Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 800.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10+2:05UMB702:35+3:4217h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km48 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+1:54UMB702:10+2:3916h 35m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPRG*114:05+1:43UMB708:30+4:3418h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRALD*115:20+13UMB004:00+3:2812h 40m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL828 km65 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...ALD??00:28+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:071h 50m+50UMB??12:55+1:2112h 27m9
   W   
844 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:13NDLSArr +7:17/Dep +1:012h 55m-6:16UMB??20:10+1:2819h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
902 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+1:10MGSArr +33/Dep +452h 27m+12UMB??04:35+1:5127h 15m65
SMTWTFS
1063 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI??01:20+1:10MGSArr +33/Dep +1:425h 37m+1:09UMB??03:15+4:3025h 55m-17
  T   S
1063 kmRAJMOHAN-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD??01:45+22NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +22h 15m-59UMB??18:07+316h 22m3
SMTWTFS
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD102:46+17NDLSArr +14/Dep +151h 5m+1UMB014:40+1835h 54m23
S TWTFS
834 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD??02:46+17NDLSArr +14/Dep +433h 40m+29UMB??17:15+5714h 29m-5
S TWTFS
834 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD102:56+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46UMB621:35+3618h 39m-6
SMTWTFS
897 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD102:56+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 15m-49UMB618:07+315h 11m-13
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...ALD103:45+28NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +3:353h 20m+2:17UMB716:47+4:2537h 2m4
no arr/dep
834 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI003:45+44SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55UMB620:50+5:1241h 5m8
 M     
1752 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...ALD??03:45+28NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +06h 40m-1:18UMB??20:18+916h 33m-12
  TW  S
833 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+28NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:013h 55m-17UMB??20:10+1:2816h 25m-2
  TW  S
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45+28NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +432h 50m-35UMB??17:15+5713h 30m-8
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD??03:45+28NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +23h 45m-1:16UMB??18:07+314h 22m-7
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...ALD??03:50+3:52NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +18h 20m-6:20UMB??23:50+720h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
834 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ALD??07:55+1:36NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52UMB??23:50+715h 55m-23
S T TF 
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55+1:36NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +02h 10m-4:53UMB??21:58+114h 3m-22
  T TF 
833 kmxxx-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05+1:05BINAArr +1:00/Dep +131h 40m-47UMB??08:55+1:5124h 50m18
S T  F 
1294 kmCheetah*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...ALD??08:50+39CNBArr +2:12/Dep +165h 30m-1:56UMB??05:05+1:4320h 15m-11
  T   S
835 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45+2:51GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34UMB??00:45+2715h 0m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:23CNBArr +3:09/Dep +212h 15m-2:48UMB??05:05+1:2916h 30m-5
   W F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+2:05CNBArr +3:47/Dep +1:354h 35m-2:12UMB??06:50+3:1118h 0m12
     F 
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+2:05CNBArr +3:47/Dep +211h 55m-3:26UMB??05:05+1:2916h 15m-20
     F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+1:21MTCArr +5:30/Dep +2910h 52m-5:01UMB??21:35+3627h 50m12
SMTWTFS
836 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+2:09DLIArr +4:55/Dep +59h 45m-4:50UMB??21:35+3626h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
892 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...ALD??19:25+2:09DLIArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55UMB??09:55+414h 30m-54
SMT TFS
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...ALD??19:25+2:09DLIArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54UMB??11:15+1515h 50m-51
SMT TFS
828 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...ALD??19:50+1:08NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +1:075h 0m-1:05UMB??12:55+1:2117h 5m-15
  T    
845 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...ALD??19:50+1:08NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +02h 50m-2:12UMB??09:55+414h 5m-27
SMT TFS
834 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...ALD??19:50+1:08NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +03h 10m-2:12UMB??10:28+014h 38m-25
SMTWTFS
834 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD319:50+1:08NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09UMB710:10+1114h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
834 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD420:00+1:23NDLSArr +2:35/Dep +32h 0m-2:32UMB710:10+1114h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...ALD??20:00+1:23NDLSArr +2:35/Dep +02h 40m-2:35UMB??09:55+413h 55m-11
SMT TFS
833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...ALD??21:30+0NDLSArr +29/Dep +040m-29UMB??10:28+012h 58m2
SMTWTFS
834 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD321:45+2:09NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +155h 0m-4:34UMB014:40+1840h 55m14
 MT  FS
834 kmthewanderer*^-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...ALD??22:25+1:02JHSArr +1:44/Dep +1:1350m-31UMB??18:30+2:2420h 5m28
  T  FS
1000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39UMB??10:28+011h 48m2
S T T  
834 kmxxx-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +39/Dep +055m-39UMB??09:55+411h 15m0
S T T  
834 kmMohd Arif-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +39/Dep +355m-36UMB??09:55+811h 15m0
no arr/dep
834 kmAtharva^~-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +39/Dep +011h 5m-39UMB??20:18+921h 38m0
S T T  
834 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site