Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
42 Trains / 44 ΣChains

26 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 918.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32+34BSL315:20+3514h 48m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+35BSL617:20+1516h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL919 km56 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRALD1001:02+1:55BSL317:00+1:3315h 58m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:31BSL318:50+1:4015h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km59 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+35BSL119:30+1:2913h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:18BSL021:30+2:2114h 25m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 919 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+3:49BSL322:20+4:4614h 40m5
S      
Unreserved
 919 km63 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+32BSL622:20+1:2814h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km63 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRALD907:40+2:04BSL522:20+2:0314h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+2:25BSL022:20+2:2514h 40m6
    T  
Unreserved
 919 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55+2:17BSL322:20+2:5814h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 911 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55+2:09BSL022:20+2:0714h 25m5
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km63 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+55BSL302:25+1:0117h 45m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km51 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30+36BSL†??04:15-1418h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km49 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10-BSL000:05-13h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 919 km66 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-BSL000:05-13h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 919 km66 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+1:23BSL302:50+1:3715h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+1:26BSL204:10+1:1215h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+1:42BSL505:20+5217h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km54 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRCOI012:28-BSL004:25-15h 57m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 911 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+49BSL304:45+2815h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+40BSL106:00+3814h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRALD??16:00-BSL006:50-14h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 919 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERALD816:30+43BSL510:05+1:0917h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km52 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-BSL410:05-17h 35m31
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL919 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:06BSL308:00+1:1014h 50m3
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km62 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:04BSL508:00+5914h 50m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km62 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+26BSL013:35+1:4818h 50m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km57 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRCOI318:45+1:08BSL008:55+4114h 10m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 911 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0BSL208:55+1213h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL919 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+43BSL214:35+2:3118h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:31BSL511:45+1:5215h 30m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:28BSL311:45+5115h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15-BSL311:45-15h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+54BSL311:35+5214h 45m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+1:11BSL111:35+1:0414h 45m10
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+1:09BSL313:25+5816h 20m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:09BSL313:25+3616h 17m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-BSL313:25-16h 17m9
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+1:35BSL314:40+5416h 44m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15-BSL015:20-17h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 911 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+58BSL113:35+1:3914h 5m4
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+1:21ETArr +1:34/Dep +2:584h 50m+1:24BSL??19:45+3:0218h 43m-1
  T    
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +05h 10m-2:05BSL??01:20+1224h 18m-10
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +231h 0m-1:42BSL??21:50+4120h 48m0
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +13h 5m-2:04BSL??00:35+1023h 33m-8
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +3720m-1:28BSL??21:20+5120h 18m10
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +61h 45m-1:59BSL??23:05+1422h 3m5
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +1:302h 30m-35BSL??23:40+1:4022h 38m12
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +483h 40m-1:17BSL??01:35+4924h 33m33
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:05/Dep +05h 30m-2:05BSL??03:40+1726h 38m5
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+1:21ETArr +1:34/Dep +2:0311h 5m+29BSL??01:55+1:5824h 53m0
  T    
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:13JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24BSL??23:45+1:1222h 30m-3
 M     
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+2:02CNBArr +3:48/Dep +481h 45m-3:00BSL??19:45+3:0218h 20m4
 M     
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20+2:17NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19BSL??01:20+1223h 0m-9
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25+2:30NGPArr +2:26/Dep +02h 20m-2:26BSL??01:20+1222h 55m-3
      S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+39CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10BSL??19:45+3:0216h 59m1
S TWTFS
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+22CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0BSL??19:45+3:0216h 59m3
 M     
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+1:29CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50BSL??22:40+1:3219h 44m-14
     F 
1105 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56+1:29CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18BSL??22:45+2:0919h 49m-13
  T T  
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+42CNBArr +1:15/Dep +322h 15m-43BSL??22:45+2:0919h 0m-5
  T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+42CNBArr +1:15/Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??22:45+4:1019h 0m1
   W   
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+4:50CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25BSL??22:45+2:0918h 55m-10
  T T  
1106 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+3:36TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00BSL??13:10+2333h 10m15
   W   
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+4:09CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13BSL??22:45+3:0918h 27m-2
S      
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:18+4:09CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23BSL??22:45+2:0918h 27m-2
    T  
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+5:30HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20BSL??16:30+3536h 0m10
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 20m-3:00BSL??01:30+1:1320h 50m-7
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+1:28NGPArr +2:26/Dep +01h 10m-2:26BSL??01:20+1220h 40m-4
  T T  
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+2:22TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32BSL??21:05+2437h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+2:22TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37BSL??21:20+5138h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:054h 46m+34BSL??06:15+3:3122h 10m10
 M WT  
1074 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:27BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0BSL??05:05+2:3521h 0m36
S T  F 
1068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25BSL??05:05+2:3521h 0m36
 M WT  
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:31JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7BSL??05:05+2:3521h 0m36
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:31JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17BSL??07:10+1:2423h 5m-9
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49BSL??07:10+1:2423h 5m-9
 M WT  
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI??08:05+1:27BPLArr /Dep +3:123h 50m+0BSL??06:15+3:3122h 10m10
S T  F 
1068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:525h 17m-39BSL??05:20+2:2421h 15m-8
   W   
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21BSL??16:30+3548h 57m-33
S   T  
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??15:40+3:28STAArr +3:53/Dep +2:323h 20m-1:21BSL??10:20+1:4318h 40m0
     F 
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+4:58CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03BSL??16:50+2:1221h 35m-21
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:25CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41BSL??16:50+2:1221h 0m-13
    T  
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:39CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:402h 25m-49BSL??16:50+2:1220h 50m3
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+1:13RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03BSL??16:30+3541h 25m10
S   T  
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+50MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32BSL??01:55+1:5826h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1468 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site