Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
22 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 803.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+3:52HWH*1416:55+4:2215h 30m17
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:43SDAH*9A16:00+5:1514h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km59 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+5:38HWH*812:40+5:4810h 4m3
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL816 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+1:44HWH*1416:55+2:0414h 15m15
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:47KOAA*321:45+4:0017h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL912 km51 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERALD004:10-SDAH*017:45-13h 35m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL829 km61 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+4:00HWH*1404:00+4:4313h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-HWH*904:00-13h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL816 km59 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+1:09HWH*807:30+3:4215h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km56 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:51HWH*1006:00+3:5213h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km62 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:08HWH*1206:45+3:5813h 25m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:42HWH*1006:45+3:1613h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+3:35HWH*9,1407:55+4:3214h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km56 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20-HWH*1006:45-13h 25m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+1:37HWH*911:45+2:3015h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL807 km52 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+5:39HWH*719:30+6:0921h 15m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL909 km43 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:22KOAA*015:10+6:4816h 25m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL900 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:50KOAA*413:15+4:1514h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL820 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:21HWH*1213:05+2:4114h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:59SRC*017:00+6:0118h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km52 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:11HWH*809:50+1:1810h 7m4
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km81 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:34HWH*812:15+1:0612h 32m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+2:16BSBArr +3:09/Dep +05h 55m-3:09SDAH??10:55+2034h 15m62
      S
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:23MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0716h 0m-21
     F 
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44HWH??18:55+1:3717h 35m-15
S      
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+3:34MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:402h 5m-2:19HWH??18:55+1:3714h 55m12
S      
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...ALD??07:15+2:22TATAArr +2:47/Dep +503h 30m-1:57HWH??03:35+4120h 20m11
S TW  S
960 kmxxx-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+29BSBArr +50/Dep +2:094h 10m+1:19HWH??06:55+2:0622h 40m44
    T S
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+29BSBArr +50/Dep +4:588h 10m+4:08KOAA??08:45+4:4924h 30m-12
      S
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+2:38MUVArr /Dep +2:095h 0m+0HWH??06:55+2:0622h 40m73
SMTWTFS
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+2:38MUVArr /Dep +1:107h 30m+0SHM??09:55+1:0425h 40m10
 M     
942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+4:17MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22HWH??06:55+2:0622h 20m70
SMTWTFS
829 kmAritra Saha-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+35MGSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 15m+1:34HWH??06:55+2:0621h 35m66
     F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+1:24MGSArr +1:51/Dep +2:112h 15m+20HWH??06:55+2:0619h 30m57
SMTWTFS
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD??11:25+1:24MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:184h 30m-33SHM??09:55+1:0422h 30m-6
 M     
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +541h 18m+0SRC??13:55+3622h 22m-23
 M     
981 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ALD??15:50+3:54BOEArr +5:59/Dep +1:174h 21m-4:42SDAH??19:25+4827h 35m25
S   T  
1115 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:47BSBArr +2:20/Dep +1:165h 25m-1:04KOAA??11:35+1:4019h 15m-2
    T  
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:47BSBArr +2:20/Dep +1:255h 45m-55KOAA??15:55+1:3223h 35m81
    T  
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+2:23MUVArr +2:14/Dep +3:531h 45m+1:39HWH??11:30+3:4519h 10m15
  T    
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+4:35MGSArr +6:15/Dep +5:181h 35m-57KOAA??08:45+4:4915h 50m15
      S
820 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+52MGSArr +1:11/Dep +1:191h 50m+8KOAA??11:35+1:4014h 40m-2
 M  T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+52MGSArr +1:11/Dep +1:072h 30m-4KOAA??15:55+1:3219h 0m81
SMTWTFS
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+3:33PNBEArr +6:00/Dep +81h 15m-5:52HWH??13:25+4915h 40m-3
 M W   
896 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:41BSBArr +3:02/Dep +1:245h 30m-1:38HWH??18:55+1:3720h 15m1
      S
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+2:58MGSArr +3:01/Dep +17h 5m-3:00SDAH??10:55+2036h 10m60
   W   
1007 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+1:13DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:472h 8m-1KOAA??15:55+1:3216h 50m93
S T T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:13MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 5m+9KOAA??11:35+1:4012h 30m10
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:13MGSArr +1:10/Dep 5h 35m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0718h 15m7
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+1:13MGSArr +1:10/Dep +3:285h 20m+2:18HWH??16:30+4:1517h 25m25
    T  
815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+1:13RNCArr +1:03/Dep +42h 25m-59HWH??21:10+722h 5m6
S T T  
1122 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site