Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1079.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15-BBS403:35-20h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+4:36BBS110:30+5:5319h 15m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+4:13BBS*616:05+3:3824h 0m14
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1263 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+4:57KIULArr +5:09/Dep 2h 42m+0BBS??01:10+2:1124h 51m16
      S
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD002:40+2:51HWHArr +5:23/Dep +05h 40m-5:23BBS305:05+4726h 25m2
SM  TF 
1333 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD002:40+2:51HWHArr +5:23/Dep +03h 40m-5:23BBS403:20+3424h 40m1
SM  TF 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD002:40+2:51HWHArr +5:23/Dep +126h 50m-5:11BBS306:15+5627h 35m0
SM  TF 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+4:06HWHArr +2:10/Dep +03h 40m-2:10BBS??03:20+3424h 40m1
  TW  S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:54KGPArr +4:06/Dep +34h 20m-4:03BBS??03:20+3423h 20m3
   W   
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:44MLDTArr +5:35/Dep +1:181h 30m-4:17BBS??16:45+2:3832h 10m11
   W   
1589 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD??14:10+4:37HWHArr +5:19/Dep +33h 25m-5:16BBS??13:50+4323h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+4:37HWHArr +5:19/Dep +12h 0m-5:18BBS??12:45+3822h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1253 kmFan of 12479^~-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +6:03/Dep +15h 50m-6:02BBS??05:15+4937h 42m-25
SMTWTFS
1331 kmAllErGiC-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...ALD??15:40+5:35BSPArr +5:45/Dep +3:4640m-1:59BBS??16:00+4:4024h 20m19
SM  T  
1137 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY115:40+2:14ASNArr +3:41/Dep +354h 46m-3:06BBS417:20+1:4673h 40m25
     F 
1421 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ALY115:40+2:14HWHArr +3:40/Dep +83h 25m-3:32BBS016:45+5625h 5m0
 MT TFS
1321 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY115:40+2:14ASNArr +3:41/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:29BBS016:45+2:3849h 5m17
  T    
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...ALD??16:30+2:03KTEArr +2:51/Dep +4:0355m+1:12BBS??16:00+4:4023h 30m10
SM  T  
1137 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI017:15+1:46ASNArr +3:14/Dep +1:125h 15m-2:02BBS016:45+2:3847h 30m-1
no arr/dep
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...COI??17:20+2:51HWHArr +4:28/Dep +84h 10m-4:20BBS??16:45+5623h 25m-14
  T T S
1244 kmDB*^~-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...ALD017:20+4:29MGSArr +5:00/Dep 1h 10m+0BBS415:00+7:3769h 40m13
S  W F 
1836 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD017:20+4:29ASNArr +5:20/Dep +354h 34m-4:45BBS417:20+1:4672h 0m1
     F 
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+4:29ASNArr +5:20/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:08BBS??16:45+2:3823h 25m-7
   W   
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:10+2:47HWHArr +3:30/Dep +23h 50m-3:28BBS??21:55+5525h 45m-26
  T    
1244 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:10+2:47HWHArr +3:30/Dep +64h 25m-3:24BBS??22:45+4926h 35m-23
   W  S
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+5:04HWHArr +5:16/Dep +13h 5m-5:15BBS??22:45+3624h 0m-7
S      
1275 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+6:25KOAAArr /Dep +02h 55m+0BBS??22:45+3424h 0m-7
    T  
1257 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ALD??22:45+7:18KGPArr +7:07/Dep +51h 55m-7:02BBS??21:20+4822h 35m2
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ALD??22:45+7:18KGPArr +7:07/Dep +32h 40m-7:04BBS??21:55+5523h 10m-2
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ALD??22:45+7:18KGPArr +7:07/Dep +23h 20m-7:05BBS??22:45+3424h 0m1
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+7:18KGPArr +7:07/Dep +37h 50m-7:04BBS??03:20+3428h 35m3
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+7:18KGPArr +7:07/Dep +585h 10m-6:09BBS??01:10+1:1926h 25m18
  T    
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+7:18KGPArr +7:07/Dep +36h 15m-7:04BBS??02:25+5827h 40m12
  T    
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+7:18SRCArr +7:01/Dep +26h 20m-6:59BBS??06:30+4331h 45m3
  T    
1382 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ALD??23:43+1:55HWHArr +2:03/Dep +81h 5m-1:55BBS??16:45+5617h 2m-2
 MT T S
1258 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+3:05HWHArr +2:23/Dep +12h 35m-2:22BBS??21:20+4821h 37m3
     F 
1339 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+1:55HWHArr +2:03/Dep +15h 0m-2:02BBS??21:20+4821h 37m3
SMTWT S
1258 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+1:55HWHArr +2:03/Dep +43h 35m-1:59BBS??20:10+2320h 27m5
SMTWT S
1258 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+1:55HWHArr +2:03/Dep +11h 55m-2:02BBS??19:20+1:0919h 37m15
SMTWT S
1258 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+1:55HWHArr +2:03/Dep +02h 20m-2:03BBS??18:45+1:0219h 2m4
  T    
1255 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+1:55HWHArr +2:03/Dep +64h 35m-1:57BBS??20:35+4620h 52m3
SMTWT S
1258 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site