Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AK/Akola Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AK   Filters   Dep: AK   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 757.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AK/Akola Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Malkajgiri   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRAK206:40+23BZA019:05+1612h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAK217:20+20BZA007:20+314h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAK219:45+17BZA108:45+613h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRAK220:25+15BZA009:20+1912h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr


49 ΣChains between AK/Akola Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Malkajgiri   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...AK??01:05+34SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49BZA??14:45+2913h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08BZA??06:05+2925h 15m8
 M  TF 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39BZA??00:40+2119h 50m52
 M  T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05BZA??00:40+4019h 50m18
     F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33BZA??23:15+4018h 25m19
 M  TF 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +164h 20m+12BZA??02:10+1321h 20m13
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +214h 40m+17BZA??00:15+2819h 25m-4
 M  TF 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09BZA??02:50+3722h 0m-1
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +458h 55m+41BZA??07:10+3426h 20m-5
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50+47NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28BZA??07:10+1:0526h 20m5
    T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0526h 20m6
    T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4018h 25m20
 M  TF 
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...AK??04:50-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2819h 25m-3
 M  TF 
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+1:00NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54BZA??23:15+4018h 15m15
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+1:00NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1321h 10m9
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+1:00NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2819h 15m-8
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??05:00+1:00NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2925h 5m4
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...AK??06:10+38NGPArr +3/Dep +371h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4017h 5m16
SMTWTFS
911 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...AK??06:20+34NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2817h 55m0
 MT  F 
912 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+34NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BZA??23:15+4016h 55m23
 MT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+34NGPArr +14/Dep +163h 30m+2BZA??02:10+1319h 50m17
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+34NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59BZA??02:50+3720h 30m3
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+34NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58BZA??06:05+2923h 45m12
 MT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:20+34NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3424h 50m-1
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...AK??06:40+40NGPArr +19/Dep +213h 5m+2BZA??00:15+2817h 35m0
SMT  F 
912 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...AK??06:40+40WRArr +28/Dep +473h 59m+19BZA??23:15+4016h 35m23
SMT  F 
757 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+40NGPArr +19/Dep +162h 45m-3BZA??02:10+1319h 30m17
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+40NGPArr +19/Dep +1:133h 55m+54BZA??02:50+3720h 10m3
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+40NGPArr +19/Dep +1:126h 45m+53BZA??06:05+2923h 25m12
SMT  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+40NGPArr +19/Dep +457h 20m+26BZA??07:10+3424h 30m-1
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+40NGPArr +19/Dep +1:328h 15m+1:13BZA??07:10+1:0524h 30m9
  T    
912 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+26NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36BZA??23:15+4016h 35m23
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+26NGPArr +1/Dep +162h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1319h 30m17
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+26NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2817h 35m0
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??06:40+26NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2923h 25m12
      S
912 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...AK??07:45+55NGPArr /Dep +211h 20m+0BZA??00:15+2816h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
912 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...AK??07:45+55NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0BZA??02:50+919h 5m-11
  T    
912 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...AK??08:45+51WRArr +2/Dep +471h 42m+45BZA??23:15+4014h 30m27
  T    
757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...AK??08:45+1:49BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1539h 50m23
   W  S
2048 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...AK??09:30+0MJFArr +7/Dep +1:051h 29m+58GNT??04:10+2218h 40m14
  T    
785 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+48SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10BZA??02:50+4:4715h 30m-20
   W   
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...AK??11:20+48SEGMArr +28/Dep +1:261h 31m+58BZA??02:50+3715h 30m-31
 M     
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...AK??13:10+40WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16BZA??06:05+2916h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
757 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+40NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27BZA??07:10+1:0518h 0m-4
  T T  
912 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+40NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55BZA??07:10+5218h 0m3
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...AK??13:10+40NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3418h 0m-14
 M     
912 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...AK??13:10+40HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5846h 30m-11
    T  
2616 kmKSG*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...AK??14:45+34WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14BZA??06:05+2915h 20m11
SMTWTFS
757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...AK??21:40+30NGPArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21BZA??14:20+2916h 40m0
 M     
912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site