Disclaimer   
Search Trains
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jun ▼
×
BNT/Bharthana ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction to BNT/Bharthana
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNT⇒APDJ   Filters   Dep: APDJ   Arr: BNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction and BNT/Bharthana

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Katihar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRAPDJ*109:25-BNT314:57-29h 32m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km45 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNOQ014:17-ETW214:34-24h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1310 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction and BNT/Bharthana

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Katihar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NOQ??00:55+1:15LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ETW??14:00+3:4137h 5m-8
   W   
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...NCB??00:57+26MGSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ETW??01:31+5:0924h 34m16
     F 
1290 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...NCB??00:57+26MGSArr /Dep 1h 18m+0ETW??03:43+5:0226h 46m4
     F 
1298 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...NOQ??12:05+14GAYAArr /Dep 53m+0ETW??16:51+5:5028h 46m11
 M     
1480 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...NOQ??12:05+14GAYAArr /Dep 53m+0ETW??16:52-28h 47m11
 M     
1480 kmrajkamalspj~-
3272
Σ Amrapali Chord&nbs...NOQ??15:25+1:30KIRArr /Dep 45m+0ETW??21:36+3:4630h 11m22
 M     
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
3274
Σ Kamatemple Express...NOQ??15:25+36KIRArr /Dep 45m+0ETW??21:36+3:4630h 11m23
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...NOQ??15:25+36MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ETW??16:51+5:5025h 26m11
   W   
1316 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...NOQ??15:25+36MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ETW??16:52-25h 27m11
   W   
1316 kmVinay Kumar~-
17279
--
Σ Ghy - New delhi No...NOQ??16:42+1:31BWNArr /Dep 5h 37m+0ETW??01:30+4:5232h 48m13
  TW  S
1671 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17280
--
Σ Ghy - new Delhi No...NOQ??16:42+1:31BWNArr /Dep 5h 27m+0ETW??01:31+5:0932h 49m15
SM  TF 
1751 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...NOQ??18:00+2:01CNBArr /Dep 14h 10m+0ETW??14:29+6:1844h 29m-10
SMTWTFS
1481 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site