Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AK/Akola Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
0 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒AK   Filters   Dep: AK   Arr: ERN   

No Trains



15 ΣChains between AK/Akola Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Gudur   Sewagram   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...AK??01:05+36SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15ERS??09:40+4332h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1821 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...AK??01:25+21TNAArr +44/Dep +51h 3m-39ERS??13:00+1:2535h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1823 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...AK??01:25+21TNAArr +44/Dep +61h 43m-38ERS??23:00+3345h 35m24
 M     
2264 kmDP~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...AK??04:00+1:13LTTArr +55/Dep +03h 20m-55ERN??15:15+1:3835h 15m8
      S
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...AK??07:45+46NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11ERS??21:35-137h 50m1
  T    
1985 kmDK-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+45SEGMArr +27/Dep +4:561h 31m+4:29ERS??23:15+3:2035h 55m-2
   W   
1822 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...AK??11:50+7GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36ERN??04:45+1040h 55m22
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...AK??18:05+25MMRArr +41/Dep +1:265h 15m+45ERS??10:00+1:5839h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
1807 kmvarungole-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...AK??18:45+24KYNArr +29/Dep +1:224h 28m+53ERS??10:00+1:5839h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1806 km~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...AK??19:45+13GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02ERS??06:00+1034h 15m10
  T    
1819 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AK??19:45+13BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44ERS??09:40+4337h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1820 kmninad-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...AK??20:05+33LTTArr +21/Dep +35h 50m-18ERS??13:00+1:2540h 55m24
 MT TF 
1856 kmArkChat921*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...AK??20:25+12BZAArr /Dep +1:111h 20m+0ERS??06:00+1033h 35m11
  T    
1820 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...AK??21:00+17KYNArr +22/Dep +1:222h 55m+1:00ERS??10:00+1:5837h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1806 kmHussain*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...AK??21:45+1:16KYNArr +1:47/Dep +1:222h 8m-25ERS??10:00+1:5836h 15m30
S     S
1806 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site