Search Trains
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AK/Akola Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
0 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒AK   Filters   Dep: AK   Arr: ERN   

No Trains



15 ΣChains between AK/Akola Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Gudur   Sewagram   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...AK??01:05+33SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45ERS??09:40+2332h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1822 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...AK??01:25+12TNAArr +6/Dep +31h 3m-3ERS??14:25+1:0637h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1822 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...AK??01:25+12TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0ERS??23:00+2845h 35m24
 M     
2253 kmDP~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...AK??04:00+41LTTArr +29/Dep +113h 20m-18ERN??17:40+1:5337h 40m6
      S
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...AK??07:45+57NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17ERS??21:35-337h 50m1
  T    
1985 kmDK-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+49SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33ERS??23:15+5:0235h 55m-2
   W   
1822 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...AK??11:50+4GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12ERN??04:45+1440h 55m23
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...AK??18:05+38MMRArr +1:01/Dep +1:065h 15m+5ERS??12:00+1:1841h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
1806 kmvarungole-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...AK??18:45+26KYNArr +28/Dep +514h 28m+23ERS??12:00+1:1841h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1807 km~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...AK??19:45+42GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6ERS??06:00-1634h 15m10
  T    
1819 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AK??19:45+42BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0ERS??09:40+2337h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1819 kmninad-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...AK??20:05+38LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38ERS??14:25+1:0642h 20m21
 MT TF 
1881 kmArkChat921*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...AK??20:25+34BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11ERS??06:00-1633h 35m11
  T    
1819 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...AK??21:00+21KYNArr +34/Dep +512h 55m+17ERS??12:00+1:1839h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1807 kmHussain*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...AK??21:45+53KYNArr +1:15/Dep +512h 8m-24ERS??12:00+1:1838h 15m28
S     S
1806 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.