Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HW/Haridwar
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 694.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW411:00-17h 15m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL813 km47 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW311:00+5:4217h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 813 km47 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+1:05HW*013:50+2:0114h 25m13
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL725 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+56MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LRJ??01:35+1:4224h 15m60
SMTWTFS
929 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+56MGSArr +32/Dep +304h 27m-2HW??04:55+1:2627h 35m42
SMTWTFS
979 kmmvbprasad15-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +940m-25HW??16:35+1813h 39m11
      S
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +55h 0m-29HW??19:30+3516h 34m-13
SMTWTFS
888 kmअथर्व^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +211h 10m-32HW??05:45+3826h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
922 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+37SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42LRJ??17:53+4:4738h 8m5
 M     
1581 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +54h 30m-1:07HW??19:30+3515h 45m-6
  TW  S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+20BSBArr +27/Dep +483h 25m+21HW??04:55+1:2624h 40m54
 M W   
951 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+3:35NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +210h 50m-6:24HW??03:50+1323h 32m-4
S   T  
887 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:13ANVTArr +4:25/Dep +92h 7m-4:16HW??19:30+3514h 50m-10
 M  T S
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+2:18DLIArr /Dep +835m+0HW??05:45+3820h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
913 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:45ANVTArr +5:42/Dep +22h 10m-5:40HW??05:45+3820h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+30GKPArr +1:08/Dep +21h 45m-1:06HW??11:45+4525h 0m-1
     F 
1090 kmxxx-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+3:05GZBArr +6:06/Dep +451h 50m-5:21HW??03:20+1:0315h 25m13
  T  F 
848 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:22CNBArr +2:57/Dep +172h 15m-2:40LRJ??02:48+1:0814h 13m-7
   W F 
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:56CNBArr +3:46/Dep +171h 55m-3:29LRJ??02:48+1:0813h 58m-22
     F 
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD117:45+59MTCArr +4:54/Dep +101h 25m-4:44HW111:22+1317h 37m5
SMTWTFS
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:07GZBArr +2:18/Dep +252h 47m-1:53HW??12:10+716h 20m12
SMTWTFS
838 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 15m-2:09HW??11:22+1315h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
897 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +02h 5m+0HW??11:22+1315h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +020m-25HW??11:22+1312h 42m5
S T T  
897 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site