Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKT/Akaltara to ANND/Anand Junction
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒AKT   Filters   Dep: AKT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERCPH206:24+32ANND208:06+1325h 42m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1346 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*008:10+0ANND206:51+2022h 41m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1312 km58 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERBSP008:10-ANND006:52-22h 42m15
      S
3A
 1305 km58 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRCPH208:15+1:19ANND207:38+4623h 23m13
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRCPH008:15-ANND007:38-23h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRCPH009:37+59ANND209:14+423h 37m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1364 km58 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERAKT210:44+1:25ANND211:47+5325h 3m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1332 km53 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRCPH215:47+50BRC216:30+2924h 43m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1338 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+41BSLArr +34/Dep 7h 40m+0ANND??06:00+1:0429h 15m32
S  W FS
1311 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+41WRArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38BRC??01:21+724h 36m23
 M     
1275 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+41NGPArr +35/Dep +13h 10m-34ANND??02:03+1025h 18m3
S  W  S
1311 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+41DRArr +22/Dep +52h 6m-17ANND??12:11+2735h 26m53
SMTWTFS
1666 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+41DRArr +22/Dep +12h 58m-21BRC??04:43+1427h 58m-5
S  W F 
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+36NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8ANND??02:03+1024h 38m4
      S
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+36NGPArr +9/Dep 6h 25m+0ANND??06:00+1:0428h 35m33
      S
1312 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...CPH??02:00+59BSLArr +46/Dep 4h 20m+0ANND??06:00+1:0428h 0m36
      S
1364 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...CPH??02:00+59BSLArr +46/Dep +1:034h 20m+17ANND??06:00+3428h 0m17
  T    
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BSP??05:40+28DURGArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0ANND??06:00+1:0424h 20m25
   W  S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...CPH??06:00+44BSLArr +21/Dep 23h 45m+0ANND??06:00+1:0448h 0m29
  T TFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??08:10+1:02STArr -6/Dep +053m+6ANND??08:48+824h 38m6
S      
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSP??08:10+1:02STArr -6/Dep +03h 40m+6BRC??10:37+926h 27m-3
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:02STArr -6/Dep +51h 55m+11ANND??12:11+2728h 1m47
S      
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:02STArr -6/Dep +13h 10m+7ANND??14:03+2929h 53m27
S      
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27ANND??05:45+2269h 35m39
  T    
3691 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP314:15+0MTJArr +57/Dep +81h 52m-49BRC208:16+1766h 1m30
SMTWTFS
2864 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...CPH315:47+3:30LTTArr +2:34/Dep +03h 0m-2:34BRC221:36+1629h 49m-7
    T  
1663 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...CPH315:47+3:30BSLArr +3:11/Dep +152h 25m-2:56ANND217:12+2573h 25m28
 M  T  
1781 kmAnshumanM-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+54BSLArr +1:25/Dep +152h 25m-1:10ANND??17:12+2523h 57m32
     FS
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+54LTTArr +56/Dep +08h 0m-56ANND??03:57+1434h 42m4
     FS
1665 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+24CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ND??18:17+2124h 32m2
 MT    
1688 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+24CSTMArr /Dep +03h 10m+0ANND??20:02+1226h 17m4
 MTW F 
1681 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site