Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km48 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+1:34UMB702:10+2:0116h 35m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPRG*114:05+1:31UMB708:30+4:0618h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRALD*115:20+23UMB004:00+4:0512h 40m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL828 km65 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...ALD??00:28+18NDLSArr +19/Dep +451h 50m+26UMB??12:55+5412h 27m9
   W   
844 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:26NDLSArr +7:18/Dep +452h 55m-6:33UMB??20:10+1:0319h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
902 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+56MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40UMB??04:35+2:1627h 15m65
SMTWTFS
1063 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI??01:20+56MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15UMB??03:15+4:4925h 55m-17
  T   S
1063 kmRAJMOHAN-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD??01:45+25NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 15m-46UMB??18:07-216h 22m3
SMTWTFS
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD102:46+25NDLSArr +23/Dep +141h 5m-9UMB014:40+1235h 54m22
S TWTFS
833 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD??02:46+25NDLSArr +23/Dep +233h 40m+0UMB??17:15+2914h 29m-5
S TWTFS
833 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD??02:56+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31UMB??21:35+3018h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
898 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD??02:56+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +14h 15m-33UMB??18:07-215h 11m-14
SMTWTFS
834 kmxxx-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:053h 20m+1:53UMB??16:47+3:4613h 2m4
  T    
833 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+37SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42UMB??20:50+4:5241h 5m8
 M     
1715 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +16h 40m-1:11UMB??20:18+1016h 33m-12
  TW  S
833 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +453h 55m-27UMB??20:10+1:0316h 25m-2
  TW  S
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +232h 50m-49UMB??17:15+2913h 30m-8
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +13h 45m-1:11UMB??18:07-214h 22m-7
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...ALD??03:50+3:54NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +18h 20m-6:08UMB??23:50+1120h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
834 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ALD??07:55+1:39NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +13h 45m-4:43UMB??23:50+1115h 55m-23
S T TF 
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55+1:39NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +02h 10m-4:44UMB??21:58+114h 3m-22
  T TF 
833 kmxxx-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05+1:12BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0UMB??08:55+1:4224h 50m18
S T  F 
1294 kmCheetah*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...ALD??08:50+52CNBArr +2:28/Dep +135h 30m-2:15UMB??05:05+1:2620h 15m-11
  T   S
836 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45+2:45GZBArr +5:51/Dep +161h 8m-5:35UMB??00:45+2315h 0m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:22CNBArr /Dep +172h 15m+0UMB??05:05+1:4616h 30m-5
   W F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+1:56CNBArr +3:46/Dep +1:294h 35m-2:17UMB??06:50+2:5318h 0m12
     F 
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:56CNBArr +3:46/Dep +171h 55m-3:29UMB??05:05+1:4616h 15m-20
     F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD117:45+59MTCArr +4:54/Dep +2810h 52m-4:26UMB621:35+3027h 50m12
SMTWTFS
836 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+2:11DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19UMB??21:35+3026h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
893 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...ALD??19:25+2:11DLIArr +4:22/Dep +01h 15m-4:22UMB??09:55+314h 30m-54
SMT TFS
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...ALD??19:25+2:11DLIArr +4:22/Dep +12h 20m-4:21UMB??11:15+1315h 50m-51
SMT TFS
828 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...ALD??19:50+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +455h 0m-1:24UMB??12:55+5417h 5m-15
  T    
845 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...ALD??19:50+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 50m-2:09UMB??09:55+314h 5m-27
SMT TFS
834 kmPŕāķāşh-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...ALD??19:50+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +03h 10m-2:09UMB??10:28-114h 38m-25
SMTWTFS
834 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD??19:50+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 10m-2:09UMB??10:10+714h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
834 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD??20:00+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +02h 0m+0UMB??10:10+714h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...ALD??20:00+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +02h 40m+0UMB??09:55+313h 55m-11
SMT TFS
833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...ALD??21:30+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +040m-25UMB??10:28-112h 58m2
SMTWTFS
834 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD321:45+2:13NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +145h 0m-4:41UMB014:40+1240h 55m13
 MT  FS
834 kmthewanderer*^-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...ALD??22:25+1:02JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1550m-25UMB??18:30+2:0120h 5m28
  T  FS
1000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25UMB??10:28-111h 48m2
S T T  
834 kmxxx-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +055m-25UMB??09:55+311h 15m0
S T T  
834 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +055m-25UMB??09:55+311h 15m0
no arr/dep
834 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +111h 5m-24UMB??20:18+1021h 38m0
S T T  
834 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site