15m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+2:41LTT*413:35+2:1513h 15m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+1:05LTT*013:35+4413h 15m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+46LTT*013:35+5613h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+0DR505:07+023h 7m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km45 km/hr
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRNGP007:00+26PNVL021:50+3414h 50m7
 M     
3A2A
 816 km55 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERNGP307:30+33DR620:47+3313h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+26DR622:47+014h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km58 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+2:49LTT*523:15+2:0814h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km55 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRAJNI009:30-PNVL023:35-14h 5m13
     F 
II2S
 813 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRNGP611:25+57PNVL723:35+1:5212h 10m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL816 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP011:25+2:42PNVL023:35+4:1812h 10m2
S      
3A2A
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERNGP011:25+3:35LTT*023:45-12h 20m3
 M     
3A2A
 817 km66 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP311:25+3:22LTT*123:45+3:0412h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 817 km66 km/hr
02074Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...SFCRNGP*012:50-CSTM*003:25-14h 35m6
S      
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL833 km57 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERAJNI213:49+35LTT*304:50+1515h 1m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERNGP314:20+26DR604:47+1:0514h 27m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL824 km57 km/hr
01076Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...SFCRNGP*016:15-CSTM*008:15-16h 0m6
  T    
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL836 km52 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+0LTT*313:45+821h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1016 km47 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+24LTT*105:50+2113h 20m5
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRAJNI217:23+15DR606:32+5613h 9m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL822 km62 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+1:18LTT*007:30+1:3813h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+1:18LTT*107:30+1:3513h 30m6
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
01119Ajni – Madgaon Weekl...ExpCRAJNI*019:50-PNVL010:10-14h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km57 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+1CSTM*1807:55+2411h 15m2
SMTWTFS
GNWL833 km74 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRAJNI221:08+8DR611:30+3714h 22m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km57 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25+15CSTM*1610:30+1311h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km75 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:02WLArr +1:03/Dep 22m+0DR??03:22+326h 52m34
SMTWTFS
1371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+28KCGArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3DR??04:27+4026h 37m7
    T  
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP??09:45+54HYBArr +24/Dep +31h 5m-21DR??12:27+226h 42m19
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP??10:10+34SCArr +4/Dep +02h 16m-4DR??12:27+226h 17m21
S TW  S
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +2137m+2DR??06:23+019h 18m4
  T   S
1070 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+27BSLArr +43/Dep +2:143h 25m+1:31LTT??04:00+1:2216h 55m5
  T   S
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+2743h 20m26
 M W   
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+27JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BDTS??06:35+2743h 20m19
      S
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+57BSLArr +44/Dep +142h 10m-30DR??05:52+215h 7m-3
  T    
824 kmKSG*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP??15:15+31BSLArr +24/Dep +141h 20m-10DR??05:52+214h 37m-5
S      
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...NGP??15:15+31BSLArr +24/Dep +142h 55m-10PNVL??09:00+1617h 45m-7
S      
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+8TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12PNVL??21:20+2354h 5m21
  T    
2827 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+40NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19BDTS??08:10+1240h 40m6
 M   F 
2520 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP??15:50+45PUNEArr +40/Dep +025m-40DR??10:03+118h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
1070 kmCheetah*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+0DDArr +3/Dep +371h 30m+34LTT??14:30+3919h 55m38
S T  F 
1062 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+15DDArr +0/Dep +371h 30m+37LTT??14:30+3919h 55m32
    T  
1063 kmCheetah*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+0MMRArr +10/Dep +32h 42m-7DR??10:23+115h 48m8
S T  F 
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...AJNI??18:45+10DDArr +4/Dep +371h 30m+33LTT??14:30+3919h 45m37
 M W  S
1059 kmCheetah*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+43MMRArr +2:05/Dep +31h 42m-2:02DR??10:23+114h 33m-10
      S
824 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+20BABArr +42/Dep +451h 30m+3DR??07:03+2:4432h 58m35
SMTWTFS
1753 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+20MTJArr +1:03/Dep +161h 52m-47BDTS??14:45+1040h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2184 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+33MTJArr +1:05/Dep +52h 40m-1:00BDTS??08:10+433h 20m-21
  T T S
2184 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+40PUNEArr +53/Dep +13h 45m-52DR??19:08+019h 43m6
    T S
1070 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site