Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AK/Akola Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AK   Filters   Dep: AK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AK/Akola Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Malkajgiri   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRAK206:40+27BZA019:05+1812h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAK217:20+33BZA007:20+314h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAK219:45+21BZA108:45+1013h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRAK220:25+12BZA009:20+3012h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr


49 ΣChains between AK/Akola Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Malkajgiri   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...AK??01:05+31SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11BZA??14:45+1:3913h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47BZA??06:05+1:0425h 15m9
 M  TF 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0555m+1:07BZA??00:40+2119h 50m53
 M  T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1255m+1:14BZA??00:40+2319h 50m19
     F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +1:502h 40m+1:52BZA??23:15+1:3618h 25m20
 M  TF 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +284h 20m+30BZA??02:10+921h 20m14
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +1:134h 40m+1:15BZA??00:15+1:1319h 25m-3
 M  TF 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +545h 30m+56BZA??02:50+2422h 0m0
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +4:408h 55m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5126h 20m-4
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+36NGPArr -2/Dep +2:299h 50m+2:31BZA??07:10+1:5026h 20m6
    T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +2:299h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:5026h 20m6
    T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:3618h 25m20
 M  TF 
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1319h 25m-3
 M  TF 
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+54NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54BZA??23:15+1:3618h 15m15
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+54NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32BZA??02:10+921h 10m9
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+54NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:1319h 15m-8
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+54NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0425h 5m4
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...AK??06:10+46NGPArr +9/Dep +1:501h 25m+1:41BZA??23:15+1:3617h 5m16
SMTWTFS
911 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...AK??06:20+29NGPArr +2/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:11BZA??00:15+1:1317h 55m0
 MT  F 
912 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+29NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48BZA??23:15+1:3616h 55m23
 MT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+29NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26BZA??02:10+919h 50m17
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+29NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52BZA??02:50+2420h 30m3
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+29NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0423h 45m12
 MT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+29NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:5124h 50m-1
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:06BZA??00:15+1:1317h 35m0
SMT  F 
912 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...AK??06:40+28WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51BZA??23:15+1:3616h 35m23
SMT  F 
757 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21BZA??02:10+919h 30m17
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2420h 10m3
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38BZA??06:05+1:0423h 25m12
SMT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33BZA??07:10+2:5124h 30m-1
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+28NGPArr +7/Dep +2:298h 15m+2:22BZA??07:10+1:5024h 30m9
  T    
912 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+33NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44BZA??23:15+1:3616h 35m23
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+33NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22BZA??02:10+919h 30m17
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+33NGPArr +6/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:07BZA??00:15+1:1317h 35m0
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+33NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39BZA??06:05+1:0423h 25m12
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...AK??07:45+51NGPArr +1/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:12BZA??00:15+1:1316h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
912 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...AK??07:45+51NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BZA??02:50+219h 5m-11
  T    
912 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...AK??08:45+1:04WRArr +26/Dep +2:011h 42m+1:35BZA??23:15+1:3614h 30m27
  T    
757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...AK??08:45+52BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08BZA??00:35+2339h 50m25
   W  S
2048 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...AK309:30+0MJFArr +23/Dep +491h 29m+26TEL105:00+019h 30m17
  T    
833 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+41SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48BZA??02:50+4:2915h 30m-20
   W   
759 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+41SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+2415h 30m-31
 M     
759 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...AK??13:10+39WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56BZA??06:05+1:0416h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
757 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+39NGPArr +6/Dep +2:291h 50m+2:23BZA??07:10+1:5018h 0m-4
  T T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+39NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+1:0118h 0m3
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+39NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34BZA??07:10+2:5118h 0m-14
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...AK??13:10+39HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0946h 30m-11
    T  
2616 kmGopal*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...AK??14:45+52WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37BZA??06:05+1:0415h 20m11
SMTWTFS
757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...AK??21:40+46NGPArr +24/Dep +593h 40m+35BZA??14:20+5016h 40m0
 M     
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site