Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AK/Akola Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒AK   Filters   Dep: AK   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 514.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AK/Akola Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRAK308:30+0KCG217:40+109h 10m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km56 km/hr
17640Akola- Kacheguda Int...ExpSCRAK*309:30+0KCG*220:15+2010h 45m19
  T    
II2SCC
GNWL515 km48 km/hr
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRAK309:30+0KCG*020:15+610h 45m19
SM WTFS
II2SCC
GNWL515 km48 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRAK311:50+17KCG222:20+1910h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km49 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRAK315:25+2SC9,1000:05+478h 40m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km59 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRAK315:25+8SC001:00+449h 35m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 510 km53 km/hr
07130Ajmer - Kacheguda Sp...ExpSCRAK319:10-KCG*007:30-12h 20m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A
RLWL515 km42 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRAK320:00+15SC*807:30+111h 30m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL510 km44 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRAK220:25+24SC*408:50+112h 25m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between AK/Akola Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +2:5012h 30m+2:52KCG??07:05+2:5326h 15m-9
 M  T  
834 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KCG??23:40+1817h 0m21
  T    
834 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +2:5010h 55m+2:43KCG??07:05+2:5324h 25m-6
SMT    
834 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +1:176h 20m+1:10SC??04:05+5721h 25m33
SMT  F 
828 kmkab mere acche din a...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...AK??08:45+52BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08SC??07:30-246h 45m32
   W  S
2361 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...AK??11:20+41SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:304h 3m+1:06SC??04:05+5716h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
675 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...AK??13:10+39NGPArr +6/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:44KCG??07:05+2:5317h 55m-19
SMT T S
834 kmKishor*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...AK??14:45+27MMRArr +38/Dep +01h 45m-38SC??08:50+318h 5m8
  T   S
943 kmHussain*^~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...AK??19:15+1:40PAUArr +1:47/Dep +111h 0m-1:36SC??07:10+1911h 55m3
S  W  S
480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...AK??19:25+42MMRArr +1:09/Dep +332h 15m-36SC??14:30+519h 5m10
SMTWTFS
943 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site