Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
25 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: CRP   

Shortest Route: 532.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25+1:27DHN*012:00+1:3910h 35m10
S      
IISL3A
RLWL546 km52 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:44DHN211:10+5:069h 12m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+4:32DHN109:00+5:596h 24m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL557 km87 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+1:41DHN112:18+2:249h 38m11
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km58 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+3:34GMO1,212:15+4:478h 15m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL527 km64 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERALD004:10-DHN013:15-9h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 557 km61 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD604:30+4:56CRP213:18+5:508h 48m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km62 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRALD007:05-GMO215:35-8h 30m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+2:10CRP116:43+2:169h 28m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km58 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+3:42DHN223:38+4:239h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-DHN223:38-9h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL557 km59 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+4:30MHQ000:40+5:299h 25m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+4:44BKSC202:15+5:3810h 10m4
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL560 km55 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERALD1016:20+1:38CRP204:14+1:5311h 54m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km45 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:51DHN101:45+3:479h 0m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km62 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:00GMO201:35+4:008h 15m10
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:39GMO201:35+3:468h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+3:33GMO202:40+4:419h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km57 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:17GMO201:35+2:578h 15m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+1:36GMO205:20+3:199h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+2:34DHN109:10+2:5710h 25m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:54DHN109:10+3:5510h 25m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:08DHN109:10+2:1110h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+7:12GMO208:50+5:5510h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:05DHN106:40+1:116h 57m3
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km80 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...ALD??00:06+1:05PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +040m-1:04CRP??11:08+311h 2m5
SMTWTFS
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+2:31KIULArr +4:43/Dep +273h 7m-4:16DHN??16:35+3516h 16m15
  T T S
734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+1:42MKAArr +2:48/Dep +233h 4m-2:25DHN??16:35+3516h 16m16
   W   
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...ALD??00:40+1:58BSBArr +2:53/Dep +2:467h 20m-7BKSC??18:35+2:5017h 55m2
      S
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57DHN??12:35+2:5811h 15m-24
     F 
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43DHN??14:40+1:1313h 20m-19
S      
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...COI??03:45+19PNBEArr +1:30/Dep +2:171h 50m+47CRP??17:36+2:0813h 51m-17
 M     
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+3:16MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:362h 5m-2:00DHN??14:40+1:1310h 40m8
S      
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26GMO??00:18+2:4216h 3m33
    T S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +1:418h 45m+55GMO??04:03+2:0419h 48m33
    T S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04DHN??03:50+4:5219h 35m-14
      S
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5GMO??00:18+2:4216h 3m62
SMTWTFS
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +1:147h 30m-53GMO??01:55+1:1917h 40m5
 M     
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+4:09MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08GMO??00:18+2:4215h 43m59
SMTWTFS
528 kmAritra Saha-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+4:09NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14CRP??11:21+1026h 46m16
  T   S
1077 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+33MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45GMO??00:18+2:4214h 58m55
     F 
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+1:28MGSArr +1:56/Dep +2:142h 15m+18GMO??00:18+2:4212h 53m46
SMTWTFS
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD??11:25+1:28MGSArr +1:56/Dep +1:224h 30m-34GMO??01:55+1:1914h 30m-11
 M     
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20+2:22BSBArr +2:49/Dep +1:411h 0m-1:08GMO??04:03+2:0411h 43m53
     F 
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52DHN??07:25+1:5115h 5m-4
    T  
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42GMO??09:36+1:5517h 16m68
    T  
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:411h 0m-29GMO??04:03+2:0411h 43m51
    T  
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD??16:20+2:10MUVArr +1:59/Dep +1:411h 25m-18GMO??04:03+2:0411h 43m50
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+4:35MGSArr +6:14/Dep +5:071h 35m-1:07DHN??03:50+4:5210h 55m13
      S
557 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...ALD??20:15+2:53GAYAArr +3:55/Dep +25h 5m-3:53CRP??11:08+314h 53m3
SMTWTFS
544 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 50m+7DHN??07:25+1:5110h 30m-4
 M  T  
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:13/Dep +3855m-35BKSC??06:40+1:009h 45m-8
 M   F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:102h 30m-3GMO??09:36+1:5512h 41m68
SMTWTFS
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...ALD??21:45+3:52PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15CRP??11:08+313h 23m-6
  T T  
643 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:56BSBArr +3:18/Dep +22h 35m-3:16GMO??17:45+1219h 5m49
      S
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:56BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58DHN??14:40+1:1316h 0m-3
      S
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+1:03DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23GMO??09:36+1:5510h 31m80
S T T  
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+1:03DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:245h 30m-2GMO??17:45+1218h 40m61
S T T  
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:03MGSArr +59/Dep +1:201h 5m+21DHN??07:25+1:518h 20m8
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:03MGSArr +59/Dep +2:505h 35m+1:51DHN??12:35+2:5813h 30m4
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+1:03MGSArr +59/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:32DHN??12:08+4:1213h 3m22
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+1:03RNCArr +42/Dep +42h 25m-38CRP??16:35-217h 30m0
S T T  
830 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site