Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to CTO/Chittoor
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: CTO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRALD601:02+4:10CTO011:14+5:2534h 12m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2028 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:23KPD311:18+1:2633h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2071 km62 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+9KPD116:28+4938h 8m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25-KPD115:58-37h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25-KPD116:28+1:1938h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:35ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32CTO??21:58+4845h 3m0
  T   S
2833 kmxxx-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ALD??01:02+53NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42KPD??08:15+1055h 13m19
  T    
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35CTO??18:13+3441h 11m5
  T    
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+1:51HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KPD??01:50+5048h 25m22
SM  TF 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...PBH??01:50+16JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10CTO??18:13+3440h 23m16
  T    
2266 kmVinay Kumar~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+45HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KPD??01:50+5047h 10m22
  TW  S
2539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:08KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22KPD??01:50+5045h 50m24
   W   
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ALD??04:30+3:27HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0CTO??23:39+4543h 9m16
S T    
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:12MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55KPD??17:28+3036h 48m-1
  T T  
2131 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ALD??04:40+1:12MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54KPD??17:58+2537h 18m-5
    T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ALD??04:40+1:12MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56KPD??18:48+3438h 8m-5
  T T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:19CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35KPD??01:33+2:1444h 53m22
    T  
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:07CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40KPD??01:33+2:1443h 58m29
     F 
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??07:15+1:02BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48KPD??03:48+1:2144h 33m8
S      
2453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...ALD??07:15+1:02BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36KPD??06:08+2:3846h 53m26
 M     
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:02MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31KPD??13:25+2:1052h 50m19
   W   
2929 kmSBG Loop~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+39ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38KPD??16:08+4748h 28m41
S      
2517 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+39ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43KPD??13:25+2:1045h 45m25
   W   
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+1:14ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24KPD??16:08+4746h 48m17
S      
2450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+1:14ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29KPD??13:25+2:1044h 5m1
   W   
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+3:04ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53KPD??13:25+2:1044h 5m8
   W   
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+11KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51KPD??02:30+1855h 45m31
no arr/dep
2868 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +21h 10m-49CTO??16:28+3944h 58m27
  T   S
2562 kmninad-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+4:14KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KPD??20:23+3945h 38m4
    T  
2554 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:35KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29KPD??01:50+5051h 5m24
  T    
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:35SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54CTO??04:29+1:0053h 44m22
  T    
2636 kmNATHAWAT™-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:12KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17KPD??02:30+1851h 0m28
      S
2705 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.