Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
23 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: CRP   

Shortest Route: 533.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25+1:37DHN*012:00+1:2810h 35m10
S      
IISL3A
RLWL548 km52 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:53DHN211:10+5:429h 12m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+6:39DHN109:00+7:046h 24m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL557 km87 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40-DHN112:18-9h 38m11
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km58 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+4:20GMO1,212:15+5:138h 15m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL527 km64 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD604:30+6:44CRP213:18+6:128h 48m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15-CRP116:43-9h 28m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km58 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+5:21DHN223:38+5:589h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-DHN223:40-9h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL557 km59 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+5:25MHQ000:40+7:029h 25m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+6:18BKSC202:15+6:4910h 10m4
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL560 km55 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERALD1016:20+2:12CRP204:14+2:3211h 54m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km45 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+4:20DHN101:45+4:519h 0m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km62 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20-GMO201:35-8h 15m10
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20-GMO201:35-8h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20-GMO202:40-9h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km56 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20-GMO201:35-8h 15m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km63 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15-GMO205:20-9h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-DHN109:10-10h 25m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+5:34DHN009:10+5:5710h 25m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-DHN009:10-10h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:37GMO208:50+6:1010h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+2:34DHN106:40+2:476h 57m3
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km80 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...ALD??00:06+1:52PNBEArr +2:18/Dep +1640m-2:02CRP??11:08+911h 2m5
SMTWTFS
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:23KIULArr +5:20/Dep +393h 7m-4:41DHN??16:35+5916h 16m15
  T T S
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+2:16MKAArr /Dep +273h 4m+0DHN??16:35+5916h 16m16
   W   
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...ALD??00:40+2:59BSBArr +4:13/Dep +4:287h 20m+15BKSC??18:35+3:5617h 55m2
      S
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:50MGSArr +1:42/Dep +4:021h 40m+2:20DHN??12:35+3:4511h 15m-24
     F 
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:50MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2:033h 25m+21DHN??14:40+1:3413h 20m-19
S      
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...COI??03:45+57PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CRP??17:37+2:0413h 52m-17
 M     
633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+5:12MGSArr +5:23/Dep +2:032h 5m-3:20DHN??14:40+1:3410h 40m8
S      
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+51BSBArr +1:09/Dep +3:164h 10m+2:07GMO??00:18+3:4316h 3m33
    T S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+51BSBArr +1:09/Dep +2:508h 45m+1:41GMO??04:03+3:2519h 48m33
    T S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+51BSBArr +1:09/Dep 8h 10m+0DHN??03:50+5:5519h 35m-14
      S
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+4:29MUVArr +4:19/Dep +3:165h 0m-1:03GMO??00:18+3:4316h 3m62
SMTWTFS
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+4:29MUVArr +4:19/Dep +2:097h 30m-2:10GMO??01:55+2:0717h 40m5
 M     
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+4:29MGSArr +5:15/Dep +3:196h 0m-1:56GMO??00:18+3:4315h 43m59
SMTWTFS
528 kmAritra Saha-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+4:29NFKArr +7:07/Dep +333h 14m-6:34CRP??11:21+2426h 46m16
  T   S
1077 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+40MGSArr +43/Dep +3:195h 15m+2:36GMO??00:18+3:4314h 58m55
     F 
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+1:45MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:192h 15m+1:21GMO??00:18+3:4312h 53m46
SMTWTFS
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD??11:25+1:45MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:164h 30m+18GMO??01:55+2:0714h 30m-11
 M     
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20+2:49BSBArr +2:49/Dep +2:501h 0m+1GMO??04:03+3:2511h 43m53
     F 
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD516:20-BSBArr +2:05/Dep 5h 25m+0DHN107:25-63h 5m-4
no arr/dep
954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD516:20-BSBArr +2:05/Dep 5h 45m+0GMO009:36-65h 16m68
    T  
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:36BSBArr +2:05/Dep +2:501h 0m+45GMO??04:03+3:2511h 43m51
    T  
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD??16:20+2:25MUVArr +2:18/Dep +2:501h 25m+32GMO??04:03+3:2511h 43m50
  T    
515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+5:52MGSArr +7:03/Dep 1h 35m+0DHN??03:50+5:5510h 55m13
      S
557 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...ALD??20:15+4:23GAYAArr /Dep +75h 5m+0CRP??11:08+914h 53m3
SMTWTFS
544 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI220:55-MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0DHN107:25-34h 30m-4
S  W   
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+53MGSArr /Dep +1:5555m+0BKSC??06:40+2:259h 45m-8
 M   F 
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI220:55-MGSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GMO009:36-60h 41m68
SMTWTFS
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...ALD??21:45+4:12PNBEArr +5:33/Dep +161h 30m-5:17CRP??11:08+913h 23m-6
  T T  
643 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:38BSBArr +4:09/Dep +32h 35m-4:06GMO??17:45+2219h 5m49
      S
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:38BSBArr +4:09/Dep +1:565h 30m-2:13DHN??14:40+1:3416h 0m-3
      S
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD423:05-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0GMO009:36-58h 31m80
S T T  
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+2:53DOSArr /Dep +1:255h 30m+0GMO??17:45+2218h 40m61
S T T  
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD423:05-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DHN107:25-56h 20m8
  T    
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+2:53MGSArr /Dep +4:025h 35m+0DHN??12:35+3:4513h 30m4
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+2:53MGSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0DHN??12:08+5:1513h 3m22
    T  
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+2:53RNCArr /Dep +22h 25m+0CRP??16:35-317h 30m0
S T T  
830 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site