Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 821.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD301:15-AII*015:10-13h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL940 km68 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERCOI001:22-AII*523:55-22h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km52 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERALD104:18+3:33AII420:20+6:1716h 2m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL940 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRALD312:05+3:56AII*402:45+4:4714h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km56 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERALD312:50+3:38AII*005:20+6:3316h 30m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL940 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+1:23ETArr +1:59/Dep +341h 35m-1:25AII??03:05-226h 3m9
  T    
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD??01:02+1:23NGPArr +2:43/Dep +1:332h 30m-1:10AII??21:10+1:0044h 8m28
  T    
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...ALD301:15+5:11JHSArr +5:19/Dep +504h 50m-4:29AII401:15+1:5924h 0m8
 M     
1004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ALD??02:46+1:40NDLSArr +3:34/Dep +483h 25m-2:46AII??21:30+4818h 44m11
S      
1078 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...ALD??02:56+3:31NDLSArr +4:35/Dep +35h 5m-4:32AII??22:40+3319h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
1078 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...ALD??02:56+3:31NDLSArr +4:35/Dep 9h 40m+0AII??02:25+2723h 29m-16
SMTWTFS
1059 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...ALD??02:56+3:31NDLSArr +4:35/Dep 2h 40m+0AII??21:15+3:2918h 19m0
 MT    
1078 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...ALD??02:56+3:31NDLSArr +4:35/Dep +483h 10m-3:47AII??21:30+4818h 34m-3
S      
1079 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...ALD??03:50+4:24NDLSArr /Dep +127h 10m+0AII??02:05+1:1222h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1009 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...ALD??03:50+4:24NDLSArr /Dep +32h 50m+0AII??22:40+3318h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1078 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...ALD??04:18+5:42NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +32h 20m-5:51AII??22:40+3318h 22m2
S   T  
1078 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...COI??08:40+2:24LTTArr +1:42/Dep +273h 5m-1:15AII??08:15+4347h 35m1
S  W F 
2317 km-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...ALD??09:35+2:53DLIArr +4:49/Dep +231h 45m-4:26AII??06:40+3421h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1073 kmWRIK*^-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...ALD??11:35+6:53JPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0AII??02:25+2714h 50m-5
      S
824 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...ALD??12:35+2:38AFArr +5:52/Dep +02h 30m-5:52AII??04:40+3116h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
823 kmHarsh-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...ALD719:15+4:28GZBArr /Dep +1:406h 45m+0AII020:05+2:2124h 50m-8
   WT S
1085 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...ALD??19:25+4:04DLIArr +4:42/Dep +39h 15m-4:39AII??22:40+3327h 15m-44
SMTWTFS
1073 km-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+4:04DLIArr +4:42/Dep 6h 50m+0AII??21:15+3:2925h 50m-35
SM     
1073 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...ALD??19:50+3:24NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AII??12:45+2216h 55m-19
SMTWTFS
1078 km-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD321:45+3:25NDLSArr +4:49/Dep 3h 57m+0AII216:30+1:0442h 45m-9
 M   F 
999 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...ALD??23:30+1:04JPArr /Dep +4:543h 50m+0AII??19:00+4:5419h 30m2
 M     
917 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site