Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
25 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: CRP   

Shortest Route: 532.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25+1:39DHN*012:00+1:2510h 35m10
S      
IISL3A
RLWL546 km52 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+3:00DHN211:10+3:449h 12m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+3:52DHN109:00+4:506h 24m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL557 km87 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+49DHN112:18+579h 38m11
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km58 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+2:30GMO1,212:15+3:268h 15m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL527 km64 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERALD004:10+4:52DHN013:15+5:049h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 557 km61 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD604:30+3:46CRP213:18+4:588h 48m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km62 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRALD007:05-GMO215:35-8h 30m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+1:00CRP116:43+599h 28m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km58 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+2:03DHN223:38+2:409h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-DHN223:38-9h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km59 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:37MHQ000:40+3:379h 25m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+2:51BKSC202:15+3:4510h 10m4
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL560 km55 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERALD1016:20+1:05CRP204:14+1:2311h 54m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km45 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:04DHN101:45+2:579h 0m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km62 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+1:11GMO201:35+2:598h 15m10
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:24GMO201:35+2:468h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+1:37GMO202:40+1:539h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km57 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:23GMO201:35+2:498h 15m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+37GMO205:20+3:089h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:52DHN109:10+3:0710h 25m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:44DHN109:10+3:0610h 25m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+4:03DHN109:10+2:5110h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:42GMO208:50+6:1110h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+33DHN106:40+336h 57m3
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km80 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...ALD??00:06+44PNBEArr +25/Dep +340m-22CRP??11:08+311h 2m5
SMTWTFS
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:47KIULArr +4:43/Dep +313h 7m-4:12DHN??16:35+2316h 16m15
  T T S
734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+1:03MKAArr +2:06/Dep +173h 4m-1:49DHN??16:35+2316h 16m16
   W   
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...ALD??00:40+1:48BSBArr +2:14/Dep +2:247h 20m+10BKSC??18:35+2:0717h 55m2
      S
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+53MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37DHN??12:35+2:4911h 15m-24
     F 
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+53MGSArr +33/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??14:40+2813h 20m-19
S      
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...COI003:45+41PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +3:071h 50m+51CRP217:36+3:1137h 51m-17
 M     
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+3:06MGSArr +3:29/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??14:40+2810h 40m8
S      
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +1:524h 10m+1:28GMO??00:18+2:0216h 3m33
    T S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +1:168h 45m+52GMO??04:03+1:3719h 48m33
    T S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +4:398h 10m+4:15DHN??03:50+4:1219h 35m-14
      S
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50GMO??00:18+2:0216h 3m62
SMTWTFS
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:057h 30m+3GMO??01:55+3117h 40m5
 M     
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+3:29MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17GMO??00:18+2:0215h 43m59
SMTWTFS
528 kmAritra Saha-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+3:29NFKArr +6:19/Dep +313h 14m-5:48CRP??11:21+4526h 46m16
  T   S
1077 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI009:20+22MGSArr +4/Dep +1:465h 15m+1:42GMO200:18+2:0262h 58m53
     F 
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+47MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:462h 15m+36GMO??00:18+2:0212h 53m46
SMTWTFS
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD??11:25+47MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:124h 30m+2GMO??01:55+3114h 30m-11
 M     
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20+1:16BSBArr +1:27/Dep +1:161h 0m-11GMO??04:03+1:3711h 43m53
     F 
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep 5h 25m+0DHN??07:25+1:1715h 5m-4
    T  
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:065h 45m-1:12GMO??09:36+1:3417h 16m68
    T  
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:161h 0m-1:02GMO??04:03+1:3711h 43m51
    T  
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD??16:20+40MUVArr +30/Dep +1:161h 25m+46GMO??04:03+1:3711h 43m50
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+3:10MGSArr /Dep +4:431h 35m+0DHN??03:50+4:1210h 55m13
      S
557 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...ALD??20:15+1:42GAYAArr +2:48/Dep +55h 5m-2:43CRP??11:08+314h 53m3
SMTWTFS
544 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+32MGSArr +57/Dep 1h 50m+0DHN??07:25+1:1710h 30m-4
 M  T  
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+32MGSArr +57/Dep +2055m-37BKSC??06:40+259h 45m-8
 M   F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+32MGSArr +57/Dep +1:022h 30m+5GMO??09:36+1:3412h 41m68
SMTWTFS
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...ALD??21:45+3:05PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +31h 30m-4:59CRP??11:08+313h 23m-6
  T T  
643 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:18BSBArr +3:24/Dep +02h 35m-3:24GMO??17:45+4319h 5m49
      S
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:18BSBArr +3:24/Dep 5h 30m+0DHN??14:40+2816h 0m-3
      S
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+46DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 8m+27GMO??09:36+1:3410h 31m80
S T T  
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+46DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:135h 30m+8GMO??17:45+4318h 40m61
S T T  
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+46MGSArr +33/Dep 1h 5m+0DHN??07:25+1:178h 20m8
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+46MGSArr +33/Dep +2:105h 35m+1:37DHN??12:35+2:4913h 30m4
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+46MGSArr +33/Dep +3:295h 20m+2:56DHN??12:08+4:1813h 3m22
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+46RNCArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32CRP??16:35-117h 30m0
S T T  
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site