Search Trains
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jun ▼
×
BNT/Bharthana ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction to BNT/Bharthana
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNT⇒APDJ   Filters   Dep: APDJ   Arr: BNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction and BNT/Bharthana

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Katihar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRAPDJ*109:25+0BNT314:57+2:5829h 32m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1339 km45 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRNOQ014:17+37ETW214:34+4:2624h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1310 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction and BNT/Bharthana

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Katihar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NOQ??00:55+39LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53ETW??14:00+1:3237h 5m-8
   W   
1395 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...NCB??00:57+27MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:152h 50m-1:01ETW??01:31+3:1424h 34m16
     F 
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...NCB??00:57+27MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:201h 18m-56ETW??03:43+2:4026h 46m4
     F 
1299 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...NOQ??12:05+14GAYAArr +36/Dep +1253m-24ETW??16:51+2:5528h 46m11
 M     
1481 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...NOQ??12:05+14GAYAArr +36/Dep 53m+0ETW??16:51-28h 46m11
 M     
1481 kmrajkamalspj~-
3272
Σ Amrapali Chord&nbs...NOQ??15:25+23KIRArr +29/Dep +345m-26ETW??21:36+1:5130h 11m22
 M     
1403 kmVinay Kumar~-
3274
Σ Kamatemple Express...NOQ??15:25+45KIRArr +40/Dep +345m-37ETW??21:36+1:5130h 11m23
   W   
1403 kmVinay Kumar~-
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...NOQ??15:25+45MGSArr +1:12/Dep +101h 0m-1:02ETW??16:51+2:5525h 26m11
   W   
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...NOQ??15:25+45MGSArr +1:12/Dep 1h 0m+0ETW??16:51-25h 26m11
   W   
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
17279
--
Σ Ghy - New delhi No...NOQ??16:42+32BWNArr +1:01/Dep +45h 37m-57ETW??01:30+2:1432h 48m13
  TW  S
1672 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17280
--
Σ Ghy - new Delhi No...NOQ??16:42+32BWNArr +1:01/Dep +225h 27m-39ETW??01:31+3:1432h 49m15
SM  TF 
1751 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...NOQ??18:00+44CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:2914h 10m-11ETW??14:29+2:0644h 29m-9
SMTWTFS
1480 kmAtharva45^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.