Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HW/Haridwar
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 694.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW411:00-17h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL813 km47 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW311:00+6:0617h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 813 km47 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+2:07HW*013:50+3:2414h 25m13
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL725 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+1:13MGSArr +35/Dep +452h 27m+10LRJ??01:35+1:2724h 15m60
SMTWTFS
929 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+1:13MGSArr +35/Dep +324h 27m-3HW??04:55+1:2527h 35m42
SMTWTFS
979 kmmvbprasad15-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD102:56+55NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +1440m-47HW016:35+2261h 39m12
    T  
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD102:56+55NDLSArr +1:01/Dep 5h 0m+0HW419:30+3216h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
887 kmAtharva^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD102:56+55NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +211h 10m-59HW205:45+4426h 49m-3
SMTWTFS
921 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI003:45+44SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0LRJ017:53+4:3738h 8m5
 M     
1618 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+26NDLSArr +1:26/Dep 4h 30m+0HW??19:30+3215h 45m-6
  TW  S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD604:15+31BSBArr +43/Dep +533h 25m+10HW004:55+1:2548h 40m54
 M W   
1157 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD104:18+3:55NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +210h 50m-6:52HW103:50+1323h 32m-4
S   T  
887 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:03ANVTArr +4:25/Dep 2h 7m+0HW??19:30+3214h 50m-10
 M  T S
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+1:58DLIArr +4:23/Dep +1235m-4:11HW??05:45+4420h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
913 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:49ANVTArr +5:44/Dep +22h 10m-5:42HW??05:45+4420h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+53GKPArr +1:07/Dep +41h 45m-1:03HW??11:45+3025h 0m-1
     F 
1090 kmxxx-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+3:20GZBArr +6:11/Dep +551h 50m-5:16HW??03:20+1:1615h 25m13
  T  F 
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:23CNBArr +3:07/Dep +172h 15m-2:50LRJ??02:48+5914h 13m-7
   W F 
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:59CNBArr +3:42/Dep +171h 55m-3:25LRJ??02:48+5913h 58m-22
     F 
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+1:21MTCArr +5:34/Dep +91h 25m-5:25HW??11:22+917h 37m5
SMTWTFS
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:07GZBArr /Dep +252h 47m+0HW??12:10+316h 20m12
SMTWTFS
838 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:07NDLSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0HW??11:22+915h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
897 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:25NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 5m-2:47HW??11:22+915h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +44/Dep +020m-44HW??11:22+912h 42m5
S T T  
897 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site