Search Trains
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AK/Akola Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AK   Filters   Dep: AK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AK/Akola Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Malkajgiri   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRAK206:40+34BZA019:05+2112h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAK217:20+1:03BZA007:20+3114h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAK219:45+42BZA108:45+2813h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRAK220:25+34BZA009:20+3712h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr


48 ΣChains between AK/Akola Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Malkajgiri   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...AK??01:05+33SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45BZA??14:45+2713h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
760 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1525h 15m11
 M  TF 
911 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23BZA??00:40+1619h 50m54
 M  T  
911 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49BZA??00:40+3019h 50m18
     F 
911 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22BZA??23:15+4118h 25m19
 M  TF 
911 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4BZA??02:10+821h 20m13
 M     
911 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13BZA??00:15+3819h 25m-4
 M  TF 
911 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33BZA??02:50+3622h 0m1
 M     
911 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42BZA??07:10+3826h 20m-5
 M     
911 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+1:02NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1226h 20m5
    T  
911 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1226h 20m6
    T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4118h 25m20
 M  TF 
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3819h 25m-3
 M  TF 
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+57NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53BZA??23:15+4118h 15m15
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+57NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27BZA??02:10+821h 10m9
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+57NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44BZA??00:15+3819h 15m-8
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+57NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1525h 5m7
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...AK??06:10+41NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4117h 5m16
SMTWTFS
912 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...AK??06:20+42NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8BZA??00:15+3817h 55m0
 MT  F 
912 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+42NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17BZA??23:15+4116h 55m23
 MT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+42NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9BZA??02:10+819h 50m17
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+42NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28BZA??02:50+3620h 30m5
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+42NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1523h 45m15
 MT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+42NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37BZA??07:10+3824h 50m-1
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...AK??06:40+42NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13BZA??00:15+3817h 35m0
SMT  F 
912 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...AK??06:40+42WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24BZA??23:15+4116h 35m23
SMT  F 
757 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+42NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4BZA??02:10+819h 30m17
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+42NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33BZA??02:50+3620h 10m5
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+42NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1523h 25m15
SMT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+42NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42BZA??07:10+3824h 30m-1
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+42NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1224h 30m9
  T    
912 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+30NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30BZA??23:15+4116h 35m23
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+30NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4BZA??02:10+819h 30m17
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+30NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21BZA??00:15+3817h 35m0
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+30NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1523h 25m15
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...AK??07:45+57NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31BZA??00:15+3816h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
912 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...AK??07:45+57NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17BZA??02:50+719h 5m-11
  T    
912 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...AK??08:45+54WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44BZA??23:15+4114h 30m27
  T    
758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...AK??08:45+1:58BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45BZA??00:35+3339h 50m23
   W  S
2049 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...AK??09:30+0MJFArr +9/Dep +1:121h 29m+1:03GNT??04:10+3018h 40m14
  T    
785 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+49SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33BZA??02:50+5:2515h 30m-20
   W   
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+49SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+3615h 30m-29
 M     
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...AK??13:10+1:41WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+1516h 55m2
SMTWTFS
757 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+1:41NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35BZA??07:10+1:1218h 0m-4
  T T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+1:41NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49BZA??07:10+2718h 0m3
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+1:41NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9BZA??07:10+3818h 0m-14
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...AK??13:10+1:41HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31BZA??11:40+5046h 30m-11
    T  
2616 kmGopal*^-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...AK??14:45+31WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1515h 20m16
SMTWTFS
757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.