Search Trains
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒ALLP   Filters   Dep: ALLP   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 2396.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20+24ADRA??22:15+3940h 55m30
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2360 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRALLP*106:00+8DHN*513:30+3755h 30m95
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2546 km46 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33-ADRA011:30-1845h 57m37
S      
IISL
 2540 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+8ADRA111:30+4142h 20m30
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2422 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ALLP??00:35+31MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13JOC??05:59+3453h 24m4
    T  
2754 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ALLP??00:35+31MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10JOC??05:58+5053h 23m4
 M     
2754 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ALLP??08:30+51CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41GMO??03:05+4:2266h 35m19
S  W   
3518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ALLP??08:30+51LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1STN??10:26+1:0773h 56m84
S TW   
3659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ERS??10:15+3LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34DHN??04:55+1:1866h 40m67
     F 
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...ERS??10:45+3KYNArr +1:03/Dep +152h 53m-48GMO??03:30+1:4764h 45m25
     F 
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KYJ??12:52+23JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8DHN??02:57+2:2162h 5m22
S T T  
3449 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+23BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26DHN??02:57+2:2862h 5m25
 M W F 
3443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KYJ??12:52+23ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14GMO??03:30+1:4762h 38m22
     F 
3263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KYJ??14:22+8HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7ASN??15:29+1:3049h 7m-2
S      
2675 kmDB*^~-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...KYJ??14:22+8KGPArr +50/Dep +11h 15m-49BJE??13:05+1146h 43m9
S      
2558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KYJ??18:58+24MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15JOC??20:52+1749h 54m21
     F 
2508 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+24MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15ADRA??15:00+3144h 2m10
  T    
2534 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...ERS??23:00+1MGSArr +53/Dep 1h 20m+0GMO??12:40+4:5561h 40m11
      S
3148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.