Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
48 Trains / 45 ΣChains

29 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 918.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32+0BSL315:20+5114h 48m8
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRCOI??00:32-BSL015:20+4514h 48m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 912 km62 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+51BSL617:20+4116h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km56 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRALD1001:02+2:56BSL317:00+2:3615h 58m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+16BSL122:45+2:0420h 55m7
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1156 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:02BSL318:50+5415h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km59 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+0BSL119:30+5313h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:17BSL021:30+1:4214h 25m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL919 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+3:29BSL322:20+4:0814h 40m6
S      
Unreserved
 919 km63 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+52BSL622:20+4914h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL919 km63 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40+1:00BSL522:20+5714h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+1:17BSL022:20+1:4314h 40m6
    T  
Unreserved
 919 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55-BSL322:20+1:3014h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 912 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55-BSL022:20+2:4614h 25m5
  T    
Unreserved
 912 km63 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40-BSL302:25+5317h 45m32
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL912 km51 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30-BSL†??04:15+718h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km49 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+3:26BSL000:05+5:2113h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL919 km66 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10+5:16BSL000:05+3:3713h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 919 km66 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+53BSL302:50+1:1815h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRALD*911:50+1:17BSL004:10+1:3216h 20m7
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+52BSL204:10+3415h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+52BSL505:20+4317h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL919 km54 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune SpecialExpCRCOI012:28+1:43BSL004:25+2:3115h 57m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+2BSL304:45+2015h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL912 km58 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+0BSL106:00+1314h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...SvdWRALD??16:00+7:28BSL006:50+7:1814h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL919 km62 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRCOI016:05+3:28BSL007:40+5:5315h 35m6
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL912 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERALD816:30+1:11BSL510:05+1:1517h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km52 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-BSL410:05-17h 35m31
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL919 km52 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50+3:16BSL007:40+3:1114h 50m6
    T  
Unreserved
 919 km62 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:00BSL308:00+4414h 50m3
S TW F 
II
RLWL919 km62 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+54BSL508:00+3914h 50m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km62 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+11BSL013:35+1:3518h 50m17
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1081 km57 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRCOI318:45+17BSL008:55+3014h 10m2
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0BSL208:55+713h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL919 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+35BSL214:35+5918h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1076 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+9BSL511:45+1:0215h 30m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:33BSL311:45+1:0415h 30m8
   W   
II2A
RLWL912 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:14BSL311:45+1:0615h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+0BSL311:35+1:0114h 45m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+7BSL111:35+1:2114h 45m10
S TW FS
II3A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+0BSL313:25+1016h 20m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:00BSL313:25+2616h 17m9
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-BSL313:25-16h 17m9
S   T  
IISL
3A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56-BSL314:40+5216h 44m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km54 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+3:48BSL015:20+6:2217h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km53 km/hr
09038Manduadih – Surat (W...ExpWRALD??22:40+2:36BSL012:50+4:1814h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL919 km65 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:12BSL113:35+1:2214h 5m4
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km65 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +2:274h 50m+1:15BSL??19:45+2:2418h 43m-1
  T    
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +05h 10m-1:43BSL??01:20+1024h 18m-10
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13BSL??21:50+5120h 48m3
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +03h 5m-1:43BSL??00:35+723h 33m-8
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +4220m-1:01BSL??21:20+5620h 18m12
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30BSL??23:05+2022h 3m5
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24BSL??23:40+2:2222h 38m13
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2BSL??01:35+1:4124h 33m33
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41BSL??03:40+1926h 38m5
  T    
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21466
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +382h 10m-34MKU??17:38+4416h 36m5
  T    
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +4611h 5m-26BSL??01:55+5424h 53m0
  T    
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:59JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2122h 30m-4
 M     
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:26/Dep +501h 45m-1:36BSL??19:45+2:2418h 20m4
 M     
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20+9NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08BSL??01:20+1023h 0m-9
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25-NGPArr +1:54/Dep +02h 20m-1:54BSL??01:20+1022h 55m-3
      S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+37CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12BSL??19:45+2:2416h 59m1
S TWTFS
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+40CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4BSL??19:45+2:2416h 59m3
 M     
1106 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+21CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13BSL??22:40+2:0919h 44m-14
     F 
1105 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+29CNBArr +40/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:59BSL??22:45+5:0919h 0m1
   W   
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+2:08TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00BSL??13:10+4333h 10m17
   W   
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+2:22CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51BSL??22:45+2:0018h 27m-1
S      
1105 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+3:27HTEArr +4:45/Dep +13h 15m-4:44BSL??16:30+5736h 0m10
     F 
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:19CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31BSL??01:30+5820h 50m-7
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+1:12NGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 10m-1:42BSL??01:20+1020h 40m-4
  T T  
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+1:02TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59BSL??21:05+2337h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+1:02TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58BSL??21:20+5638h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:19/Dep +534h 46m-1:26BSL??06:15+1:1922h 10m10
 M WT  
1075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05-BPLArr +41/Dep +1:161h 50m+35BSL??05:05+1:1621h 0m36
S T  F 
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:022h 20m-1:17BSL??05:05+1:1621h 0m36
 M WT  
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:13/Dep +1:022h 20m-1:11BSL??05:05+1:1621h 0m36
      S
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52BSL??07:10+3623h 5m-9
      S
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58BSL??07:10+3623h 5m-9
 M WT  
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI??08:05-BPLArr +41/Dep +1:163h 50m+35BSL??06:15+1:1922h 10m10
S T  F 
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22BSL??05:20+1:2421h 15m-8
   W   
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18BSL??16:30+5748h 57m-33
S   T  
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??15:40+3:08STAArr +3:25/Dep +2:383h 20m-47BSL??10:20+2:1018h 40m0
     F 
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...PBH??19:10+56BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53BSL??18:45+1:0123h 35m78
 M W  S
1156 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...PBH??19:10+56JHSArr +2:58/Dep +152h 50m-2:43BSL??16:35+1821h 25m11
no arr/dep
1157 km~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+2:17CNBArr +2:55/Dep +2:212h 15m-34BSL??16:50+2:1921h 35m-21
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:17CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20BSL??16:50+2:1921h 0m-13
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:17CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59BSL??19:10+2:0823h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:17CNBArr +2:01/Dep +342h 15m-1:27BSL??14:40+5118h 50m-22
S T T  
1105 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:02CNBArr +1:42/Dep +2:212h 25m+39BSL??16:50+2:1920h 50m3
    T  
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+40RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20BSL??16:30+5741h 25m10
S   T  
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33BSL??01:55+5426h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1468 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.