Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ALLP   Filters   Dep: ALLP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1106.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRALLP*106:00+3BZA6,707:10+1925h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERALLP*106:00-BZA307:10-25h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRALLP206:50+1:06BZA003:55+1821h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRALLP108:30+45BZA1006:05+621h 35m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERALLP108:30+45BZA1006:05+2021h 35m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRALLP116:25+53BZA014:15-421h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km51 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRALLP119:43+49BZA616:45+1221h 2m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ALLP??00:35+29MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1429h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1375 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ALLP??00:35+29MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BZA??05:30+1328h 55m-8
    T  
1380 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ALLP??00:35+29MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-427h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
1375 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ALLP??00:35+29MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1328h 55m-8
 M     
1380 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ALLP??00:35+29TPJArr +4/Dep +42h 0m+0BZA??05:30+1728h 55m0
  T  F 
1379 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...ALLP??00:35+29MSArr +4/Dep +302h 50m+26BZA??06:05+2629h 30m19
 M  T  
1375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...ALLP??00:35+29MSArr +4/Dep +162h 50m+12BZA??06:05+129h 30m10
     F 
1375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...ALLP??06:15+33ERSArr +18/Dep +101h 15m-8BZA??03:55+621h 40m1
   W   
1129 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ALLP??12:48+29MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BZA??02:45+2137h 57m17
 M WT S
1652 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22130
--
Σ ALLP NEW DELHI&nbs...ALLP??14:02+30ERSArr +27/Dep +3515m+8BZA??10:00+1519h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1120 kmimaravIndian^~-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24BZA??15:10+2323h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22BZA??16:45+2824h 40m7
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+3KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1524h 40m8
S      
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34BZA??12:30+120h 25m0
S   T  
1188 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34BZA??11:50+019h 45m0
    T S
1188 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ALLP??19:30+30SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1426h 55m-2
SM WT S
1421 kmMJ*^-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ALLP??23:40+26MASArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7BZA??21:10+621h 30m10
S  W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+26MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BZA??21:40+2222h 0m-1
   W   
1188 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site