Search Trains
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKT/Akaltara to ANND/Anand Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒AKT   Filters   Dep: AKT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERCPH206:24+36ANND208:06+1825h 42m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1346 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*808:10+5ANND206:51+3322h 41m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1305 km58 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERBSP308:10-ANND006:52-22h 42m15
      S
3A
 1305 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRCPH208:15+57ANND207:38+3523h 23m13
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRCPH008:15-ANND007:38-23h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL
3A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRCPH009:37+54ANND209:14+2923h 37m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1364 km58 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERAKT210:44+1:55ANND211:47+1:3225h 3m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1332 km53 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRCPH215:47+1:08BRC216:30+2424h 43m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1338 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+35BSLArr +41/Dep +1:207h 40m+39ANND??06:00+1:2129h 15m32
S  W FS
1304 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+35WRArr +48/Dep +252h 38m-23BRC??01:21+3324h 36m23
 M     
1269 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+35NGPArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30ANND??02:03+1925h 18m3
S  W  S
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+35DRArr +23/Dep +42h 6m-19ANND??12:11+2735h 26m53
SMTWTFS
1648 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+35DRArr +23/Dep +12h 58m-22BRC??04:43+2527h 58m-5
S  W F 
1608 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+1:08NGPArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43ANND??02:03+1924h 38m4
      S
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+1:08NGPArr +44/Dep +1:226h 25m+38ANND??06:00+1:2128h 35m33
      S
1305 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...CPH??02:00+1:21BSLArr +57/Dep +1:204h 20m+23ANND??06:00+1:2128h 0m36
      S
1364 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...CPH??02:00+1:21BSLArr +57/Dep +574h 20m+0ANND??06:00+4228h 0m18
  T    
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...CPH??06:00+47BSLArr +24/Dep +1:2023h 45m+56ANND??06:00+1:2148h 0m29
  T TFS
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ANND??05:46+2869h 36m39
  T    
3690 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+2MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BRC??08:16+1542h 1m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...CPH??15:47+2:58LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20BRC??21:36+2129h 49m-7
    T  
1661 kmAnshumanM-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+33BSLArr +59/Dep +132h 25m-46ANND??17:13+4623h 58m32
     FS
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+33LTTArr +33/Dep +28h 0m-31ANND??03:57+1934h 42m4
     FS
1670 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+23CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ND??18:17+1724h 32m2
 MT    
1767 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+23CSTMArr +22/Dep +33h 10m-19ANND??20:02+1526h 17m4
 MTW F 
1759 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.