Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
22 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 803.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+2:15HWH*1416:55+3:4215h 30m17
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:01SDAH*9A16:00+4:1814h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km59 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36-HWH*812:40-10h 4m3
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL816 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+49HWH*1416:55+1:0014h 15m15
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:28KOAA*321:45+3:5317h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL912 km51 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERALD004:10+5:35SDAH*017:45+6:5313h 35m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL829 km61 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+2:30HWH*1404:00+3:1413h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-HWH*904:00-13h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km59 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+34HWH*807:30+3:1415h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km56 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:06HWH*1006:00+3:0413h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km62 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+1:51HWH*1206:45+3:0613h 25m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:02HWH*1006:45+2:3313h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+2:36HWH*9,1407:55+3:2414h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km56 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:14HWH*9,1006:45+2:2013h 25m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+53HWH*1411:45+2:0015h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL807 km52 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:54HWH*719:30+7:1821h 15m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL908 km43 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+3:47KOAA*015:10+5:4616h 25m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL900 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:20KOAA*413:15+3:3214h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL820 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:48HWH*1213:05+2:5314h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:50SRC*017:00+5:4818h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km52 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+35HWH*809:50+4210h 7m4
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km81 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+32HWH*812:15+2612h 32m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:43BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17SDAH??10:55+2134h 15m62
      S
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:13MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40KOAA??17:20+2:4816h 0m-21
     F 
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:13MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32HWH??18:55+5417h 35m-15
S      
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+1:56MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:072h 5m-1:04HWH??18:55+5414h 55m12
S      
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...ALD007:15+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +563h 30m-20HWH2003:35+5968h 20m14
SM  TF 
1481 kmxxx-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +35/Dep +1:564h 10m+1:21HWH??06:55+1:4622h 40m44
    T S
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +35/Dep +4:488h 10m+4:13KOAA??08:45+4:1924h 30m-12
      S
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+1:23MUVArr +1:11/Dep +1:565h 0m+45HWH??06:55+1:4622h 40m73
SMTWTFS
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+1:23MUVArr +1:11/Dep +547h 30m-17SHM??09:55+5625h 40m10
 M     
942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+3:26MGSArr +3:53/Dep +1:516h 0m-2:02HWH??06:55+1:4622h 20m70
SMTWTFS
829 kmAritra Saha-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+22MGSArr +7/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:44HWH??06:55+1:4621h 35m66
     F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD811:25+1:02MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:512h 15m+24HWH1306:55+1:4643h 30m57
SMTWTFS
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD811:25+1:02MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:054h 30m-22SHM209:55+5646h 30m-6
S      
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +451h 18m+0SRC??13:55+4622h 22m-23
 M     
981 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ALD??15:50+3:51BOEArr +5:52/Dep +594h 21m-4:53SDAH??19:25+4727h 35m25
S   T  
1115 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:17BSBArr /Dep +535h 25m+0KOAA??11:35+1:2019h 15m-2
    T  
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:17BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 45m+0KOAA??15:55+1:1023h 35m81
    T  
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD1016:20+1:19MUVArr +1:26/Dep +3:071h 45m+1:41HWH811:30+2:4143h 10m15
no arr/dep
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+3:37MGSArr +5:21/Dep +5:041h 35m-17KOAA??08:45+4:1915h 50m15
      S
820 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:23/Dep +511h 50m-32KOAA??11:35+1:2014h 40m-2
 M  T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:23/Dep +592h 30m-24KOAA??15:55+1:1019h 0m81
SMTWTFS
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+3:00PNBEArr +5:09/Dep +31h 15m-5:06HWH??13:25+4415h 40m-3
 M W   
896 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:37BSBArr +2:50/Dep +1:085h 30m-1:42HWH??18:55+5420h 15m1
      S
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+3:04MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47SDAH??10:55+2136h 10m60
   W   
1007 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+58DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:362h 8m+12KOAA??15:55+1:1016h 50m93
S T T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+58MGSArr +45/Dep +511h 5m+6KOAA??11:35+1:2012h 30m10
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+58MGSArr +45/Dep +2:155h 35m+1:30KOAA??17:20+2:4818h 15m7
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+58MGSArr +45/Dep +3:495h 20m+3:04HWH??16:30+4:2217h 25m25
    T  
815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+58RNCArr +54/Dep 2h 25m+0HWH??21:10+422h 5m6
S T T  
1122 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site