Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
19 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 603.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+2:15ASN513:26+4:0312h 1m14
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:01ASN512:11+4:2610h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km60 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36-ASN209:58-7h 22m2
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL615 km84 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+49ASN513:26+1:0910h 46m12
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:28ASN517:05+4:2113h 5m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+2:30ASN500:47+3:1710h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-ASN000:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+34ASN504:19+3:1412h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km54 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:06ASN502:55+3:0910h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km61 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+1:51ASN503:50+3:0410h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:02ASN503:50+2:3210h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+2:36ASN504:31+3:3711h 11m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:14ASN503:50+2:1410h 30m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+53ASN608:15+2:0312h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:54ASN5,614:55+7:4716h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL696 km42 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:04ASN*610:20+2:3711h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL615 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+3:47ASN511:48+6:3413h 3m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:20ASN610:09+3:2811h 24m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:48ASN010:09+2:5711h 24m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:13KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16ASN??15:05+1:2214h 46m6
      S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:13KIULArr +4:26/Dep +343h 7m-3:52BRR??15:38+3715h 19m14
  T T S
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+1:03MKAArr +2:23/Dep +243h 4m-1:59BRR??15:38+3715h 19m15
   W   
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:13MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40ASN??13:42+2:5912h 22m-23
     F 
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:13MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32ASN??15:45+5214h 25m-18
S      
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+1:56MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:072h 5m-1:04ASN??15:45+5211h 45m9
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??04:30+3:57GMOArr +5:16/Dep +421h 50m-4:34ASN??18:50+2214h 20m33
S T  F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +35/Dep +1:564h 10m+1:21ASN??02:25+2:0118h 10m36
    T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +35/Dep +4:488h 10m+4:13ASN??05:05+4:4320h 50m-13
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+1:23MUVArr +1:11/Dep +1:565h 0m+45ASN??02:25+2:0118h 10m65
SMTWTFS
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+3:26MGSArr +3:53/Dep +1:516h 0m-2:02ASN??02:25+2:0117h 50m62
SMTWTFS
616 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:26MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35ASN??08:50+1524h 15m4
   W   
1051 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+3:26NFKArr +6:11/Dep +233h 14m-5:48ASN??08:55+1324h 20m14
  T   S
981 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+22MGSArr +7/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:44ASN??02:25+2:0117h 5m58
     F 
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD811:25+1:02MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:512h 15m+24ASN002:25+2:0139h 0m49
SMTWTFS
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:17BSBArr /Dep +535h 25m+0ASN??08:23+1:3316h 3m-3
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:17BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 45m+0ASN??11:35+1:3919h 15m73
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD1016:20+1:19MUVArr +1:26/Dep +3:071h 45m+1:41ASN508:05+3:0039h 45m14
no arr/dep
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+3:37MGSArr +5:21/Dep +5:041h 35m-17ASN??05:05+4:4312h 10m14
      S
616 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:23/Dep +511h 50m-32ASN??08:23+1:3311h 28m-3
 M  T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:23/Dep +592h 30m-24ASN??11:35+1:3914h 40m73
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+3:00PNBEArr +5:09/Dep +31h 15m-5:06ASN??10:43+4712h 58m-5
 M W   
696 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:37BSBArr +2:50/Dep +02h 35m-2:50ASN??21:00+1722h 20m66
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:37BSBArr +2:50/Dep +1:085h 30m-1:42ASN??15:45+5217h 5m-2
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+58DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:362h 8m+12ASN??11:35+1:3912h 30m85
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+58DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:185h 30m-6ASN??21:00+1721h 55m78
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+58MGSArr +45/Dep +511h 5m+6ASN??08:23+1:339h 18m9
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+58MGSArr +45/Dep +2:155h 35m+1:30ASN??13:42+2:5914h 37m5
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+58MGSArr +45/Dep +3:495h 20m+3:04ASN??13:07+4:3514h 2m23
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+58RNCArr +54/Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??18:24+819h 19m3
S T T  
922 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site