Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to CTO/Chittoor
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: CTO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRALD601:02+3:23CTO011:14+4:0034h 12m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2028 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:09KPD311:18+4933h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2071 km62 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+2:25KPD116:28+5938h 8m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25-KPD115:58-37h 33m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+3:07KPD116:28+4038h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:56ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27CTO??21:58+1:1345h 3m0
  T   S
2833 kmxxx-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ALD??01:02+50NEDArr +8/Dep +408h 25m+32KPD??08:15+1955h 13m19
  T    
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:597h 55m+22CTO??18:13+1:2041h 11m5
  T    
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+2:03HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30KPD??01:50+4848h 25m22
SM  TF 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+53HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KPD??01:50+4847h 10m22
  TW  S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:41KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50KPD??01:50+4845h 50m24
   W   
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ALD??04:30+3:34HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39CTO??23:39+1:0643h 9m16
S T    
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:14MASArr +1:12/Dep +11h 10m-1:11KPD??17:28+2236h 48m-1
  T T  
2131 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ALD??04:40+1:14MASArr +1:12/Dep +12h 5m-1:11KPD??17:58+1837h 18m-5
    T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ALD??04:40+1:14MASArr +1:12/Dep +13h 5m-1:11KPD??18:48+2938h 8m-5
  T T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:02CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46KPD??01:33+2:5944h 53m22
    T  
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+2:48CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30KPD??01:33+2:5943h 58m29
     F 
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??07:15+1:06BBSArr +1:20/Dep +322h 15m-48KPD??03:48+1244h 33m8
S      
2453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...ALD??07:15+1:06BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01KPD??06:08+1:4146h 53m26
 M     
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:26MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28KPD??13:25+2:2552h 50m19
   W   
2925 kmSBG Loop~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+36ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01KPD??16:08+5148h 28m41
S      
2516 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+36ASNArr +3:17/Dep +154h 46m-3:02KPD??13:25+2:2545h 45m25
   W   
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+2:31ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11KPD??16:08+5146h 48m17
S      
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+2:31ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12KPD??13:25+2:2544h 5m1
   W   
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:18ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07KPD??13:25+2:2544h 5m8
   W   
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+10KYNArr +59/Dep +151h 51m-44KPD??02:30+855h 45m31
no arr/dep
2869 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +32/Dep +51h 10m-27CTO??16:28+5344h 58m27
  T   S
2557 kmninad-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+3:45KOAAArr +3:34/Dep +22h 55m-3:32KPD??20:23+4445h 38m4
    T  
2553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30KPD??01:50+4851h 5m24
  T    
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:50SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15CTO??04:29+3353h 44m22
  T    
2634 kmNathawat-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:11KYNArr +1:54/Dep +151h 51m-1:39KPD??02:30+851h 0m28
      S
2706 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site