Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
19 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 604.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+5:06ASN512:11+5:2810h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km60 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+4:05ASN209:58+4:177h 22m2
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL615 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD402:40+3:12ASN513:26+5:5710h 46m15
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km65 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+4:03ASN513:26+1:5110h 46m12
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+4:38ASN517:05+6:2113h 5m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+4:42ASN500:47+5:3810h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-ASN000:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+2:16ASN504:19+3:5412h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL684 km54 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+4:07ASN502:55+4:3710h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:15+1:49ASN503:50+3:1110h 35m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km57 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:44ASN503:50+4:3810h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+3:17ASN503:50+4:4010h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+4:40ASN504:31+5:2511h 11m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:10+2:56ASN608:15+3:5212h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km50 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:31ASN5,614:55+6:1516h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL696 km42 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+4:50ASN*610:20+5:2011h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL615 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:27ASN511:48+8:2013h 3m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+6:35ASN610:09+5:3811h 24m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+5:07ASN010:09+5:3411h 24m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+4:56KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21ASN??15:05+1:4914h 46m6
      S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD400:19+4:56KIULArr +5:23/Dep +433h 7m-4:40BRR015:38+1:0639h 19m14
  T T  
791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD000:19+2:38MKAArr +3:03/Dep +273h 4m-2:36BRR015:38+1:0639h 19m15
S  W   
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI001:20+1:54MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42ASN513:42+4:0436h 22m-23
    T  
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI001:20+1:54MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24ASN015:45+2:2338h 25m-18
      S
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+5:32MGSArr +4:51/Dep +2:222h 5m-2:29ASN??15:45+2:2311h 45m9
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??04:30+4:21GMOArr +4:59/Dep +321h 50m-4:27ASN??18:50+1914h 20m33
S T  F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +4:284h 10m+3:03ASN??02:25+4:3718h 10m36
    T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +5:298h 10m+4:04ASN??05:05+5:5820h 50m-13
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+3:22MUVArr +3:23/Dep +4:285h 0m+1:05ASN??02:25+4:3718h 10m65
SMTWTFS
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+3:37MGSArr +4:36/Dep +4:286h 0m-8ASN??02:25+4:3717h 50m62
SMTWTFS
616 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:37MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00ASN??08:50+1:1424h 15m4
   W   
1051 kmSBG Loop-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+3:37NFKArr +5:23/Dep +1:063h 14m-4:17ASN??08:55+4324h 20m14
  T   S
981 kmSBG Loop-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+37MGSArr +49/Dep +4:285h 15m+3:39ASN??02:25+4:3717h 5m58
     F 
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+1:29MGSArr +1:45/Dep +4:282h 15m+2:43ASN??02:25+4:3715h 0m49
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+55BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:195h 25m+1:53ASN??08:23+4:3616h 3m-2
    T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD516:20+55BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:395h 45m+2:13ASN011:35+4:2567h 15m74
    T  
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+2:13MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55ASN??08:05+3:0115h 45m14
  T    
683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD416:55+6:04MGSArr +6:45/Dep +5:521h 35m-53ASN005:05+5:5860h 10m14
    T  
1220 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+51MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:08ASN??08:23+4:3611h 28m-2
 M  T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI220:55+51MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:482h 30m+2:42ASN011:35+4:2562h 40m74
SMTWTFS
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+4:52PNBEArr +6:21/Dep +241h 15m-5:57ASN??10:43+1:2912h 58m-5
 M W   
695 kmFan of 12479^~-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:53BSBArr +3:43/Dep +62h 35m-3:37ASN??21:00+1122h 20m66
      S
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:53BSBArr +3:43/Dep +2:145h 30m-1:29ASN??15:45+2:2317h 5m-2
      S
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD423:05+3:08DOSArr +3:38/Dep +4:002h 8m+22ASN011:35+4:2560h 30m86
S T T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+3:08DOSArr +3:38/Dep +1:136h 2m-2:25ASN??21:00+1121h 55m78
S T T  
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+3:08MGSArr +3:26/Dep +3:141h 5m-12ASN??08:23+4:369h 18m10
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+3:08MGSArr +3:26/Dep +4:405h 35m+1:14ASN??13:42+4:0414h 37m5
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+3:08MGSArr +3:26/Dep +6:095h 20m+2:43ASN??13:07+6:1214h 2m23
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+3:08RNCArr +3:18/Dep +22h 25m-3:16ASN??18:24+919h 19m2
S T T  
926 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site