Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKR/Akolner ▼
×
KMV/Karmad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKR/Akolner to KMV/Karmad
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMV⇒AKR   Filters   Dep: AKR   Arr: KMV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AKR/Akolner and KMV/Karmad

Try these Via Stations: Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRANG200:43+15AWB205:00+384h 17m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL267 km62 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRANG211:10-AWB116:25-5h 15m2
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL267 km51 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRAKR114:34+55KMV022:08+1:287h 34m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km40 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRAKR118:08-KMV001:29-7h 21m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km41 km/hr


8 ΣChains between AKR/Akolner and KMV/Karmad

Xfer Stations: Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...ANG??02:40+28MMRArr +19/Dep +3:352h 50m+3:16AWB??11:30+2:588h 50m3
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+21MMRArr +19/Dep +121h 0m-7AWB??13:15+185h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...ANG??07:30-MMRArr /Dep +121h 0m+0AWB??13:15+185h 45m8
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+21MMRArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17AWB??12:35-15h 5m-15
S TWTF 
243 km★Prayas★*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30-KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0AWB??12:35-15h 5m-6
S TWTF 
201 km★Prayas★*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...ANG??08:50+28MMRArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7AWB??17:50-89h 0m-10
   W F 
267 kmIBRAHIM-
1288
--
Σ Bangalore-Aurangab...ANG??12:00+51MMRArr +43/Dep +223h 30m-21AWB??20:10+158h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...ANG??21:25+32MMRArr +24/Dep +331h 35m+9AWB??04:05+316h 40m10
SMTWTFS
265 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site