Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
38 Trains / 44 ΣChains

25 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 918.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI300:32+1:45BSL315:20+1:5414h 48m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:28BSL617:20+1:0416h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL918 km56 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRALD1001:02+3:38BSL317:00+3:2515h 58m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km58 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+3:42BSL518:50+3:2615h 35m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+3:52BSL318:50+3:5815h 35m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km59 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRCOI305:40+2:04BSL119:30+2:3913h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+2:54JL222:08+4:0515h 3m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+5:00BSL322:20+4:4314h 40m5
S      
Unreserved
 918 km63 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+56BSL622:20+1:4314h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km63 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRALD907:40+4:24BSL522:20+4:2014h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+2:52BSL022:20+4:0514h 40m6
    T  
Unreserved
 918 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI007:55+3:03BSL322:20+3:4814h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 911 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI007:55+4:11BSL022:20+4:1914h 25m5
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km63 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+2:35BSL302:25+2:1617h 45m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km51 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30+1:48JL204:53+1819h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERCOI312:00+3:20BSL302:50+3:0414h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+1:46BSL204:10+1:3415h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+4:09BSL505:20+2:2817h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km54 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+1:28BSL304:45+1:0215h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20-BSL106:00-14h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERALD816:30+1:59BSL510:05+2:2917h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-BSL410:05-17h 35m31
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:25BSL308:00+1:3414h 50m3
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km62 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:29BSL508:00+1:1914h 50m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km62 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+27BSL013:35+3:1918h 50m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km57 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRCOI318:45+1:35BSL008:55+1:4914h 10m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 911 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30-BSL208:55-13h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45-BSL214:35-18h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:39BSL511:45+2:3215h 30m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+4:39BSL311:45+3:4715h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+2:52BSL311:45+2:0415h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+2:06BSL311:35+2:1714h 45m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+1:22BSL111:35+1:4414h 45m10
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05-BSL313:25-16h 20m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:30BSL313:25+1:1416h 17m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-BSL313:25-16h 17m9
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL918 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+3:41BSL314:40+3:2516h 44m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRALD8,723:30+2:26BSL113:35+3:3714h 5m4
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+1:21ETArr +2:10/Dep +4:044h 50m+1:54BSL??19:45+4:0318h 43m-1
  T    
918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +05h 10m-2:54BSL??01:20+1024h 18m-11
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +491h 0m-2:05BSL??21:50+1:0920h 48m0
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +33h 5m-2:51BSL??00:35+1123h 33m-8
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +5620m-1:58BSL??21:20+1:0520h 18m11
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +111h 45m-2:43BSL??23:05+1922h 3m5
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:262h 30m-1:28BSL??23:40+1:4022h 38m12
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:013h 40m-1:53BSL??01:35+5824h 33m33
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:21NGPArr +2:54/Dep +15h 30m-2:53BSL??03:40+2026h 38m5
  T    
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+1:21ETArr +2:10/Dep +3:2411h 5m+1:14BSL??01:55+3:2924h 53m0
  T    
918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD301:15+5:05JHSArr +5:37/Dep +1:333h 55m-4:04BSL023:45+1:2346h 30m-4
no arr/dep
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+3:17CNBArr +4:23/Dep +1:321h 45m-2:51BSL??19:45+4:0318h 20m4
 M     
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:15+3:30NGPArr +3:06/Dep +02h 20m-3:06BSL??01:20+1023h 5m-4
      S
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI002:20+3:22NGPArr +3:15/Dep +02h 20m-3:15BSL001:20+1071h 0m-11
   W   
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+1:38CNBArr +2:28/Dep +1:3250m-56BSL??19:45+4:0316h 59m5
S TWTFS
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD402:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:3250m+0BSL219:45-40h 59m4
 M     
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+3:43CNBArr +4:20/Dep 3h 0m+0JL??23:28+2:5320h 32m-13
     F 
1130 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56+3:43CNBArr +4:20/Dep +3:173h 0m-1:03BSL??22:45+5:0419h 49m-12
  T T  
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+2:03CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:172h 15m-30BSL??22:45+5:0419h 0m-6
  T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+2:03CNBArr +3:47/Dep +3:012h 15m-46BSL??22:45+4:4719h 0m0
   W   
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+4:27CNBArr /Dep +3:171h 50m+0BSL??22:45+5:0418h 55m-10
  T T  
1106 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+2:54TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53BSL??13:10+4233h 10m15
   W   
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+5:31CNBArr +6:48/Dep +1:171h 15m-5:31BSL??22:45+3:1818h 27m-1
S      
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:18+5:31CNBArr +6:48/Dep +3:171h 15m-3:31BSL??22:45+5:0418h 27m-1
    T  
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+4:21HTEArr /Dep +123h 15m+0BSL??16:30+4436h 0m10
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+2:35CNBArr +4:56/Dep +281h 20m-4:28BSL??01:30+1:2820h 50m-7
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD904:40+2:55NGPArr +4:19/Dep +01h 10m-4:19BSL001:20+1044h 40m-5
  T T  
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+3:11TATAArr +3:11/Dep 3h 57m+0BSL??21:05+3037h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+3:11TATAArr +3:11/Dep +85h 37m-3:03BSL??21:20+1:0538h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI007:35+3:12JHSArr +3:56/Dep +3:104h 31m-46BSL506:15+3:0746h 40m10
 M WT  
1172 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??07:35+3:12JHSArr +3:56/Dep 2h 5m+0BSL??05:05+3:4221h 30m36
 M WT  
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??07:35+3:11JHSArr +3:46/Dep 2h 5m+0BSL??05:05+3:4221h 30m36
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??07:35+3:11JHSArr +3:46/Dep 5h 57m+0BSL??07:10+3:0723h 35m-9
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??07:35+3:12JHSArr +3:56/Dep 5h 57m+0BSL??07:10+3:0723h 35m-9
 M WT  
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI007:35+3:12JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:175h 2m+1:21BSL305:20+4:3645h 45m-12
no arr/dep
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI008:10+2:28BPLArr +2:42/Dep 1h 50m+0BSL505:05+3:4268h 55m36
S T  F 
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI008:10+2:28BPLArr +2:42/Dep +3:043h 50m+22BSL506:15+3:0746h 5m10
S T  F 
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +129h 55m-6:10BSL??16:30+4448h 57m-33
S   T  
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??15:40+5:40STAArr +6:13/Dep +4:183h 20m-1:55BSL??10:20+4:4218h 40m0
     F 
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+4:17CNBArr /Dep +2:142h 15m+0BSL??16:50+4:3721h 35m-21
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+3:31CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35BSL??16:50+4:3721h 0m-13
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+2:29CNBArr +4:00/Dep +2:142h 25m-1:46BSL??16:50+4:3720h 50m3
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+3:08RNCArr +3:18/Dep +128h 40m-3:06BSL??16:30+4441h 25m10
S   T  
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+1:06MTJArr +5:17/Dep +392h 56m-4:38BSL??01:55+3:2926h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1468 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site