Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
47 Trains / 46 ΣChains

29 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 918.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32+46BSL315:20+3814h 48m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:06BSL617:20+4016h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL919 km56 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRALD1001:02+2:21BSL317:00+1:3615h 58m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:28BSL318:50+1:2315h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km59 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+28BSL119:30+5913h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:16BSL021:30+1:4814h 25m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 919 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+2:33BSL322:20+3:2714h 40m5
S      
Unreserved
 919 km63 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+50BSL622:20+1:0614h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km63 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40+1:13BSL522:20+1:3414h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+1:09BSL022:20+1:5114h 40m6
    T  
Unreserved
 919 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55+1:21BSL322:20+1:3314h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 911 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55+2:14BSL022:20+2:2914h 25m5
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km63 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRALD??08:00-BSL000:10-16h 10m6
      S
Unreserved
 919 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+22BSL302:25+2717h 45m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km51 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30+42BSL†??04:15-618h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km49 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+7:23BSL000:05+8:0813h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 919 km66 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-BSL000:05-13h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 919 km66 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+53BSL302:50+1:0415h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km60 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRALD*911:50+0BSL004:10+3316h 20m7
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+48BSL204:10+1:0915h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+1:17BSL505:20+417h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km54 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRCOI012:28+2:32BSL004:25+2:3715h 57m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+40BSL304:45+1515h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+28BSL106:00+2414h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRALD??16:00+9:50BSL006:50+9:5414h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 919 km62 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRCOI016:05+6:46BSL007:40+5:5315h 35m6
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERALD816:30+45BSL510:05+1:0017h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km52 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-BSL410:05-17h 35m31
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL919 km52 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50+5:26BSL007:40+6:5914h 50m6
    T  
Unreserved
 919 km62 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:01BSL308:00+4614h 50m3
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km62 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:07BSL508:00+5114h 50m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km62 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+10BSL013:35+1:2318h 50m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km57 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRCOI318:45+1:13BSL008:55+2114h 10m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 911 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0BSL208:55+813h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL919 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+43BSL214:35+1:1718h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:34BSL511:45+1:2815h 30m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+2:01BSL311:45+1:0715h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:01BSL311:45+2115h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+2:17BSL311:35+1:4414h 45m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+1:38BSL111:35+1:0314h 45m10
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+45BSL313:25+1916h 20m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:05BSL313:25+5316h 17m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-BSL313:25-16h 17m9
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+1:37BSL314:40+1:1116h 44m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+8:09BSL015:20+7:3417h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRALD??23:10+3:25BSL??14:15+4:2015h 5m6
S      
SL3A
GNWL919 km61 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:11BSL113:35+1:4414h 5m4
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km65 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+50ETArr +59/Dep +2:224h 50m+1:23BSL??19:45+2:1018h 43m-1
  T    
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +15h 10m-1:36BSL??01:20+1924h 18m-10
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +241h 0m-1:13BSL??21:50+4420h 48m1
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +03h 5m-1:37BSL??00:35+923h 33m-8
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +4520m-52BSL??21:20+5120h 18m11
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +81h 45m-1:29BSL??23:05+1422h 3m5
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:272h 30m-10BSL??23:40+1:3722h 38m12
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +573h 40m-40BSL??01:35+1:0624h 33m33
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +15h 30m-1:36BSL??03:40+2726h 38m5
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+50ETArr +59/Dep +1:1211h 5m+13BSL??01:55+1:0924h 53m0
  T    
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+1:55JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BSL??23:45+2022h 30m-3
 M     
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:35CNBArr +2:28/Dep +341h 45m-1:54BSL??19:45+2:1018h 20m4
 M     
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20+2:25NGPArr +2:00/Dep +12h 20m-1:59BSL??01:20+1923h 0m-9
   W   
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25+3:07NGPArr +1:56/Dep +12h 20m-1:55BSL??01:20+1922h 55m-3
      S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+19CNBArr +20/Dep +3450m+14BSL??19:45+2:1016h 59m1
S TWTFS
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+20CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12BSL??19:45+2:1016h 59m3
 M     
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+47CNBArr +46/Dep +103h 0m-36BSL??22:40+1:5419h 44m-12
     F 
1105 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56+47CNBArr +46/Dep +283h 0m-18BSL??22:45+2:0719h 49m-11
  T T  
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+27CNBArr +35/Dep +282h 15m-7BSL??22:45+2:0719h 0m-5
  T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+27CNBArr +35/Dep +2:112h 15m+1:36BSL??22:45+3:5419h 0m1
   W   
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+3:56CNBArr +5:00/Dep +281h 50m-4:32BSL??22:45+2:0718h 55m-10
  T T  
1106 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+2:41TATAArr +3:32/Dep +151h 17m-3:17BSL??13:10+3033h 10m16
   W   
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+3:57CNBArr +4:31/Dep +341h 15m-3:57BSL??22:45+1:5818h 27m-1
S      
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:18+3:57CNBArr +4:31/Dep +281h 15m-4:03BSL??22:45+2:0718h 27m-1
    T  
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+3:34HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39BSL??16:30+4336h 0m10
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:02CNBArr +2:29/Dep +251h 20m-2:04BSL??01:30+1:0220h 50m-7
    T  
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+1:14NGPArr +1:54/Dep +11h 10m-1:53BSL??01:20+1920h 40m-4
  T T  
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+1:06TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56BSL??21:05+2237h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+1:06TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54BSL??21:20+5138h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI??08:05+59JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:394h 46m-25BSL??06:15+2:0222h 10m10
 M WT  
1075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:08BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:501h 50m+49BSL??05:05+1:4721h 0m36
S T  F 
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+59JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:242h 20m-40BSL??05:05+1:4721h 0m36
 M WT  
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+47JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45BSL??05:05+1:4721h 0m36
      S
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+47JHSArr +2:09/Dep +256h 12m-1:44BSL??07:10+4823h 5m-9
      S
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+59JHSArr +2:04/Dep +256h 12m-1:39BSL??07:10+4823h 5m-9
 M WT  
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI??08:05+1:08BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:593h 50m+58BSL??06:15+2:0222h 10m10
S T  F 
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:05+59JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:055h 17m-59BSL??05:20+1:2321h 15m-8
   W   
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +19h 55m-5:11BSL??16:30+4348h 57m-33
S   T  
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??15:40+3:40STAArr +3:54/Dep +2:383h 20m-1:16BSL??10:20+1:3718h 40m0
     F 
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+3:36CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54BSL??16:50+2:0021h 35m-21
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:492h 35m+4BSL??16:50+2:0021h 0m-13
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:014h 20m-44BSL??19:10+2:4923h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:45/Dep +232h 15m-1:22BSL??14:40+4818h 50m-22
S T T  
1105 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:23CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:492h 25m-12BSL??16:50+2:0020h 50m3
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+53RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45BSL??16:30+4341h 25m10
S   T  
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+3MTJArr +1:27/Dep +122h 56m-1:15BSL??01:55+1:0926h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1468 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site