Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
19 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 604.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+2:07ASN513:26+3:4612h 1m14
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+3:00ASN512:11+4:0210h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km60 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+3:52ASN209:58+4:557h 22m2
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL615 km84 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+49ASN513:26+1:0310h 46m12
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:23ASN517:05+3:5413h 5m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+2:03ASN500:47+2:4810h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-ASN500:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+43ASN504:19+3:1612h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km54 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:04ASN502:55+2:5710h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+1:11ASN503:50+2:3910h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:24ASN503:50+2:1910h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+1:37ASN504:31+2:0111h 11m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:23ASN503:50+2:3110h 30m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+37ASN508:15+2:1712h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:48ASN5,614:55+7:3816h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL696 km42 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:52ASN*610:20+2:5211h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL615 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+3:38ASN511:48+6:3313h 3m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:44ASN610:09+3:2511h 24m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+4:03ASN010:09+3:0711h 24m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:47KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29ASN??15:05+1:1714h 46m6
      S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:47KIULArr +4:43/Dep +313h 7m-4:12BRR??15:38+3515h 19m14
  T T S
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+1:03MKAArr +2:06/Dep +173h 4m-1:49BRR??15:38+3515h 19m15
   W   
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+53MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5512h 22m-23
     F 
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+53MGSArr +33/Dep +453h 25m+12ASN??15:45+4114h 25m-18
S      
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+3:06MGSArr +3:29/Dep +452h 5m-2:44ASN??15:45+4111h 45m9
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??04:30+3:46GMOArr +5:02/Dep +411h 50m-4:21ASN??18:50+2114h 20m33
S T  F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +1:524h 10m+1:28ASN??02:25+1:5618h 10m36
    T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +4:398h 10m+4:15ASN??05:05+4:1020h 50m-13
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50ASN??02:25+1:5618h 10m65
SMTWTFS
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+3:29MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17ASN??02:25+1:5617h 50m62
SMTWTFS
616 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:29MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47ASN??08:50+1324h 15m4
   W   
1051 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+3:29NFKArr +6:19/Dep +313h 14m-5:48ASN??08:55+4224h 20m14
  T   S
981 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI009:20+22MGSArr +4/Dep +1:465h 15m+1:42ASN002:25+1:5665h 5m56
     F 
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+47MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:462h 15m+36ASN??02:25+1:5615h 0m49
SMTWTFS
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:035h 25m-1:15ASN??08:23+1:3216h 3m-3
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:065h 45m-1:12ASN??11:35+1:4319h 15m73
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+40MUVArr +30/Dep +3:311h 45m+3:01ASN??08:05+3:2715h 45m14
  T    
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+3:10MGSArr +4:37/Dep +4:431h 35m+6ASN??05:05+4:1012h 10m14
      S
616 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+32MGSArr +57/Dep +1:001h 50m+3ASN??08:23+1:3211h 28m-3
 M  T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+32MGSArr +57/Dep +1:022h 30m+5ASN??11:35+1:4314h 40m73
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+2:56PNBEArr +4:15/Dep +141h 15m-4:01ASN??10:43+4612h 58m-5
 M W   
696 kmIri rules are differ...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:18BSBArr +3:24/Dep +02h 35m-3:24ASN??21:00+3622h 20m66
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:18BSBArr +3:24/Dep +485h 30m-2:36ASN??15:45+4117h 5m-2
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+46DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 8m+27ASN??11:35+1:4312h 30m85
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+46DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:135h 30m+8ASN??21:00+3621h 55m78
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+46MGSArr +33/Dep +1:001h 5m+27ASN??08:23+1:329h 18m9
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+46MGSArr +33/Dep +2:105h 35m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5514h 37m5
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+46MGSArr +33/Dep +3:295h 20m+2:56ASN??13:07+4:3814h 2m23
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+46RNCArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32ASN??18:24+819h 19m3
S T T  
925 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site