Disclaimer   
Search Trains
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jun ▼
×
BNT/Bharthana ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction to BNT/Bharthana
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNT⇒APDJ   Filters   Dep: APDJ   Arr: BNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction and BNT/Bharthana

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Katihar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRAPDJ*109:25+3BNT314:57+4:3529h 32m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1338 km45 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNOQ014:17+58ETW214:34+5:1924h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1310 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction and BNT/Bharthana

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Katihar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NOQ??00:55+24LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20ETW??14:00+2:3437h 5m-8
   W   
1395 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...NCB??00:57+35MGSArr +1:41/Dep +2:312h 50m+50ETW??01:31+4:0924h 34m16
     F 
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...NCB??00:57+35MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:001h 18m-41ETW??03:43+3:2526h 46m4
     F 
1298 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...NOQ??12:05+9GAYAArr +46/Dep +1253m-34ETW??16:51+4:4128h 46m11
 M     
1479 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...NOQ??12:05+9GAYAArr +46/Dep 53m+0ETW??16:51-28h 46m11
 M     
1479 kmrajkamalspj~-
3272
Σ Amrapali Chord&nbs...NOQ??15:25+58KIRArr +58/Dep +1345m-45ETW??21:36+2:4330h 11m22
 M     
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
3274
Σ Kamatemple Express...NOQ??15:25+54KIRArr +48/Dep +1345m-35ETW??21:36+2:4330h 11m23
   W   
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...NOQ??15:25+54MGSArr +1:04/Dep +171h 0m-47ETW??16:51+4:4125h 26m11
   W   
1316 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...NOQ??15:25+54MGSArr +1:04/Dep 1h 0m+0ETW??16:51-25h 26m11
   W   
1316 kmVinay Kumar~-
17279
--
Σ Ghy - New delhi No...NOQ??16:42+38BWNArr +1:06/Dep +425h 37m-24ETW??01:30+3:5732h 48m13
  TW  S
1670 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17280
--
Σ Ghy - new Delhi No...NOQ??16:42+38BWNArr +1:06/Dep +1:295h 27m+23ETW??01:31+4:0932h 49m15
SM  TF 
1750 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...NOQ??18:00+1:22CNBArr +2:26/Dep +4:0114h 10m+1:35BNT??14:13+4:1444h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
1461 kmअथर्व^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site