Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HTZ/Hathidah Junction
27 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTZ⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HTZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Azamgarh   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Manduadih   Hajipur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRALD400:19+1:42MKA107:27+2:487h 8m9
S  W   
3A
RLWL453 km64 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+2:31KIUL508:10+4:437h 51m11
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL488 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+3:27MKA109:18+4:257h 53m7
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRALD001:25+4:30MKA011:18+7:209h 53m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 443 km45 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45-MKA111:18-7h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km59 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:44KIUL012:38+4:308h 38m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL488 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+28MKA115:00+1:479h 1m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km49 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+17MKA115:00+1:259h 1m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km49 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+13HTZ115:14+1:329h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km49 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40+30MKA115:16+2:178h 36m10
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL444 km52 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+4:09MKA116:12+6:127h 37m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km60 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+2:53MKA116:24+6:317h 29m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL453 km61 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55+6:18BJU†316:55+4:508h 0m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 469 km59 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55+5:58BJU†??16:55-8h 0m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 469 km59 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+4:18BJU316:55+7:138h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRCOI209:20+15BJU018:55+1:179h 35m2
  T    
Unreserved
 465 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRCOI009:20+33BJU018:55+3:019h 35m3
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km49 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+1:08MKA123:52+3:278h 12m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km54 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRCOI215:48+1:03BJU*008:30+1:3316h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km39 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+4:05BJU400:30+6:378h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km54 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+4:35BJU†301:40+7:298h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 469 km54 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-BJU†??01:40-8h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 469 km54 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRALD418:05+5:09MKA102:22+7:438h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km55 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-MKA106:00-8h 15m3
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL453 km55 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+3:25MKA106:00+6:508h 15m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+5:25HTZ109:00+7:1310h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL461 km43 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+49BJU506:35+1:487h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL469 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Xfer Stations: Azamgarh   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Manduadih   Hajipur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...ALD??00:06+1:05RJPBArr +44/Dep +41h 20m-40MKA??09:00+228h 54m2
 MTWTFS
453 kmxxx-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:58BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53HTZ??19:18+1:0218h 38m18
      S
462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...COI??03:45+29DNRArr +50/Dep +363h 7m-14MKA??13:58+1:3310h 13m-22
   W   
434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ALD??04:00+3:16MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:5645m-1:40MKA??12:30+3:198h 30m24
S      
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ALD??04:00+3:16MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:011h 55m-2:35KIUL??15:00+2:1211h 0m9
S      
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD604:15-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0KIUL516:35-36h 20m-6
no arr/dep
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ALD??08:45-BSBArr /Dep +1:363h 10m+0BJU??00:10+3:2615h 25m-48
      S
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45-BSBArr /Dep +3:311h 5m+0MKA022:58-60h 13m31
no arr/dep
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45-BSBArr /Dep +4:171h 5m+0MKA022:58-60h 13m33
    T S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...ALD??11:05+55BSBArr +1:29/Dep +1:361h 55m+7BJU??00:10+3:2613h 5m-5
      S
477 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ALD811:25-BSBArr /Dep +1:361h 25m+0BJU000:10-60h 45m-3
    T  
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...ALD??14:10+3:42MGSArr +4:39/Dep +3:511h 25m-48MKA??23:27+4:139h 17m31
SMTWTFS
454 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ALD??16:05+1:32BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06BJU??04:40+1:1812h 35m-30
S   T  
488 km★Prayas★*^~-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +142h 40m-1:56BJU??04:40+1:1812h 20m-7
    T  
477 km★Prayas★*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...ALD??16:20+1:35SPJArr +2:52/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-16h 30m-7
    T  
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...ALD??16:20+1:35HJPArr +2:44/Dep +5:116h 32m+2:27BJU??11:38+5:5519h 18m26
    T  
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+2:10MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37MKA??03:00+3:1110h 40m7
  T    
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ALD??18:35+3:10AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26BJU??20:15+3:3025h 40m11
    T  
528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...ALD??21:45+3:52PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +91h 5m-5:06HTZ??07:23+549h 38m-3
  T T  
461 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ALD??22:40+38DNRArr +1/Dep +72h 7m+6BJU??12:10+1:4813h 30m-17
 M     
458 kmrajkamalspj~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+2:34MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50HTZ??19:18+1:0220h 33m16
   W   
462 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...COI??23:28+1:32DNRArr +1:35/Dep +745m-1:28BJU??12:10+1:4812h 42m-44
SMTWTFS
459 kmrajkamalspj~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...ALD??23:43+1:28PNBEArr +25/Dep +950m-16HTZ??07:23+547h 40m8
     F 
461 kmBhagalpur~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site