Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AK/Akola Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
0 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒AK   Filters   Dep: AK   Arr: ERN   

No Trains



15 ΣChains between AK/Akola Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Gudur   Sewagram   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...AK??01:05+31SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11ERS??09:40+1:3432h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1821 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...AK??01:25+19TNAArr +38/Dep +51h 3m-33ERS??13:00+1:2235h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1824 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...AK??01:25+19TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31ERS??23:00+4645h 35m24
 M     
2270 kmDP~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...AK??04:00+43LTTArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31ERN??15:15+2:0835h 15m7
      S
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...AK??07:45+51NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17ERS??21:35+1937h 50m1
  T    
1984 kmDK-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+41SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48ERS??23:15+4:1135h 55m-2
   W   
1821 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...AK??11:50+17GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56ERN??04:45+3240h 55m24
 M     
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...AK??18:05+19MMRArr +38/Dep +2:025h 15m+1:24ERS??10:00+2:4639h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
1808 kmvarungole-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...AK??18:45+24KYNArr +35/Dep +1:594h 28m+1:24ERS??10:00+2:4639h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1807 kmxxx-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...AK??19:45+21GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36ERS??06:00+1:1734h 15m10
  T    
1819 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AK??19:45+21BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27ERS??09:40+1:3437h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1820 kmninad-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...AK??20:05+35LTTArr +31/Dep +25h 50m-29ERS??13:00+1:2240h 55m24
 MT TF 
1857 kmArkChat921*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...AK??20:25+12BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35ERS??06:00+1:1733h 35m11
  T    
1820 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...AK??21:00+16KYNArr +20/Dep +1:592h 55m+1:39ERS??10:00+2:4637h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1807 kmHussain*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...AK??21:45+47KYNArr +1:21/Dep +1:592h 8m+38ERS??10:00+2:4636h 15m30
S     S
1807 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site