Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1078.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+1:05BBS403:35+1:1920h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:49BBS410:30+4:3619h 15m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+2:51BBS*616:05+3:1124h 0m14
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:13KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09BBS??01:10+1:5124h 51m16
      S
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD??01:25+2:02HWHArr +3:38/Dep +35h 40m-3:35BBS??05:05+3927h 40m2
SM  TF 
1333 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+2:02HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29BBS??03:20+3925h 55m1
SM  TF 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD??01:25+2:02HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24BBS??06:15+4228h 50m0
SM  TF 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+55HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55BBS??03:20+3924h 40m1
  TW  S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:41KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50BBS??03:20+3923h 20m3
   W   
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:23MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BBS??16:45+1:3032h 10m11
   W   
1589 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD614:10+2:18HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59BBS413:50+2823h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+2:18HWHArr +2:59/Dep +12h 0m-2:58BBS??12:45+2022h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1253 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +15h 50m-5:15BBS??05:15+4537h 42m-25
SMTWTFS
1331 kmAllErGiC-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...ALD??15:40+3:39BSPArr +3:35/Dep +1:3040m-2:05BBS??16:00+2:5824h 20m19
SM  T  
1137 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+36ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58BBS??17:20+1:0625h 40m25
S      
1220 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ALY??15:40+36HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15BBS??16:45+3925h 5m0
 MT TFS
1320 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+36ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57BBS??16:45+1:3025h 5m17
   W   
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...ALD816:30+45KTEArr +1:32/Dep +1:2155m-11BBS616:00+2:5871h 30m11
  T  FS
2206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...COI??17:20+1:48HWHArr +3:02/Dep +04h 10m-3:02BBS??16:45+3923h 25m-14
  T T S
1244 kmDB*^~-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...ALD??17:20+2:32MGSArr +3:42/Dep +4:301h 10m+48BBS??15:05+5:2921h 45m12
S T  F 
1172 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+2:32ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08BBS??17:20+1:0624h 0m1
S      
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+2:32ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07BBS??16:45+1:3023h 25m-7
   W   
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:15ASNArr +2:22/Dep +175h 15m-2:05BBS??16:45+1:3023h 25m0
   W   
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:15+49HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54BBS??21:55+3625h 40m-27
  T    
1244 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:15+49HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43BBS??22:45+3626h 30m-24
   W  S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+3:47HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46BBS??22:45+2024h 0m-7
S      
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+3:28KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20BBS??22:45+2824h 0m-7
    T  
1257 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29BBS??21:20+5422h 35m2
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:50/Dep +112h 40m-6:39BBS??21:55+3623h 10m-2
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:50/Dep +13h 20m-6:49BBS??22:45+1424h 0m1
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30BBS??03:20+3928h 35m3
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:50/Dep +1:035h 10m-5:47BBS??01:10+5526h 25m18
  T    
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:50/Dep +146h 15m-6:36BBS??02:25+1:0227h 40m12
  T    
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:50SRCArr +5:54/Dep +66h 20m-5:48BBS??06:30+4431h 45m3
  T    
1382 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35BBS??16:45+3917h 2m-2
 MT T S
1253 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5BBS??21:20+5421h 37m3
     F 
1333 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +195h 0m-16BBS??21:20+5421h 37m3
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +113h 35m-24BBS??20:10+2320h 27m5
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29BBS??19:20+1:0419h 37m15
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35BBS??18:45+3219h 2m4
  T    
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18BBS??20:35+3620h 52m3
SMTWT S
1253 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site