Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HW/Haridwar
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 694.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+2:33LRJ200:02+3:0512h 32m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+33HW103:35+4615h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL666 km42 km/hr
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW411:00-17h 15m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL813 km47 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW311:00+4:5017h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 813 km47 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+29HW*013:50+1:1314h 25m13
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL725 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43LRJ??01:35+1:3824h 15m60
SMTWTFS
929 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18HW??04:45+2:0327h 25m42
SMTWTFS
978 kmmvbprasad15-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +1840m-6HW??16:35+3913h 39m10
      S
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +35h 0m-21HW??19:30+2816h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
887 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +311h 10m-21HW??05:45+5026h 49m-5
SMTWTFS
922 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51LRJ??17:53+3:4838h 8m5
 M     
1582 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+29NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +34h 30m-1:15HW??19:30+2815h 45m-6
  TW  S
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+17BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38HW??04:45+2:0324h 30m54
 M W   
951 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+2:22NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +010h 50m-5:25HW??03:50+1323h 32m-4
S   T  
888 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:19ANVTArr +4:14/Dep +72h 7m-4:07HW??19:30+2814h 50m-10
 M  T S
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+1:52DLIArr +4:06/Dep +1235m-3:54HW??05:45+5020h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
913 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PBH??09:40+2:22CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00LRJ??02:48+1:2217h 8m-22
   W   
760 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...PBH??09:40+2:22NDLSArr +4:02/Dep +02h 5m-4:02HW??03:50+1318h 10m-24
 M W  S
938 kmPŕāķāşh-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:37ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27HW??05:45+5020h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+15GKPArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58HW??11:45+3825h 0m-1
     F 
1089 kmxxx-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+2:34GZBArr +5:39/Dep +531h 50m-4:46HW??03:20+1:0715h 25m13
  T  F 
848 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+55CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07LRJ??02:48+1:2214h 13m-7
   W F 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:33CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07LRJ??02:48+1:2213h 58m-22
     F 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...PBH??13:53+2:17SREArr +4:20/Dep +53h 0m-4:15HW??06:15+3316h 22m10
  T   S
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+42MTCArr +3:56/Dep +111h 25m-3:45HW??11:22+1417h 37m5
SMTWTFS
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:17GZBArr +2:26/Dep +272h 47m-1:59HW??12:10+916h 20m12
SMTWTFS
837 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:17NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 15m-2:20HW??11:22+1415h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
896 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:02NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 5m-2:06HW??11:22+1415h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...PBH??21:25+54RMUArr +1:55/Dep +441h 45m-1:11HW??11:45+3814h 20m4
     F 
666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +020m-19HW??11:22+1412h 42m5
S T T  
897 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.