Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HW/Haridwar
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 694.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW411:00-17h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL813 km47 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW311:00+5:3717h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 813 km47 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+1:55HW*013:50+4:0214h 25m13
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL725 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+1:46MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:402h 27m+9LRJ??01:35+2:5424h 15m60
SMTWTFS
928 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI001:20+1:46MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:304h 27m-1HW004:55+3:1751h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1186 kmmvbprasad15-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD102:56+2:24NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +1940m-3:38HW016:35+2761h 39m11
    T  
887 kmVinay Kumar-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD102:56+2:24NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +25h 0m-3:55HW419:30+2416h 34m-13
SMTWTFS
887 kmAtharva-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD102:56+2:24NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +311h 10m-3:54HW205:45+5926h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
921 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+32SPJArr +3:43/Dep +245h 35m-3:19LRJ??17:53+3:4538h 8m5
 M     
1581 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD103:45+1:17NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +24h 30m-4:11HW419:30+2415h 45m-6
  TW  S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD604:15+32BSBArr +52/Dep +1:563h 25m+1:04HW004:55+3:1748h 40m54
 M W   
1157 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD104:18+4:35NDLSArr +6:50/Dep +310h 50m-6:47HW103:50+1723h 32m-5
S   T  
887 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+2:06ANVTArr +7:01/Dep +32h 7m-6:58HW??19:30+2414h 50m-10
 M  T S
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+2:29DLIArr +5:49/Dep +935m-5:40HW??05:45+5920h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
913 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45-ANVTArr /Dep +32h 10m+0HW??05:45+5920h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+1:22GKPArr +2:09/Dep +2:421h 45m+33HW??11:45+3:5725h 0m0
     F 
1090 kmxxx-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+4:20GZBArr +6:00/Dep +3:331h 50m-2:27HW??03:20+3:0515h 25m13
  T  F 
846 kmVinay Kumar-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+2:04CNBArr +4:42/Dep +1:212h 15m-3:21LRJ??02:48+3:5814h 13m-7
   W F 
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+2:48CNBArr +5:21/Dep +1:211h 55m-4:00LRJ??02:48+3:5813h 58m-22
     F 
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+1:04MTCArr +5:26/Dep +141h 25m-5:12HW??11:22+2017h 37m5
SMTWTFS
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+2:01GZBArr +4:19/Dep +452h 47m-3:34HW??12:10+2316h 20m12
SMTWTFS
838 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+2:01NDLSArr +4:14/Dep +12h 15m-4:13HW??11:22+2015h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
896 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+2:11NDLSArr +4:51/Dep +12h 5m-4:50HW??11:22+2015h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+13NDLSArr +2:52/Dep +120m-2:51HW??11:22+2012h 42m5
S T T  
894 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site