Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to DDN/Dehradun
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 746.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-DDN*413:10-19h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL865 km45 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-DDN*413:10+5:2519h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 865 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4DDN??07:25+1:2730h 5m45
SMTWTFS
1031 kmmvbprasad15-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+1:17NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +1640m-1:52DDN??19:40-516h 44m11
      S
940 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+1:17NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +25h 0m-2:06DDN??21:10+1618h 14m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmअथर्व^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+1:17NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +311h 10m-2:05DDN??08:25+1929h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
974 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+42NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +24h 30m-2:35DDN??21:10+1617h 25m-5
  TW  S
939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD604:15-BSBArr /Dep +1:133h 25m+0DDN407:25-51h 10m56
 M W   
1209 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+4:03NDLSArr +7:10/Dep +210h 50m-7:08DDN??05:40+725h 22m-4
S   T  
940 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:23ANVTArr +5:28/Dep +32h 7m-5:25DDN??21:10+1616h 30m-9
 M  T S
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+2:02DLIArr /Dep +1135m+0DDN??08:25+1923h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
965 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+3:03ANVTArr +5:56/Dep +32h 10m-5:53DDN??08:25+1922h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD710:45-GKPArr /Dep +351h 45m+0DDN414:00-51h 15m0
no arr/dep
1222 kmxxx-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+3:49GZBArr +6:19/Dep +1:471h 50m-4:32DDN??04:55+2:1317h 0m14
  T  F 
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+1:36MTCArr +5:25/Dep +111h 25m-5:14DDN??12:40+1118h 55m6
SMTWTFS
883 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:20NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +02h 15m-2:58DDN??12:40+1116h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
949 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:32NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +02h 5m-3:22DDN??12:40+1116h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD122:40-NDLSArr /Dep +020m+0DDN312:40-14h 0m6
S T T  
949 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site