Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+2:22BBS403:35+3:0520h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+4:48BBS410:30+5:4719h 15m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+5:05BBS*616:05+6:0824h 0m14
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1263 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+2:22KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26BBS??01:10+1:2724h 51m16
      S
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD??01:25+3:52HWHArr +4:22/Dep +25h 40m-4:20BBS??05:05+4027h 40m2
SM  TF 
1333 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+3:52HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BBS??03:20+3525h 55m1
SM  TF 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD??01:25+3:52HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BBS??06:15+4028h 50m0
SM  TF 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+1:44HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04BBS??03:20+3524h 40m1
  TW  S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+3:36KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19BBS??03:20+3523h 20m3
   W   
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+4:17MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BBS??16:45+1:3932h 10m11
   W   
1589 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD??14:10+4:00HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42BBS??13:50+2923h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+4:00HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43BBS??12:45+2522h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1253 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +05h 50m-5:21BBS??05:15+5237h 42m-25
SMTWTFS
1331 kmAllErGiC-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...ALD??15:40+3:28BSPArr +3:36/Dep +2:2840m-1:08BBS??16:00+3:4624h 20m19
SM  T  
1137 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+1:09ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43BBS??17:20+1:0125h 40m25
S      
1220 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ALY??15:40+1:09HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BBS??16:45+4125h 5m0
 MT TFS
1320 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+1:09ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18BBS??16:45+1:3925h 5m17
   W   
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...ALD??16:30+43KTEArr +1:42/Dep +2:2455m+42BBS??16:00+3:4623h 30m10
SM  T  
1137 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...COI??17:20+2:08HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57BBS??16:45+4123h 25m-14
  T T S
1244 kmDB*^~-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...ALD??17:20+3:35MGSArr +4:45/Dep +5:341h 10m+49BBS??15:05+6:1221h 45m12
S T  F 
1172 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+3:35ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45BBS??17:20+1:0124h 0m1
S      
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+3:35ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20BBS??16:45+1:3923h 25m-7
   W   
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:18ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0BBS??16:45+1:3923h 25m0
   W   
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:15+1:37HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24BBS??21:55+4025h 40m-27
  T    
1244 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:15+1:37HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BBS??22:45+2226h 30m-24
   W  S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+3:21HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26BBS??22:45+3424h 0m-7
S      
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+3:50KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11BBS??22:45+4124h 0m-7
    T  
1257 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ALD??22:45+6:59KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21BBS??21:20+3822h 35m2
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ALD??22:45+6:59KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19BBS??21:55+4023h 10m-2
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ALD??22:45+6:59KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27BBS??22:45+2024h 0m1
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:59KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25BBS??03:20+3528h 35m3
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+6:59KGPArr +6:28/Dep +395h 10m-5:49BBS??01:10+4426h 25m18
  T    
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+6:59KGPArr +6:28/Dep +96h 15m-6:19BBS??02:25+1:0227h 40m12
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:59SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BBS??06:30+5531h 45m3
  T    
1382 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ALD??23:43+1:11HWHArr +1:18/Dep +11h 5m-1:17BBS??16:45+4117h 2m-2
 MT T S
1253 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+1:34HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02BBS??21:20+3821h 37m3
     F 
1333 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+1:11HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14BBS??21:20+3821h 37m3
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+1:11HWHArr +1:18/Dep +43h 35m-1:14BBS??20:10+1720h 27m5
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+1:11HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16BBS??19:20+1:0219h 37m15
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+1:11HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18BBS??18:45+3719h 2m4
  T    
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+1:11HWHArr +1:18/Dep +84h 35m-1:10BBS??20:35+2820h 52m3
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site