Search Trains
AKR/Akolner ▼
×
KMV/Karmad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKR/Akolner to KMV/Karmad
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMV⇒AKR   Filters   Dep: AKR   Arr: KMV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AKR/Akolner and KMV/Karmad

Try these Via Stations: Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRANG200:43+22AWB205:00+564h 17m3
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km62 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRANG211:10+24AWB116:25+215h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL265 km51 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRAKR114:34+1:29KMV022:08+2:477h 34m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km40 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRAKR118:08+44KMV001:29+3:237h 21m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
 302 km41 km/hr


8 ΣChains between AKR/Akolner and KMV/Karmad

Xfer Stations: Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...ANG??02:40+40MMRArr +25/Dep +1:462h 50m+1:21AWB??11:30+1:088h 50m3
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+34MMRArr +33/Dep +121h 0m-21AWB??13:15+205h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...ANG??07:30-MMRArr /Dep +121h 0m+0AWB??13:15+205h 45m8
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+34MMRArr +33/Dep +151h 0m-18AWB??12:35+175h 5m-15
S TWTF 
243 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30-KPGArr /Dep +152h 1m+0AWB??12:35+175h 5m-6
S TWTF 
201 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...ANG??08:50+41MMRArr +6/Dep +42h 30m-2AWB??17:50-39h 0m-10
   W F 
267 kmIBRAHIM-
1288
--
Σ Bangalore-Aurangab...ANG??12:00+46MMRArr +35/Dep +243h 30m-11AWB??20:10+178h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...ANG??21:25+34MMRArr +34/Dep +361h 35m+2AWB??04:05+336h 40m10
SMTWTFS
265 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.