Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKT/Akaltara to ANND/Anand Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒AKT   Filters   Dep: AKT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERCPH206:24+1:06ANND208:06+1225h 42m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1346 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*008:10+0ANND206:51+3822h 41m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1312 km58 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRCPH208:15+1:17ANND207:38+4023h 23m13
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRCPH008:15-ANND007:38-23h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRCPH009:37+1:17ANND209:14+2723h 37m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1364 km58 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERAKT210:44+1:13ANND211:47+4325h 3m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km53 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRCPH215:47+1:03BRC216:30+1:0924h 43m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1338 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+30BSLArr +36/Dep +537h 40m+17ANND??06:00+4829h 15m32
S  W FS
1312 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+30WRArr +40/Dep +32h 38m-37BRC??01:21+924h 36m23
 M     
1276 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+30NGPArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26ANND??02:03+1025h 18m3
S  W  S
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+30DRArr +20/Dep +42h 6m-16ANND??12:12+2435h 27m54
SMTWTFS
1667 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+30DRArr +20/Dep +02h 58m-20BRC??04:43+1427h 58m-5
S  W F 
1626 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+1:02NGPArr +41/Dep +12h 10m-40ANND??02:03+1024h 38m4
      S
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+1:02NGPArr +41/Dep +1:016h 25m+20ANND??06:00+4828h 35m33
      S
1312 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...CPH??02:00+1:04BSLArr +40/Dep +534h 20m+13ANND??06:00+4828h 0m36
      S
1364 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...CPH??02:00+1:04BSLArr +40/Dep +244h 20m-16ANND??06:00+1728h 0m17
  T    
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BSP??05:40+1:40DURGArr +1:55/Dep +422h 20m-1:13ANND??06:00+4824h 20m25
   W  S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...CPH??06:00+49BSLArr +19/Dep +5323h 45m+34ANND??06:00+4848h 0m29
  T TFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??08:10+1:30STArr +15/Dep +053m-15ANND??08:48+1024h 38m6
S      
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSP??08:10+1:30STArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13BRC??10:37+1226h 27m-3
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:30STArr +15/Dep +91h 55m-6ANND??12:12+2428h 2m48
S      
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:30STArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13ANND??14:03+3429h 53m27
S      
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +1:17/Dep +411h 43m-36ANND??05:45+3069h 35m39
  T    
3691 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+5MTJArr +2:00/Dep +311h 52m-1:29BRC??08:16+2742h 1m30
SMTWTFS
2215 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...CPH315:47+1:17LTTArr +58/Dep +03h 0m-58BRC221:36+1529h 49m-7
    T  
1670 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...CPH??15:47+1:17BSLArr +1:20/Dep +262h 25m-54ANND??17:12+4125h 25m28
 M  T  
1364 kmAnshumanM-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+47BSLArr +55/Dep +262h 25m-29ANND??17:12+4123h 57m32
     FS
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+47LTTArr +39/Dep +08h 0m-39ANND??03:57+1334h 42m4
     FS
1665 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+37CSTMArr +25/Dep +02h 15m-25ND??18:17+2024h 32m2
 MT    
1689 kmKoush12461^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+37CSTMArr +25/Dep +03h 10m-25ANND??20:02+1126h 17m4
 MTW F 
1682 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site