Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
19 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 603.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+3:52ASN513:26+4:4312h 1m14
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:43ASN512:11+5:1410h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km60 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+5:38ASN209:58+6:007h 22m2
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL615 km84 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+1:44ASN513:26+2:3610h 46m12
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:47ASN517:05+4:2213h 5m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+4:00ASN500:47+4:5110h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-ASN000:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+1:09ASN504:19+3:4812h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL683 km54 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:51ASN502:55+4:0210h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:08ASN503:50+3:5310h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:42ASN503:50+3:2410h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+3:35ASN504:31+4:5011h 11m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20-ASN503:50-10h 30m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+1:37ASN608:15+2:3812h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+5:39ASN5,614:55+7:1016h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL696 km42 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+2:58ASN*610:20+3:0011h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL615 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:22ASN511:48+6:5213h 3m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:50ASN610:09+4:2411h 24m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:21ASN010:09+2:4411h 24m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+2:22KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26ASN??15:05+5114h 46m6
      S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+2:22KIULArr +4:25/Dep +253h 7m-4:00BRR??15:38+4515h 19m14
  T T S
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+1:41MKAArr +3:07/Dep +223h 4m-2:45BRR??15:38+4515h 19m15
   W   
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:23MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+3:2812h 22m-23
     F 
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44ASN??15:45+1:3614h 25m-18
S      
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+3:34MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:402h 5m-2:19ASN??15:45+1:3611h 45m9
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??04:30+5:30GMOArr +6:20/Dep +381h 50m-5:42ASN??18:50+2114h 20m33
S T  F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+29BSBArr +50/Dep +2:094h 10m+1:19ASN??02:25+2:2918h 10m36
    T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+29BSBArr +50/Dep +4:588h 10m+4:08ASN??05:05+5:0320h 50m-13
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+2:38MUVArr +2:21/Dep +2:095h 0m-12ASN??02:25+2:2918h 10m65
SMTWTFS
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+4:17MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22ASN??02:25+2:2917h 50m62
SMTWTFS
616 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+4:17MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54ASN??08:50+2524h 15m4
   W   
1051 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+4:17NFKArr +6:34/Dep +73h 14m-6:27ASN??08:55+1124h 20m14
  T   S
981 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+35MGSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 15m+1:34ASN??02:25+2:2917h 5m58
     F 
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+1:24MGSArr +1:51/Dep +2:112h 15m+20ASN??02:25+2:2915h 0m49
SMTWTFS
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:47BSBArr +2:20/Dep +1:165h 25m-1:04ASN??08:23+2:0116h 3m-3
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:47BSBArr +2:20/Dep +1:255h 45m-55ASN??11:35+1:5719h 15m73
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+2:23MUVArr +2:14/Dep +3:531h 45m+1:39ASN??08:05+3:4915h 45m14
  T    
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+4:35MGSArr +6:15/Dep +5:181h 35m-57ASN??05:05+5:0312h 10m14
      S
616 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+52MGSArr +1:11/Dep +1:191h 50m+8ASN??08:23+2:0111h 28m-3
 M  T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+52MGSArr +1:11/Dep +1:072h 30m-4ASN??11:35+1:5714h 40m73
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+3:33PNBEArr +6:00/Dep +81h 15m-5:52ASN??10:43+5612h 58m-5
 M W   
696 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:41BSBArr +3:02/Dep +22h 35m-3:00ASN??21:00+722h 20m66
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:41BSBArr +3:02/Dep +1:245h 30m-1:38ASN??15:45+1:3617h 5m-2
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+1:13DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:472h 8m-1ASN??11:35+1:5712h 30m85
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+1:13DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:245h 30m-24ASN??21:00+721h 55m78
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:13MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 5m+9ASN??08:23+2:019h 18m9
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:13MGSArr +1:10/Dep 5h 35m+0ASN??13:42+3:2814h 37m5
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+1:13MGSArr +1:10/Dep +3:285h 20m+2:18ASN??13:07+4:2714h 2m23
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+1:13RNCArr +1:03/Dep +42h 25m-59ASN??18:24+1119h 19m3
S T T  
922 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site